Payton Riss: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox_dancer | {{Infobox_dancer | ||
|name = Payton Riss | |name = Payton Riss | ||
|image = File:Payton Riss | |image = File:Payton Riss 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|04|05}} | ||
|birthdate = April 5, 2006 | |birthdate = April 5, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 294: | Line 294: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Icon | | rowspan="2" |Icon | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Andy Pellick | ||
|NYDCA | |NYDCA | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 304: | Line 304: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Caught in Spirals | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals<br />(Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Play Pretend | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Escalate | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|NYDCA (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Protege | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 782: | Line 804: | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
2018 Junior Miss Masquerade<br /> | 2018 Junior Miss Masquerade<br /> | ||
2018 Junior Miss | 2018 Junior Miss Onstage New York<br /> | ||
2020 KAR Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | 2020 KAR Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | ||
| Line 800: | Line 822: | ||
[[Category:Dance Complex dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Complex dancers]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||