Pressley Hosbach: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edits by 87.124.201.66 (talk) to last revision by 80.111.244.114
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(46 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Pressley Isabella Hosbach-Tullio
|name = Pressley Isabella Hosbach-Tullio
|image = File:Pressley Hosbach 2022 (2).jpg
|image = File:PressleyHeadshot.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2006|10|10}}
|birthdate = October 10, 2006
|birthdate = October 10, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Florham Park, New Jersey
|hometown = Florham Park, New Jersey <br> California (current)
|height = 5'2"
|height = 5'3"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 10th (22/23)
|school grade = Class of 2023
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Clear Talent Agency <br> Kanyok Arts Initiative <br> The Crew Dancers <br> Slash Management
|affiliations = Clear Talent Agency <br> Kanyok Arts Initiative <br> theCrew <br> Slash Management <br> Titans of Dance <br> Petite 'n Pretty <br> Lego <br> Brat TV
|dance studios = Nicole's Broadway Dance Company <br> Abby Lee Dance Company
|dance studios = Nicole's Broadway Dance Company <br> ALDC PA (2019)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Ashley Hosbach (mother) <br> Eddie Hosbach (father)
|parents = Ashley Hosbach (mother) <br> Eddie Hosbach (father)
Line 22: Line 22:


At one time, she danced for Justin Bieber on his Purpose Tour in New York.
At one time, she danced for Justin Bieber on his Purpose Tour in New York.
She had started her own dance convention called ''Titans of Dance''.
Recently, she hosted her own podcast.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 36: Line 40:
| rowspan="3" |I Want Candy
| rowspan="3" |I Want Candy
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
|Onstage New York (Tinton Falls)
|Onstage NY (Tinton Falls)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 89: Line 93:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="6" |2018
|All Things Lost
|All Things Lost
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 95: Line 99:
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|Another One<br />Bites the Dust
| rowspan="2" |Another One<br />Bites the Dust
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Jump (Meadowlands)
|Jump (Meadowlands)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 119: Line 126:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|The Legend of Resurrection
|The Legend of Resurrection May
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
Line 126: Line 133:
|Scissorhands
|Scissorhands
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Starbound (Woodbridge)
|Starbound (Fairfax)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 164: Line 171:
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 170: Line 177:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2014
|Aye Carumba
|
|Maxine Tattoli<br />Katey Cramer
|Showstopper (Edison)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|2015
|All Those Boys
|
|Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken
|Showstopper (Edison)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|2017
|2017
Line 193: Line 186:
|Zhiana Lucas
|Zhiana Lucas
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
|The Favorite
|Acrobatic
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Starbound (Red Bank)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2019
|Geek Gets the Girl
|Geek Gets the Girl
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
Line 212: Line 199:
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]
|Drop the Beat (Akron)
|Drop the Beat (Akron)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|-
|Munchausen by Proxy
|Munchausen by Proxy
Line 218: Line 205:
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]
|Imagine (Hollidaysburg)
|Imagine (Hollidaysburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|}
 
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2014
|Aye Carumba
|
|Maxine Tattoli<br />Katey Cramer
|Showstopper (Edison)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|2015
|All Those Boys
|
|Ava Sarrel<br />Sophie Brecken
|Showstopper (Edison)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum
|-
|2019
|The Favorite
|Acrobatic
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Starbound (Red Bank)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 267: Line 286:
|Showstopper (Edison)
|Showstopper (Edison)
|
|
|}
====with Abby Lee Dance Company====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
| rowspan="16"|2019
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="16" |2019
|Broken Hearts
|Broken Hearts
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|Starbound (Red Bank)
|Starbound (Red Bank)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 277: Line 307:
|Haka
|Haka
|Open
|Open
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
Line 283: Line 313:
|Thoughts and Prayers
|Thoughts and Prayers
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville)
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Choreography Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Choreography Award
Line 289: Line 319:
|The Healer
|The Healer
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 295: Line 325:
|King of Queens
|King of Queens
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
Line 301: Line 331:
|Widows
|Widows
|Open
|Open
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|Fierce (Sewell)
|Fierce (Sewell)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4th Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Hazing
|Hazing
|Open
|Open
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Starbound (Woodbridge)
|Starbound (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 313: Line 343:
|Blue Bloods
|Blue Bloods
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Drop The Beat (Akron)
|Drop The Beat (Akron)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 319: Line 349:
|Bermuda Triangle
|Bermuda Triangle
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Ignite Dance Live (Bethel Park)
|Ignite Dance Live (Bethel Park)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4th Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Body and Soul
|Body and Soul
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
Line 331: Line 361:
|Stone Faced
|Stone Faced
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland)
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Diamond
Line 337: Line 367:
|Angry Birds Tutu
|Angry Birds Tutu
|Ballet
|Ballet
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg)
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
Line 343: Line 373:
|The Chosen One
|The Chosen One
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Berkleigh Hernandez<br />[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|NYDE (Paramus)
|NYDE (Paramus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|The Fruge
|The Frug
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Paris Moore]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
Line 355: Line 385:
|Rising From the Ashes
|Rising From the Ashes
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Paris Moore]]
|Ignite Dance Live (Robinson)
|Ignite Dance Live (Robinson)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Choreography Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Choreography Award
Line 361: Line 391:
|The Prom
|The Prom
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Paris Moore]]
|Fierce (Manhattan)
|Fierce (Manhattan)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|}
|}


==Filmography==
==Additional Pages==
===Television===
[[Pressley Hosbach/Gallery]]<br />
{| class="wikitable"
[[Pressley Hosbach/Filmography]]
!Year
!Series
!Role
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|''Dance Moms''
|Self
|-
|''To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt''
|Self
|-
|2020
|''Stage Fright''
|Roxie
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
|''The Kids Tonight Show''
|Self
|-
|''New Amsterdam''
|Dancing Dell #2
|-
|2021-22
|''Attaway General''
|Roxie
|}
 
==Additional Page==
[[Pressley Hosbach/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.pressleyhosbach.com/ Official Site]
*[https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100058293000018 Facebook]
*[https://www.snapchat.com/add/pressleyhosbach Snapchat]
*[https://twitter.com/PressleyHosbach Twitter]
*[https://twitter.com/PressleyHosbach Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/pressley/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/pressley/ Instagram]
Line 409: Line 413:
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]