Phoebe Campbell: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (22 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Phoebe Campbell.jpg | |image = File:Phoebe Campbell.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2004|09|10}} | ||
|birthdate = September 10, 2004 | |birthdate = September 10, 2004 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Washington | |hometown = Washington | ||
|height = 4' | |height = 4'10" | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|affiliations = SugarPro <br> Bell Agency | |affiliations = SugarPro <br> Bell Agency | ||
|dance studios = The Surge Dance Center | |dance studios = The Surge Dance Center | ||
|titles = 2019 KAR Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|parents = Debbie Knowlen-Campbell (mother) <br> Graham Campbell (father) | |parents = Debbie Knowlen-Campbell (mother) <br> Graham Campbell (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Ava-Rose Campbell]] (younger Sister) <br> [[Chloe Campbell]] (older sister) | |siblings = [[Ava-Rose Campbell]] (younger Sister) <br> [[Chloe Campbell]] (older sister) | ||
}} | }}'''Phoebe Noelle Campbell''' (born on September 10, 2004) is a dancer & model, who trains at Royal Flux dance. Formerly, she trained at Surge Dance Center, along with her sisters [[Ava-Rose Campbell|Ava Rose]] & [[Chloe Campbell|Chloe]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 29: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|When You Wish Upon a Star | |When You Wish Upon a Star | ||
| Line 36: | Line 35: | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | | rowspan="2"|2014 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Absence of Fear | | rowspan="2"|Absence of Fear | ||
| Line 43: | Line 42: | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Tacoma) | |KAR (Tacoma) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015 | | rowspan="2"|2015 | ||
| rowspan="2"|No Boys Allowed | | rowspan="2"|No Boys Allowed | ||
| Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Tacoma) | |KAR (Tacoma) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 63: | Line 62: | ||
|KAR (Tacoma) | |KAR (Tacoma) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
|Love Me | |Love Me | ||
| Line 70: | Line 69: | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gimme Gimme | |Gimme Gimme | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 76: | Line 75: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 83: | Line 82: | ||
|KAR (Tacoma) | |KAR (Tacoma) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | | rowspan="4"|2019 | ||
|The | |The Crown | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|The Empress | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Elite Starz Solos<br />Elite Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Title Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
|Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Try A Little Tenderness | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|How Bout A Dance | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duet/Trios=== | ===Duet/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 101: | Line 125: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2014 | ||
|Run the World | |Run the World | ||
| Line 108: | Line 132: | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Locomotion | |Locomotion | ||
| Line 115: | Line 139: | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|A Lovely Night | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Chetza Espinosa<br />[[Ava-Rose Campbell]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 126: | Line 157: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="6"|2013 | |rowspan="6"|2013 | ||
|Glam | |Glam | ||
| Line 133: | Line 164: | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Once Upon a Time | |Once Upon a Time | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 139: | Line 170: | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In Concert | |In Concert | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 145: | Line 176: | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sidewalk Talk | |Sidewalk Talk | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 151: | Line 182: | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I'm Still Hot | |I'm Still Hot | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 157: | Line 188: | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Entertainers | |Entertainers | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 163: | Line 194: | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan="7"|2014 | |rowspan="7"|2014 | ||
|Big Time Operator | |Big Time Operator | ||
| Line 170: | Line 201: | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstoppers | |Showstoppers | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 176: | Line 207: | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hit the Road Jack | |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 182: | Line 213: | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Acapella | |Acapella | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 188: | Line 219: | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wild Horses | |Wild Horses | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 194: | Line 225: | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Circus | |Circus | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 200: | Line 231: | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Duchess | |The Duchess | ||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstoppers (Tacoma) | |Showstoppers (Tacoma) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery position="center"> | |||
Tinydancerdeb 23734636 165668450840755 6014572446407983104 n.jpg | |||
Phoebe campbell13 49646928 105881710532457 247891904856885082 n.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 243: | Line 252: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Surge Dance Center Dancers]] | [[Category:Surge Dance Center Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Campbell Sisters]] | [[Category:Campbell Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:September Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||