Pressley Hosbach: Difference between revisions

>BAJ100
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(31 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Pressley Isabella Hosbach-Tullio
|name = Pressley Isabella Hosbach-Tullio
|image = File:Pressley Hosbach 2024.jpg
|image = File:PressleyHeadshot.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 17
|age = {{age|2006|10|10}}
|birthdate = October 10, 2006
|birthdate = October 10, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Florham Park, New Jersey
|hometown = Florham Park, New Jersey <br> California (current)
|height = 5' 3"
|height = 5'3"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 11th (23/24)
|school grade = Class of 2023
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model <br> Student
|affiliations = Clear Talent Agency <br> Kanyok Arts Initiative <br> The Crew Dancers <br> Slash Management <br> Titans of Dance <br> Petite 'n Pretty
|affiliations = Clear Talent Agency <br> Kanyok Arts Initiative <br> theCrew <br> Slash Management <br> Titans of Dance <br> Petite 'n Pretty <br> Lego <br> Brat TV
|dance studios = Nicole's Broadway Dance Company <br> ALDC PA (2019)
|dance studios = Nicole's Broadway Dance Company <br> ALDC PA (2019)
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Ashley Hosbach (mother) <br> Eddie Hosbach (father)
|parents = Ashley Hosbach (mother) <br> Eddie Hosbach (father)
|siblings = Grace Eisele (half-sister)
|siblings = Grace Eisele (half-sister)
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Grace Colin]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Remi Paige]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> [[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Tahani Anderson]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Paige Westbrook]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]]
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Remi Paige]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Izzy Howard]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Kami Couch]] <br> [[Katie Couch]] <br> [[Artyon Celestine]] <br> [[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Tahani Anderson]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Emma Hellenkamp]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Paige Westbrook]] <br> [[Mollee Gray]]
|nicknames = Press
|nicknames = Press
}}'''Pressley Isabella Hosbach-Tullio''' (born on October 10, 2006) is a dancer, model and actress from New Jersey, who trains at Nicole Dance Company and also trains with The Crew. She was one of the season eight dancers on ''Dance Moms''.
}}'''Pressley Isabella Hosbach-Tullio''' (born on October 10, 2006) is a dancer, model and actress from New Jersey, who trains at Nicole Dance Company and also trains with The Crew. She was one of the season eight dancers on ''Dance Moms''.
Line 24: Line 24:


She had started her own dance convention called ''Titans of Dance''.
She had started her own dance convention called ''Titans of Dance''.
Recently, she hosted her own podcast.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 38: Line 40:
| rowspan="3" |I Want Candy
| rowspan="3" |I Want Candy
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
|Onstage New York (Tinton Falls)
|Onstage NY (Tinton Falls)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 120: Line 122:
| rowspan="11" |2019
| rowspan="11" |2019
|Possessed
|Possessed
|Open
|Contemporary
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in 12-14 Solos
|-
|-
|The Legend of Resurrection Mary
|The Legend of Resurrection May
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
Line 130: Line 132:
|-
|-
|Scissorhands
|Scissorhands
|Musical Theater
|Contemporary
|Starbound (Fairfax)
|Starbound (Fairfax)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos
Line 175: Line 177:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 206: Line 208:
|}
|}


=== Trios ===
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 212: Line 214:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 239: Line 241:


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 286: Line 288:
|}
|}


====with ALDC PA====
====with Abby Lee Dance Company====
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 299: Line 301:
|Broken Hearts
|Broken Hearts
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|Starbound (Red Bank)
|Starbound (Red Bank)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 305: Line 307:
|Haka
|Haka
|Open
|Open
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
|DreamMaker (Wilmington)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
Line 311: Line 313:
|Thoughts and Prayers
|Thoughts and Prayers
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville)
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Choreography Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Choreography Award
Line 317: Line 319:
|The Healer
|The Healer
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|Xpression (Youngstown)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 323: Line 325:
|King of Queens
|King of Queens
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|DreamMaker (Scranton)
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups
Line 329: Line 331:
|Widows
|Widows
|Open
|Open
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]]
|Fierce (Sewell)
|Fierce (Sewell)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4th Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Hazing
|Hazing
|Open
|Open
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Starbound (Fairfax)
|Starbound (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Blue Bloods
|Blue Bloods
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Drop The Beat (Akron)
|Drop The Beat (Akron)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 347: Line 349:
|Bermuda Triangle
|Bermuda Triangle
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Ignite Dance Live (Bethel Park)
|Ignite Dance Live (Bethel Park)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4th Overall
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|Body and Soul
|Body and Soul
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|Fierce (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall
Line 359: Line 361:
|Stone Faced
|Stone Faced
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland)
|Sheer Elite (Cleveland)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />Diamond
Line 365: Line 367:
|Angry Birds Tutu
|Angry Birds Tutu
|Ballet
|Ballet
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg)
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall
Line 371: Line 373:
|The Chosen One
|The Chosen One
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|NYDE (Paramus)
|NYDE (Paramus)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 377: Line 379:
|The Frug
|The Frug
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Paris Moore]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
Line 383: Line 385:
|Rising From the Ashes
|Rising From the Ashes
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Paris Moore]]
|Ignite Dance Live (Robinson)
|Ignite Dance Live (Robinson)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Choreography Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Choreography Award
Line 389: Line 391:
|The Prom
|The Prom
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Paris Moore]]
|Fierce (Manhattan)
|Fierce (Manhattan)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|}
|}


==Filmography==
==Additional Pages==
===Television===
[[Pressley Hosbach/Gallery]]<br />
{| class="wikitable"
[[Pressley Hosbach/Filmography]]
!Year
!Series
!Role
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|Dance Moms
|Self
|-
|To the Pointe with Kristyn Burtt
|Self
|-
|2020
|Stage Fright
|Roxie
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
|The Kids Tonight Show
|Self
|-
|New Amsterdam
|Dancing Dell #2
|-
|2021-22
|Attaway General
|Roxie
|}
 
==Additional Page==
[[Pressley Hosbach/Gallery]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.pressleyhosbach.com/ Official Site]
*[https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100058293000018 Facebook]
*[https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100058293000018 Facebook]
*[https://www.snapchat.com/add/pressleyhosbach Snapchat]
*[https://twitter.com/PressleyHosbach Twitter]
*[https://twitter.com/PressleyHosbach Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/pressley/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/pressley/ Instagram]
*[https://www.snapchat.com/add/pressleyhosbach Snapchat]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@pressley TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@pressley TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClIuv1CvBae7se6CJ9bwBug YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UClIuv1CvBae7se6CJ9bwBug YouTube]
*[https://www.imdb.com/name/nm10449383/ IMDb]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
Line 440: Line 413:
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:October Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]