Payton Riss: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Payton Riss | |name = Payton Riss | ||
|image = File:Payton Riss.jpg | |image = File:Payton Riss 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|04|05}} | ||
|birthdate = April 5, 2006 | |birthdate = April 5, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = The Dance Complex <br> Kincade Dance Industries | |dance studios = The Dance Complex <br> Kincade Dance Industries | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Katelynn Cornwell]] <br> [[Laura Siegel]] <br> [[Charlie Weber]] <br> [[Lynlie Ferrin]] | |friends = [[Katelynn Cornwell]] <br> [[Laura Siegel]] <br> [[Charlie Weber]] <br> [[Lynlie Ferrin]] | ||
}}'''Payton Riss''' (born on April 5, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota, formerly Kincade Dance Industries. | }}'''Payton Riss''' (born on April 5, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota, formerly Kincade Dance Industries. | ||
| Line 21: | Line 22: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 26: | Line 28: | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Fabulous | |Fabulous | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|In10sity (Minneapolis) | |In10sity (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 31: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|When You Wish Upon a Star | |When You Wish<br />Upon a Star | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 37: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | | rowspan="2"|2014 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Shimmy Like They Do In Paree | | rowspan="2"|Shimmy Like They<br />Do In Paree | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 53: | ||
| rowspan="3"|She's Like the Swallow | | rowspan="3"|She's Like the Swallow | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
| Line 60: | Line 66: | ||
| rowspan="7"|In Joy | | rowspan="7"|In Joy | ||
| rowspan="7"|Contemporary | | rowspan="7"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="7"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 83: | Line 90: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Prison of Decision | | rowspan="3"|Prison of Decision | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 95: | Line 103: | ||
|Wherever You Will Go | |Wherever You Will Go | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 100: | Line 109: | ||
| rowspan="6"|Stranger Things | | rowspan="6"|Stranger Things | ||
| rowspan="6"|Open | | rowspan="6"|Open | ||
| rowspan="6"|Gigi Zirbes | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 121: | Line 131: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Human | | rowspan="2"|Human | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 129: | Line 140: | ||
| rowspan="4"|Lullaby | | rowspan="4"|Lullaby | ||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 143: | Line 155: | ||
| rowspan="7"|The Humorist | | rowspan="7"|The Humorist | ||
| rowspan="7"|Open | | rowspan="7"|Open | ||
| rowspan="7"| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |Grand Slam! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| Line 166: | Line 179: | ||
| rowspan="11"|2019 | | rowspan="11"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Exit | | rowspan="3"|Exit | ||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|NYDCA (Nashville) | |NYDCA (Nashville) | ||
| Line 171: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|There's a Certain Slant of Light | |There's a Certain<br />Slant of Light | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 183: | Line 198: | ||
| rowspan="7"|One | | rowspan="7"|One | ||
| rowspan="7"|Open | | rowspan="7"|Open | ||
| rowspan="7"|Gigi Zirbes | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | ||
Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 205: | Line 220: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2020 | ||
|Catharsis | |Catharsis | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |That's What I Want | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jazz | ||
| | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Mastermind | |||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gigi Zirbes | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Minneapolis) | |JUMP (Minneapolis) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 224: | Line 250: | ||
|NYDCA | |NYDCA | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Do You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best in Subject | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Woman | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Twisting & Untangling | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Gigi Zirbes | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Icon | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Andy Pellick | |||
|NYDCA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Caught in Spirals | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Play Pretend | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Escalate | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYDCA (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 323: | Line 430: | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duos/Trios<br />$100 Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duos/Trios<br />$100 Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mechanical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Faith Cichocki<br />[[Charlie Weber]] | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 378: | Line 498: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="24" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom | | rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | | rowspan="3"|Ballet | ||
| Line 391: | Line 511: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Barbie Girl | | rowspan="3" |Barbie Girl | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Experience | | rowspan="3"|Experience | ||
| Line 409: | Line 535: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Seven Nation Army | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 418: | Line 544: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Won't Give Up | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jaidyn Brager<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 427: | Line 556: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Circle of Life | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jaidyn Brager<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 436: | Line 568: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Turn Up Burn Up | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 465: | Line 603: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|To Dream Again | | rowspan="2"|To Dream Again | ||
| Line 483: | Line 621: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Troubled Waters | | rowspan="2" |Troubled Waters | ||
| Line 492: | Line 630: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Pure Imagination | | rowspan="2"|Pure Imagination | ||
| Line 510: | Line 648: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Enchanted Forest | | rowspan="2" |Enchanted Forest | ||
| Line 519: | Line 657: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Love the 80s | | rowspan="2" |I Love the 80s | ||
| Line 528: | Line 666: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="33" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3"|I Won't Dance | | rowspan="3"|I Won't Dance | ||
| rowspan="3"|Tap | | rowspan="3"|Tap | ||
| Line 545: | Line 683: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jungle Book | | rowspan="3"|Jungle Book | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | | rowspan="3"|Ballet | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Ayla Pilrain | | rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />Julia Selken<br />[[Charlie Weber]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 555: | Line 693: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Le Jazz Hot | | rowspan="3" |Le Jazz Hot | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Prigge | | rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|I Am Broken | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |did not place | ||
| rowspan="3"|Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Halia Hauer<br />[[Meredith Hughes]]<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Jadyn Mahaffey | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |I Am Broken | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Halia Hauer<br />[[Meredith Hughes]]<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />[[Laura Siegel]]<br />Skylar Wishcop<br />Audrey Wrobel | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 575: | Line 719: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Unicorn Dreams | | rowspan="3"|Unicorn Dreams | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3"|Open | ||
| rowspan="3"|Grace Albrecht<br />[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Savannah Greiner<br />[[Ayla Pilrain | | rowspan="3"|Grace Albrecht<br />[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Savannah Greiner<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
| Line 587: | Line 731: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Supa Dupa Fly | | rowspan="3"|Supa Dupa Fly | ||
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | | rowspan="3"|Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="3"|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Josh Dykhoff<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Nelson<br />[[Ayla Pilrain | | rowspan="3"|[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Josh Dykhoff<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Nelson<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Emma Weicht<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 599: | Line 743: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Song to the Siren | | rowspan="3"|Song to the Siren | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ayla Pilrain | | rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 611: | Line 755: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Shinma | | rowspan="3"|Shinma | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | | rowspan="3"|Ballet | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain | | rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 623: | Line 767: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Wannabe | | rowspan="3"|Wannabe | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain | | rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 633: | Line 777: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Arabian Nights | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 656: | Line 803: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
2018 Junior Miss Masquerade<br /> | |||
2018 Junior Miss Onstage New York<br /> | |||
2020 KAR Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
</ | |||
</ | |||
=== | ===StarQuest=== | ||
< | 2017 Junior Miss StarQuest<br /> | ||
2018 Junior Miss StarQuest<br /> | |||
2019 Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
</ | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Payton Riss/Gallery]] | |||
Payton Riss | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 699: | Line 822: | ||
[[Category:Dance Complex dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Complex dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||