Payton Riss: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox_dancer
{{Infobox_dancer
|name = Payton Riss
|name = Payton Riss
|image = File:Payton Riss 2021.jpg
|image = File:Payton Riss 2024.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2006|04|05}}
|birthdate = April 5, 2006
|birthdate = April 5, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = The Dance Complex <br> Kincade Dance Industries
|dance studios = The Dance Complex <br> Kincade Dance Industries
|titles = ''see below''
|friends = [[Katelynn Cornwell]] <br> [[Laura Siegel]] <br> [[Charlie Weber]] <br> [[Lynlie Ferrin]]
|friends = [[Katelynn Cornwell]] <br> [[Laura Siegel]] <br> [[Charlie Weber]] <br> [[Lynlie Ferrin]]
}}'''Payton Riss''' (born on April 5, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota, formerly Kincade Dance Industries.
}}'''Payton Riss''' (born on April 5, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota, formerly Kincade Dance Industries.
Line 239: Line 240:
|-
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
Line 250: Line 251:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="11" |2021
|Do You
| rowspan="3" |Do You
|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best in Subject
|-
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="3" |Woman
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="5" |Twisting & Untangling
| rowspan="5" |Open
| rowspan="5" |Gigi Zirbes
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Twisting & Untangling
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |Gigi Zirbes
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Radix (Chicago)
|Radix (Chicago)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="2" |Icon
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Andy Pellick
|NYDCA
|
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
| rowspan="2" |Caught in Spirals
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Play Pretend
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |Escalate
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |
|NYDCA (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Protege
|}
|}


Line 364: Line 430:
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duos/Trios<br />$100 Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duos/Trios<br />$100 Scholarship
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Mechanical
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Faith Cichocki<br />[[Charlie Weber]]
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (Chicago)
|
|}
|}


Line 419: Line 498:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="18"|2016
| rowspan="24" |2016
| rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom
| rowspan="3"|Enchanted Kingdom
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
Line 432: Line 511:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Barbie Girl
| rowspan="3" |Barbie Girl
|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Experience
| rowspan="3"|Experience
Line 450: Line 535:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Seven Nation Army
| rowspan="3" |Seven Nation Army
| rowspan="2"|Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2"|[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3" |[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 459: Line 544:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|I Won't Give Up
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
|did not place
| rowspan="2"|Jaidyn Brager<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Won't Give Up
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Jaidyn Brager<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 468: Line 556:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Circle of Life
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
|did not place
| rowspan="2"|Jaidyn Brager<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk
|-
| rowspan="3" |Circle of Life
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Jaidyn Brager<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Payton Hernandez<br />Grace Lee<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />Priscilia Maldonado<br />Ava Prigge<br />Lily Smail<br />Kyla Thordson<br />Karli Turner<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Chloe Wolk<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 477: Line 568:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Turn Up Burn Up
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop
|did not place
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers
|-
| rowspan="3" |Turn Up Burn Up
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 506: Line 603:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|To Dream Again
| rowspan="2"|To Dream Again
Line 524: Line 621:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Troubled Waters
| rowspan="2" |Troubled Waters
Line 533: Line 630:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Pure Imagination
| rowspan="2"|Pure Imagination
Line 551: Line 648:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Enchanted Forest
| rowspan="2" |Enchanted Forest
Line 560: Line 657:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Love the 80s
| rowspan="2" |I Love the 80s
Line 569: Line 666:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="30"|2018
| rowspan="33" |2018
| rowspan="3"|I Won't Dance
| rowspan="3"|I Won't Dance
| rowspan="3"|Tap
| rowspan="3"|Tap
Line 586: Line 683:
| rowspan="3"|Jungle Book
| rowspan="3"|Jungle Book
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />[[Charlie Weber]]
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />Julia Selken<br />[[Charlie Weber]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 596: Line 693:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Le Jazz Hot
| rowspan="3" |Le Jazz Hot
|Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|I Am Broken
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
|did not place
| rowspan="3"|Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Halia Hauer<br />[[Meredith Hughes]]<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Laura Siegel]]<br />Skylar Wishcop<br />Audrey Wrobel
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Am Broken
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Joy Lynn Erlandson<br />Halia Hauer<br />[[Meredith Hughes]]<br />Kylie Kasprick<br />Jadyn Mahaffey<br />[[Laura Siegel]]<br />Skylar Wishcop<br />Audrey Wrobel
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
Line 616: Line 719:
| rowspan="3"|Unicorn Dreams
| rowspan="3"|Unicorn Dreams
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Open
| rowspan="3"|Grace Albrecht<br />[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Savannah Greiner<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]
| rowspan="3"|Grace Albrecht<br />[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Savannah Greiner<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award
Line 628: Line 731:
| rowspan="3"|Supa Dupa Fly
| rowspan="3"|Supa Dupa Fly
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="3"|Hip Hop
| rowspan="3"|Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Josh Dykhoff<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Nelson<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Emma Weicht<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3"|[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Josh Dykhoff<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Nelson<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Emma Weicht<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 640: Line 743:
| rowspan="3"|Song to the Siren
| rowspan="3"|Song to the Siren
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Ayla Pilrain<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 652: Line 755:
| rowspan="3"|Shinma
| rowspan="3"|Shinma
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 664: Line 767:
| rowspan="3"|Wannabe
| rowspan="3"|Wannabe
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 674: Line 777:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|Arabian Nights
| rowspan="3" |Arabian Nights
| rowspan="2"|Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="2"|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 697: Line 803:


==Dance Titles==
==Dance Titles==
2017 Junior Miss StarQuest
2018 Junior Miss Masquerade<br />
 
2018 Junior Miss Onstage New York<br />
==Gallery==
2020 KAR Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
<gallery>
Payton Riss.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">4RwDxKT58Tc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">fPfqvigIN04</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">4C6L81R0zo8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">KXKlAzeQHms</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">jvv2yrJ_1Ao</youtube></center>
 
====Stranger Things====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">gBmz-m-sbGw</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">gf2fHxjP9Pg</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">fLXzuaz7AzY</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">UlTwnhQGjUo</youtube></center>
 
====Lullaby====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">x6Lzyp3Vg_k</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">nUYxhMY3rrE</youtube></center>
 
====The Humorist====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">DBWyyAhYLiY</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">C4SGRmayZnc</youtube></center>
 
====One====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">Qf7BGkVcCjo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">alCn5BxzOBs</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">ass6uZNVFkc</youtube></center>


====Mastermind====
===StarQuest===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">3wBXfwqXq-Y</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">EoRWFX4iMEA</youtube></center>
2017 Junior Miss StarQuest<br />
2018 Junior Miss StarQuest<br />
2019 Teen Miss StarQuest


====Twisting & Untangling====
==Additional Page==
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">U1vp6DdGlZA</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">LRgnhmRPK9s</youtube></center>
[[Payton Riss/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 732: Line 822:
[[Category:Dance Complex dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Complex dancers]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]