Reagan Martin: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (43 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Reagan Martin | |name = Reagan Martin | ||
|image = File:Reagan Martin.jpg | |image = File:Reagan Martin 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|08|07}} | ||
|birthdate = August 7, 2005 | |birthdate = August 7, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Fresno, California | |hometown = Fresno, California | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|school grade = High School Class of 2023 <br> College Class of 2027 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Discount Dance | |affiliations = Discount Dance <br> USD Dance Team | ||
|dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio | |dance studios = Dolce Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = | |parents = Julie Martin (mother) <br> Joe Martin (father) | ||
|siblings = | |siblings = Connor Martin (brother) <br> Alexis Martin (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Paige Landseadal]] | |friends = [[Lilliana Martinez]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Paige Landseadal]] <br> [[Keagan Pickett]] | ||
}}'''Reagan Julianna Martin''' (born August 7, 2005) is a dancer turned professional model from California, who trained at the Dolce Dance Studio in Fresno, California. Reagan was on the reality hit TV show Dance Moms in season 7. | |||
}} | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 32: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |2014 | ||
| | | |Looking Good | ||
| | | |unknown | ||
| | | |unknown | ||
| | | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
| | | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Classic Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| | | |Once Upon a Dream | ||
| | | |unknown | ||
| | | |unknown | ||
| | | |Believe (Fresno) | ||
| | | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |Blank Page | ||
| | | |unknown | ||
| | | |unknown | ||
| | | |KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |Heart Cry | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |Kendra Primavera | ||
| | | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
| | | |4<sup>th</sup> in Power 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |Wherever You Will Go | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
| | | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |Broken | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |Victor Smalley<br />Nick Daniels | ||
| | | |Spotlight Dance Cup (Fresno) | ||
| | | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos<br />Judges Award for Best Choreography<br />Junior Miss Spotlight Title Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |StarQuest (San Jose) | ||
| | | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Select Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |The Ingenue | ||
| | | |Lyrical | ||
| | | |unknown | ||
| | | |Innovation (Calabasas) | ||
| | | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |Turn Your Face | ||
| | | |Lyrical | ||
| | | |unknown | ||
| | | |Starpower (San Mateo) | ||
| | | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |Laget | ||
| | | |unknown | ||
| | | |unknown | ||
| | | |KAR (Fresno) | ||
| | | |entered in competition | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="20" | | rowspan="20" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |Rise | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | |Starpower (Fresno) | ||
| | | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />Regional Teen Miss Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |Missed | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| | | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 129: | Line 127: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|One Moment More | |One Moment More | ||
| Line 137: | Line 135: | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Power Teen Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Power Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | | rowspan="2"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|I'll Keep You Safe | | rowspan="2"|I'll Keep You Safe | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Kennedy | |[[Kennedy Paige]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Kennedy Paige | |[[Kennedy Paige]] | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 152: | Line 150: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Burlesque | |Burlesque | ||
|Production | |Production | ||
| | |Kendra Primavera<br />Shelby Martin<br />Amanda Heymann Greager | ||
|[[Paige Landseadal]]<br />& many others | |[[Paige Landseadal]]<br />& many others | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
|Summertime | | rowspan="2"|Summertime | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Kendra Primavera | ||
|Amanda Chun<br />Basia Rhoden<br />Faye Flores<br /> | | rowspan="2"|Amanda Chun<br />Basia Rhoden<br />Faye Flores<br />[[McKenzie Morales]]<br />[[Paige Landseadal]]<br />Taylor Tucker | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20"|2018 | | rowspan="20"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Le Jazz Hot | | rowspan="2"|Le Jazz Hot | ||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="2"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"|Kennedy | | rowspan="2"|[[Kennedy Paige]]<br />Brooke Ottaway<br />Faye Flores<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />Izabella Rutledge<br />Quaya Cloud<br />Riley Bell<br />Simona Donaghy | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|The End is Near | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Shelby Martin | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Maddie Garza<br />[[Paige Landseadal]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Abby Locke<br />Jazlyn Williams<br />Faye Flores<br />Quaya Cloud | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (San Jose) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Bring on the Men | ||
| rowspan="3"|Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3"| | |||
| rowspan="3"|Faye Flores<br />Abby Locke<br />Katie Nelson<br />Kallen Fedele<br />Maddie Garza<br />[[Paige Landseadal]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Jose) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Belief | | rowspan="2"|Belief | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Victor Smalley | ||
| rowspan="2"|Maddie Garza<br />[[Paige Landseadal]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Faye Flores | | rowspan="2"|Maddie Garza<br />[[Paige Landseadal]]<br />Katie Nelson<br />Faye Flores | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|We Have it All | | rowspan="2"|We Have it All | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 225: | Line 232: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sitting on the Dock | |Sitting on the Dock | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 241: | Line 248: | ||
*Regional Junior Miss KAR 2017 | *Regional Junior Miss KAR 2017 | ||
*Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2017 | *Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2017 | ||
*Regional Junior Miss Spotlight 2017 | |||
*Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2018 | *Regional Teen Miss Starpower 2018 | ||
*Regional Teen Miss KAR 2018 | *Regional Teen Miss KAR 2018 | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Reagan Martin/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/reagan_martin/ Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/reagan_martin/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/reaganjmartin/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCz7LCteAl6A6MF57wp0rleA YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCz7LCteAl6A6MF57wp0rleA YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dolce Dance Studio | [[Category:Dolce Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||