Phoebe Campbell: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Phoebe Campbell''''' (born on September 10, 2005) is a teenage dancer & model.{{stub}} ==External Links== *[https://www.instagram.com/phoebe_campbell13/ Instagram (1)] *[..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (33 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Phoebe Campbell | |||
|image = File:Phoebe Campbell.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|09|10}} | |||
|birthdate = September 10, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Washington | |||
|height = 4'10" | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = SugarPro <br> Bell Agency | |||
|dance studios = The Surge Dance Center | |||
|titles = 2019 KAR Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|parents = Debbie Knowlen-Campbell (mother) <br> Graham Campbell (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Ava-Rose Campbell]] (younger Sister) <br> [[Chloe Campbell]] (older sister) | |||
}}'''Phoebe Noelle Campbell''' (born on September 10, 2004) is a dancer & model, who trains at Royal Flux dance. Formerly, she trained at Surge Dance Center, along with her sisters [[Ava-Rose Campbell|Ava Rose]] & [[Chloe Campbell|Chloe]]. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|When You Wish Upon a Star | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Absence of Fear | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Tacoma) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|No Boys Allowed | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Tacoma) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Tacoma) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
|Love Me | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Gimme Gimme | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Tacoma) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2019 | |||
|The Crown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|The Empress | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Elite Starz Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Title Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Try A Little Tenderness | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|How Bout A Dance | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Duet/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Run the World | |||
| | |||
|Chetza Espinosa | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Locomotion | |||
| | |||
|Chetza Espinosa<br />Makenna Kunimura | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|A Lovely Night | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Chetza Espinosa<br />[[Ava-Rose Campbell]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="6"|2013 | |||
|Glam | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Ray<br />Chetza Espinosa<br />Chloe Davis<br />Jasmine Kilcrease<br />Kennedy Peltzer<br />Lily Lambert<br />Makenna Kunimura<br />Mikaela Rabago<br />Ryan Kindall<br />Rylie Mackie | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Once Upon a Time | |||
| | |||
|Chetza Espinosa<br />Makenna Kunimura<br />Ashley Ray<br />Ava Claire Andersen<br />Chloe Davis<br />Jasmine Kilcrease<br />Kennedy Peltzer<br />Lily Lambert<br />Mikaela Rabago<br />Ryan Kindall<br />Sophia Bailly | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|In Concert | |||
| | |||
|Chetza Espinosa<br />Makenna Kunimura<br />[[Phoebe Campbell]]<br />Brie Iaia<br />[[Chloe Campbell]]<br />Essence Greene<br />D'Andre Wilson<br />Jasmine Kilcrease<br />Kamea Clayton<br />Kennedy Peltzer<br />McKenna Hahto<br />Mikaela Rabago<br />Ryan Kindall<br />Zaiah Hoke<br />Rylie Mackie | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Sidewalk Talk | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Ray<br />Ava Claire Andersen<br />Brie Iaia<br />Chetza Espinosa<br />Chloe Davis<br />Jasmine Kilcrease<br />Kennedy Peltzer<br />Lily Lambert<br />McKenna Hahto | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|I'm Still Hot | |||
| | |||
|Chetza Espinosa<br />Ava Claire Andersen<br />Jasmine Kilcrease<br />Lily Lambert<br />Mikaela Rabago<br />Sophia Bailly | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Entertainers | |||
| | |||
|Bayley Ludviksen<br />Kayli Luke<br />Laura Hoffert<br />Chetza Espinosa<br />Jasmine Kilcrease<br />Lily Lambert<br />Mikaela Rabago<br />Sophia Bailly<br />Ava Claire Andersen<br />Madison Melby | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan="7"|2014 | |||
|Big Time Operator | |||
| | |||
|Stella Baron<br />Ryan Kindall<br />Chetza Espinosa<br />Kennedy Peltzer | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstoppers | |||
| | |||
|Stella Baron<br />[[Ava-Rose Campbell|Ava Rose Campbell]]<br />Paige Williams<br />Presley Gerspacher<br />Ryan Kindall<br />Chetza Espinosa<br />Kennedy Peltzer<br />Makenna Kunimura<br />Mikaela Rabago<br />Claire Cho | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hit the Road Jack | |||
| | |||
|Audrey Soe<br />Ava Claire Andersen<br />Chetza Espinosa<br />Jasmine Kilcrease<br />Lily Lambert<br />Mikaela Rabago<br />Sidney Mueller<br />Sophia Bailly | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Acapella | |||
| | |||
|D'Andre Wilson<br />Chetza Espinosa<br />Jasmine Kilcrease<br />Mikaela Rabago<br />Ailee Merod<br />Elizabeth Lee<br />Lilli Moore<br />Tyler Akana | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wild Horses | |||
| | |||
|Ailee Merod<br />Alyssa Wilcox<br />Ava Claire Andersen<br />Chetza Espinosa<br />Elizabeth Lee<br />Elli McGowan<br />Jasmine Kilcrease<br />Lilli Moore<br />Lily Lambert<br />Makenna Kunimura<br />McKenna Hahto<br />Mikaela Rabago<br />Ryan Kindall<br />Sophia Bailly | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Circus | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Wilcox<br />Ava Claire Andersen<br />Brianna Ingram<br />Cate Bules<br />Chetza Espinosa<br />Elizabeth Lee<br />Elli McGowan<br />Jasmine Kilcrease<br />Lilli Moore<br />Lily Lambert<br />Makenna Kunimura<br />Mikaela Rabago<br />Ryan Kindall<br />Sophia Bailly | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Duchess | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery position="center"> | |||
Tinydancerdeb 23734636 165668450840755 6014572446407983104 n.jpg | |||
Phoebe campbell13 49646928 105881710532457 247891904856885082 n.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/phoebe_campbell13/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/phoebe_campbell13/ Instagram (1)] | ||
| Line 7: | Line 252: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Surge Dance Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Surge Dance Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Campbell Sisters]] | [[Category:Campbell Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||