Rachael Anderson: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Rachael Anderson | |||
|image = File:Rachael Anderson 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2002|03|06}} | |||
|birthdate = March 6, 2002 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Red | |||
|hair color = Blue | |||
|school grade = Class of 2020 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Movement Talent Agency <br> Katrinawear <br> Newbury Park Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = THE INDUSTRY Dance Academy <br> Bobbie's School of Performing Arts | |||
|parents = Lauren Anderson (mother) <br> Alton Anderson (father) | |||
|friends = [[Charlotte Foldes]] <br> [[Hannah Lynn]] <br> [[Shylah Bucher]] | |||
}}'''Rachael Anderson''' (born on March 6, 2002) is a dancer who trains at THE INDUSTRY Dance Academy and Bobbie's School of Performing Arts. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 10: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|Whatever Lola Wants | |Whatever Lola Wants | ||
| Line 17: | Line 34: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Claremont) | |Hall of Fame (Claremont) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |2013 | ||
|Breakable | |Slow & Steady | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Breakable | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
|Tremaine | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (New York) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Top 10 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2015 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sway | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Nick Lazzarini | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Top 22 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Fragile | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 22 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Reminiscence | |||
| rowspan="4"| | |||
| rowspan="4"|Melissa Jackson | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach II) | |KAR (Redondo Beach II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Stonemilker | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Elizabeth Petrin<br />Mandy Korpinan | |||
|MOVE | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="5"|Impel | |||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5"|Matt Luck | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|A Sky Full of Song | |||
| | | | ||
|Courtney Schwartz | |||
|National Dance Honors | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
====WCE Competitions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Westlake High | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|San Diego | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Thousand Oaks | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Long Beach Nationals | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 11<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|San Diego | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Thousand Oaks | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Long Beach Nationals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 9<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2019 | |||
|San Diego | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Glendale | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Thousand Oaks | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Long Beach Nationals | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 6<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |San Diego | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Glendale | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Contemporary Improv - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 9<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets/Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2014 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Birimbau | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Shylah Bucher]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (New York) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|People Help the People | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|[[Charlotte Foldes]]<br />Ella Layne | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (New York) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Unravel | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Jack Maier | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach II) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|MOVE | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Rachael Anderson/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 110: | Line 259: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Dancers]] | [[Category:Bobbie's School of Performing Arts Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||