Raelyn Fields: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m 1 revision imported |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:Raelyn Fields.jpg|right | [[File:Raelyn Fields.jpg|200px|right]]'''Raelyn Fields''' (born on October 2, 2003) is a teenage dancer & photographer who trains at Innovation Dance Company. | ||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Ocean Eyes | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|Celebrity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rising Starz 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Running with the Wolves | |||
| | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Liar | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
|Revel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|Advanced Age 17 Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Overland Park) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
====with Innovation Dance Company==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Boom Boom | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aubrye Buhecker<br />Breanna Tenney<br />Collin Barry<br />Isebella Karosy<br />[[Raelyn Fields]]<br />Regan McNeil<br />[[Siena Riga]]<br />Sofia Forrest<br />Tyler Chiyuto | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sing Sing Sing | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aspen Danser<br />Collin Barry<br />Jessica Orozco<br />Joseph Tighi<br />Kali Sayles<br />Kole Bartoletti<br />Noah Montella<br />[[Raelyn Fields]]<br />[[Siena Riga]]<br />Sofia Turner<br />Tyler Chiyuto | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lady is a Tramp | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Aspen Danser<br />Aubrye Buhecker<br />Breanna Tenney<br />Collin Barry<br />Isebella Karosy<br />Kaleb Tenney<br />Patrick Lydon<br />[[Raelyn Fields]]<br />Regan McNeil<br />Rena Rush<br />[[Siena Riga]]<br />Simone Saxe<br />Sofia Forrest<br />Tyler Chiyuto<br />Valerie Vogan | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Ruby Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Till it Happens to You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Lines<br />Advanced 12-14 Golden Tickets | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Latin Nights | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Starpower (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Over Grand Lines<br />12 & Over Grand Line Golden Tickets<br />12 & Over Grand Line SDA Champion<br />Highest Scoring Group of the Competition | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Video== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">ddBkqte7TpY</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/rae_dancer03/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/rae_dancer03/ Instagram (1)] | ||
| Line 7: | Line 143: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Innovation Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:Innovation Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Studio 702 Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | |||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||
Latest revision as of 20:10, 28 September 2024

Raelyn Fields (born on October 2, 2003) is a teenage dancer & photographer who trains at Innovation Dance Company.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Ocean Eyes | Celebrity | ||
| Countdown | ||||
| Rainbow (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Rising Starz 15-19 Solos | |||
| Starpower (Las Vegas) | 4th in Intermediate 15-19 Solos | |||
| Showbiz (Las Vegas) | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||
| 2020 | Running with the Wolves | Starpower (Las Vegas) | ||
| 2021 | Liar | Contemporary | Revel | |
| Starpower (Las Vegas) | Advanced Age 17 Contemporary Solos | |||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||
| 24/7 (Reno) | ||||
| JUMP (Overland Park) | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Groups
[edit | edit source]with Innovation Dance Company
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | Boom Boom | Musical Theater | Aubrye Buhecker Breanna Tenney Collin Barry Isebella Karosy Raelyn Fields Regan McNeil Siena Riga Sofia Forrest Tyler Chiyuto |
Starpower (Las Vegas) | 4th in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups |
| Showbiz (Las Vegas) | 4th in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Sing Sing Sing | Tap | Aspen Danser Collin Barry Jessica Orozco Joseph Tighi Kali Sayles Kole Bartoletti Noah Montella Raelyn Fields Siena Riga Sofia Turner Tyler Chiyuto |
Starpower (Las Vegas) | 7th in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | |
| Showbiz (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Lady is a Tramp | Jazz | Aspen Danser Aubrye Buhecker Breanna Tenney Collin Barry Isebella Karosy Kaleb Tenney Patrick Lydon Raelyn Fields Regan McNeil Rena Rush Siena Riga Simone Saxe Sofia Forrest Tyler Chiyuto Valerie Vogan |
Starpower (Las Vegas) | 5th in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups | |
| Showbiz (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Ruby Large Groups | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Till it Happens to You | Lyrical | Many Dancers | Starpower (Las Vegas) | 1st in Advanced 12-14 Lines Advanced 12-14 Golden Tickets | |
| Showbiz (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Diamond Lines | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
| Latin Nights | Open | Many Dancers | Starpower (Las Vegas) | 1st in 12 & Over Grand Lines 12 & Over Grand Line Golden Tickets 12 & Over Grand Line SDA Champion Highest Scoring Group of the Competition | |
| Showbiz (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Teen Diamond Lines | ||||
| Showbiz Nationals (Las Vegas) |