Riley Bendel: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (41 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Riley Bendel | |||
|image = File:Riley Bendel 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|01|12}} | |||
|birthdate = January 12, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Murrieta, California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = VMHS Bronco Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project | |||
|parents = Andrea Bendel (mother) | |||
|siblings = McKenzie Bendel (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Caylie Almada]] <br> [[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Kendal Clemens]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] | |||
}}'''Riley Bendel''' (born on January 12, 2006) is a dancer from California, who dances at Murrieta Dance Project. She's been dancing since the age of two. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding=" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="5’cellspacing="9’ style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" | I'm Gonna Lose You | |||
| rowspan="3" | Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jules Chavarria | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Jazz Junior Solos<br />9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hypericum | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| KAR (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|If By Chance | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |That Other Girl | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Makenzie Dustman | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nobody Knows Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |No Me Quitte Pas | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | |||
|Have You Ever Seen The Rain | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Lexi Bodendorf<br />Arthur Celestine<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Melody Kidder<br />Peyton Mendelkow | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" | Come Back At It | |||
| rowspan="2" | Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lexi Bodendorf<br />Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Melody Kidder<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Riley Easter<br />Kaylie Galindo<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Camilla Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Feed the Birds | |||
| rowspan="2" | Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vanessa Albee<br />Carly Allyn<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Artyon Celestine<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Addison Pennock<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Maheynia | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vanessa Albee<br />Carly Allyn<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Melody Kidder<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Addison Pennock<br />Aubrie Stoehr | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
|Dock of the Bay | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Kara Gray<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Jenna Le<br />Vanessa Albee<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />Bella Kidder<br />Carly Allyn<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Jadyn Dumond<br />Brooke Mathison | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ballroom Blitz | |||
| | | | ||
|Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Kara Gray<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Jenna Le<br />Vanessa Albee<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />Bella Kidder<br />Carly Allyn<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Jadyn Dumond<br />Brooke Mathison<br />Reese Woelky | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Unsteady | |||
| | | | ||
|Arthur Celestine<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Melody Kidder<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Bryna Quinn<br />Peyton Mendelkow | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|What You Need | |||
| | |||
|Arthur Celestine<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Molly Ryann<br />Vanessa Albee | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Maniac | |||
| | |||
|[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Melody Kidder<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Molly Ryann<br />Sloane Saludares<br />Alauna Walls-Harris<br />Kaylyn Houchens | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hanging Tree | |||
| | |||
|Vanessa Albee<br />Carly Allyn<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Kendall Le<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Sloane Saludares<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Angelique Villasenor<br />Alauna Walls-Harris<br />Skylar Yeung | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Slow Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kaylee Crawford<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Isabella Elmazis<br />Carissa Hobbs<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Melody Kidder<br />Elisabeth Montoya | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Drift | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brina Daniel<br />Cameron Friel<br />Lexie Houchens<br />Marin Meadors<br />Molly Meadors<br />Alexis Ramos<br />Molly Ryann<br />Kawena Tavares<br />Analiese Villasenor | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shahmaran | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Kendall Le<br />Molly Ryann<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Hannah Williams<br />Skylar Yeung | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lookey | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vanessa Albee<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Kendall Le<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Talia Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Skylar Yeung | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cartier | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chloe Akers<br />Gianna Chute<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Marin Meadors<br />Molly Meadors<br />Aubrey Park<br />Molly Ryann<br />Kylie Smith<br />Kawena Tavares<br />Keira Valdez<br />Analiese Villasenor<br />Hannah Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Defying Gravity | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vanessa Albee<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />Melody Kidder<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Aubrey Park<br />Molly Ryann<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Kylie Smith<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Azaret Tiscareno<br />Anyssa Villasenor<br />Luciana Vun<br />Hannah Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Dead Hearts | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vanessa Albee<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Jadyn Dumond<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Bella Kidder<br />Melody Kidder<br />Kendall Le<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Molly Ryann<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Kylie Smith<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Hannah Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chaplin | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Kaylee Crawford<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Isabella Elmazis<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Carissa Hobbs<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Melody Kidder<br />Kendall Le<br />Elisabeth Montoya<br />Molly Ryann<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Hannah Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Aladdin | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Have Nothing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Luciana Vun | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Linda | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Kendall Le<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Devin Ramirez<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |What Makes Us Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Alayssa Dominguez<br />Colie Heise<br />Bella Kidder<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Calli Perryman<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Luciana Vun | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gotta Get Away | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Kendall Le<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Devin Ramirez<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Luciana Vun | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |It's Like That | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Gianna Chute<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Colie Heise<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Kendall Le<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Devin Ramirez<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Luciana Vun | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Land of Deceit | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Chute<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Alayssa Dominguez<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Bella Kidder<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Vanessa Mota<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Aubrey Park<br />Calli Perryman<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Have Mercy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Chute<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Alayssa Dominguez<br />Elizabeth Elizondo<br />Marissa Garcia<br />Colie Heise<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Vanessa Mota<br />Aubrey Park<br />Calli Perryman<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Luciana Vun | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |All Coming Back | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Emma Brace<br />Gianna Chute<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Elizabeth Elizondo<br />Marissa Garcia<br />Colie Heise<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Kendall Le<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Vanessa Mota<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Abby Pruitt<br />Devin Ramirez<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Carsyn Stiff<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Luciana Vun | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Riley Bendel/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 338: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | [[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||