Paislee McAuley: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (36 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Paislee McAuley | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Paislee McAuley | |||
|image = File:Paislee McAuley 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|02|08}} | |||
|birthdate = February 8, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2022 <br> College Class of 2026 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = n/a | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Deluxe <br> Abstraction Dance Company <br> ASU Dance | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|siblings = [[Elle McAuley]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Lexi Blawat]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Marley Heath]] <br> [[Marriana Hedger]] <br> [[Paetyn Kuntz]] <br> [[Daylyn Lucky]] <br> [[Breanne Ng]] <br> [[Summer O'Haver]] <br> [[Landrie Peterson]] <br> [[Cami Ritzler]] | |||
}}'''Paislee McAuley''' (born on February 8, 2004) is a dancer from Arizona. Her younger sister [[Elle McAuley]], is also a dancer. They have danced and trained at various studios. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Stupid Cupid | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer<br />Rookie League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Debut Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Performance Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2014 | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior National League Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Primary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wherever He Ain’t | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shooting Star Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 14: | Line 73: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2014 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Gospel Truth | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />and others | ||
| | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />Mini 11 O’Clock | ||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Samurai | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Manhattan Tibbott]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ninja Turtles | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Kendra Guest]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Alexis Robertson | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop<br />Mini Critic’s Choice | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Public Affair | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />and others | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Somewhere Only We Know | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lexi Blawat]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Cami Ritzler]]<br />and others | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Summer Nights | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexa Moffett]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Lexi Blawat]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />and others | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Musical Theater | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Go Hard | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Marley Heath]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Kambria Jensen]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />Kylie Apropos<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />Alexis Robertson<br />[[Arie Russell]] | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |London Bridge | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Krista Barker | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />and others | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wide Awake | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Sami McGowan]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />and others | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lyrical<br />Mini Best of JUMP | |||
|- | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Afterglow | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Bang | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Bostyn Brown]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop<br />Judge’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Do You Love Me | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Breanne Ng]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Makenna Taylor]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |No Mercy | |||
| rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alexis Adair]]<br />[[Taryn Bee]]<br />[[Anna Grace Bell]]<br />[[Mary Joy Bell]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Anthony Curley]]<br />[[Laynee Hahn]]<br />[[Emma Harris]]<br />[[Marriana Hedger]]<br />[[Chevelle Heller]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Dylynn Jones]]<br />[[Riley Knab]]<br />[[Taylor Knab]]<br />[[Paetyn Kuntz]]<br />[[Elle McAuley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Gabby Pulido]]<br />[[Brightyn Rines]]<br />[[Jazlyn Robinson]]<br />[[Kyla Robinson]]<br />[[Arie Russell]]<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Tayler Slone]]<br />[[Vanessa Valenzuela]]<br />and others | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop<br />Best in Studio<br />Junior Best of JUMP Award<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions<br />Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Lines<br />Judge’s Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery> | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | Paislee McAuley.jpg | ||
Paislee McAuley 2021.jpg | |||
Paislee McAuley 2022.jpg | |||
Paislee McAuley 2023.jpg | |||
Paislee McAuley 2024.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/paislee.m/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Deluxe Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:McAuley Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||