Reagan Martin: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (67 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Reagan Martin | |||
|image = File:Reagan Martin 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|08|07}} | |||
|birthdate = August 7, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Fresno, California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Discount Dance <br> USD Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Julie Martin (mother) <br> Joe Martin (father) | |||
|siblings = Connor Martin (brother) <br> Alexis Martin (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Lilliana Martinez]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Paige Landseadal]] <br> [[Keagan Pickett]] | |||
}}'''Reagan Julianna Martin''' (born August 7, 2005) is a dancer turned professional model from California, who trained at the Dolce Dance Studio in Fresno, California. Reagan was on the reality hit TV show Dance Moms in season 7. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
Heart Cry - | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| |2014 | |||
| |Looking Good | |||
| |unknown | |||
| |unknown | |||
| |StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
| |2<sup>nd</sup> in Classic Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
| |Once Upon a Dream | |||
| |unknown | |||
| |unknown | |||
| |Believe (Fresno) | |||
| |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| |Blank Page | |||
| |unknown | |||
| |unknown | |||
| |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Heart Cry | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kendra Primavera | |||
| |Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| |4<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wherever You Will Go | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| |KAR (Fresno) | |||
| |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| |StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
| |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Broken | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley<br />Nick Daniels | |||
| |Spotlight Dance Cup (Fresno) | |||
| |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />Judges Award for Best Choreography<br />Junior Miss Spotlight Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
| |StarQuest (San Jose) | |||
| |3<sup>rd</sup> in Select Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| |The Ingenue | |||
| |Lyrical | |||
| |unknown | |||
| |Innovation (Calabasas) | |||
| |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| |Turn Your Face | |||
| |Lyrical | |||
| |unknown | |||
| |Starpower (San Mateo) | |||
| |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| |Laget | |||
| |unknown | |||
| |unknown | |||
| |KAR (Fresno) | |||
| |entered in competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rise | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| |Starpower (Fresno) | |||
| |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss Starpower | |||
|- | |||
| |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Missed | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
| |KAR (San Jose) | |||
| |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| |Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|One Moment More | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Victor Smalley | |||
|[[Paige Landseadal]] | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|I'll Keep You Safe | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
|[[Kennedy Paige]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|[[Kennedy Paige]] | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Burlesque | |||
|Production | |||
|Kendra Primavera<br />Shelby Martin<br />Amanda Heymann Greager | |||
|[[Paige Landseadal]]<br />& many others | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Summertime | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kendra Primavera | |||
| rowspan="2"|Amanda Chun<br />Basia Rhoden<br />Faye Flores<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />[[Paige Landseadal]]<br />Taylor Tucker | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Le Jazz Hot | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Faye Flores<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />Izabella Rutledge<br />Quaya Cloud<br />Riley Bell<br />Simona Donaghy | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|The End is Near | |||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3"|Shelby Martin | |||
| rowspan="3"|Maddie Garza<br />[[Paige Landseadal]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Abby Locke<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />Faye Flores<br />Quaya Cloud | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|Bring on the Men | |||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Faye Flores<br />Abby Locke<br />Katie Nelson<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Garza<br />[[Paige Landseadal]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Belief | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Victor Smalley | |||
| rowspan="2"|Maddie Garza<br />[[Paige Landseadal]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Faye Flores | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|We Have it All | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ashley Book<br />Alyssa Emler<br />Grace Falco<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Garza<br />[[Paige Landseadal]]<br />Allison Petrosso<br />Katie Nelson<br />Sienna Saxton<br />Bella Zinkin | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sitting on the Dock | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Abby Locke<br />Faye Flores<br />[[Paige Landseadal]]<br />Quaya Cloud | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
| Line 23: | Line 248: | ||
*Regional Junior Miss KAR 2017 | *Regional Junior Miss KAR 2017 | ||
*Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2017 | *Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2017 | ||
*Regional Junior Miss Spotlight 2017 | |||
*Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2018 | |||
*Regional Teen Miss KAR 2018 | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Reagan Martin/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/reagan_martin/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/reagan_martin/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/reaganjmartin/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCz7LCteAl6A6MF57wp0rleA YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCz7LCteAl6A6MF57wp0rleA YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio | [[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||