Riley Bendel: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Riley Bendel | |name = Riley Bendel | ||
|image = File:Riley Bendel.jpg | |image = File:Riley Bendel 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|01|12}} | ||
|birthdate = January 12, 2006 | |birthdate = January 12, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |school grade = Class of 2024 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = VMHS Bronco Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project | |dance studios = Murrieta Dance Project | ||
}}'''Riley Bendel''' (born on January 12, 2006) is a | |parents = Andrea Bendel (mother) | ||
|siblings = McKenzie Bendel (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Caylie Almada]] <br> [[Paige Glenn]] <br> [[Kendal Clemens]] <br> [[Kayla Seitel]] <br> [[Talia Seitel]] | |||
}}'''Riley Bendel''' (born on January 12, 2006) is a dancer from California, who dances at Murrieta Dance Project. She's been dancing since the age of two. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 65: | Line 70: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Nobody Knows Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |No Me Quitte Pas | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 104: | ||
|Have You Ever Seen The Rain | |Have You Ever Seen The Rain | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Lexi Bodendorf<br />Arthur Celestine<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Ashley Eastham<br /> | |Lexi Bodendorf<br />Arthur Celestine<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Melody Kidder<br />Peyton Mendelkow | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 86: | Line 110: | ||
| rowspan="2" | Come Back At It | | rowspan="2" | Come Back At It | ||
| rowspan="2" | Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" | Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lexi Bodendorf<br />Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Ashley Eastham<br /> | | rowspan="2" |Lexi Bodendorf<br />Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Melody Kidder<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Riley Easter<br />Kaylie Galindo<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Camilla Smith | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 104: | Line 128: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Maheynia | | rowspan="2" |Maheynia | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Vanessa Albee<br />Carly Allyn<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br /> | | rowspan="2" |Vanessa Albee<br />Carly Allyn<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Kara Gray<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Melody Kidder<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Addison Pennock<br />Aubrie Stoehr | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 114: | Line 138: | ||
|Dock of the Bay | |Dock of the Bay | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Kara Gray<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Jenna Le<br />Vanessa Albee<br />Aliyah Garnett<br /> | |[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Kara Gray<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Jenna Le<br />Vanessa Albee<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />Bella Kidder<br />Carly Allyn<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Jadyn Dumond<br />Brooke Mathison | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 120: | Line 144: | ||
|Ballroom Blitz | |Ballroom Blitz | ||
| | | | ||
|Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Kara Gray<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Jenna Le<br />Vanessa Albee<br />Aliyah Garnett<br /> | |Arthur Celestine<br />[[Artyon Celestine]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Kara Gray<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Jenna Le<br />Vanessa Albee<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />Bella Kidder<br />Carly Allyn<br />Mia Damico<br />[[Paige Glenn]]<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Sophia Bodendorf<br />Jadyn Dumond<br />Brooke Mathison<br />Reese Woelky | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 126: | Line 150: | ||
|Unsteady | |Unsteady | ||
| | | | ||
|Arthur Celestine<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br /> | |Arthur Celestine<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Melody Kidder<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Bryna Quinn<br />Peyton Mendelkow | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 138: | Line 162: | ||
|Maniac | |Maniac | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />Mackenzie Groty<br /> | |[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />Kendall Le<br />Ashley Eastham<br />Lexi Bodendorf<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Aliyah Garnett<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Melody Kidder<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Gracie Jamneshan<br />Molly Ryann<br />Sloane Saludares<br />Alauna Walls-Harris<br />Kaylyn Houchens | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |Showstopper (Anaheim I) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 151: | Line 175: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Slow Up | | rowspan="2" |Slow Up | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Kaylee Crawford<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Isabella Elmazis<br />Carissa Hobbs<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br /> | | rowspan="2" |Kaylee Crawford<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Isabella Elmazis<br />Carissa Hobbs<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Melody Kidder<br />Elisabeth Montoya | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 196: | Line 220: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Defying Gravity | | rowspan="2" |Defying Gravity | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" |Vanessa Albee<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br /> | | rowspan="2" |Vanessa Albee<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />Melody Kidder<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Aubrey Park<br />Molly Ryann<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Kylie Smith<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Azaret Tiscareno<br />Anyssa Villasenor<br />Luciana Vun<br />Hannah Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 205: | Line 229: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dead Hearts | | rowspan="2" |Dead Hearts | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Vanessa Albee<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Jadyn Dumond<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br /> | | rowspan="2" |Vanessa Albee<br />Aedyn Bekker<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Jadyn Dumond<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Bella Kidder<br />Melody Kidder<br />Kendall Le<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Molly Ryann<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Kylie Smith<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Hannah Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 214: | Line 238: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Chaplin | | rowspan="2" |Chaplin | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Kaylee Crawford<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Isabella Elmazis<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Carissa Hobbs<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Izabel Hurtado<br /> | | rowspan="2" |[[Kendal Clemens]]<br />[[Mackenzie Clemens]]<br />Kaylee Crawford<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Isabella Elmazis<br />Mackenzie Groty<br />Carissa Hobbs<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Melody Kidder<br />Kendall Le<br />Elisabeth Montoya<br />Molly Ryann<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Payton Sullivan<br />Hannah Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 229: | Line 253: | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |I Have Nothing | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Luciana Vun | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Linda | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Kendall Le<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Devin Ramirez<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |What Makes Us Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Alayssa Dominguez<br />Colie Heise<br />Bella Kidder<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Calli Perryman<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Luciana Vun | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gotta Get Away | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Kendall Le<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Devin Ramirez<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Luciana Vun | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |It's Like That | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Gianna Chute<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Colie Heise<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Kendall Le<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Devin Ramirez<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Luciana Vun | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Land of Deceit | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Chute<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Alayssa Dominguez<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Bella Kidder<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Vanessa Mota<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Aubrey Park<br />Calli Perryman<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Have Mercy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gianna Chute<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Mia Damico<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Alayssa Dominguez<br />Elizabeth Elizondo<br />Marissa Garcia<br />Colie Heise<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Vanessa Mota<br />Aubrey Park<br />Calli Perryman<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Luciana Vun | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |All Coming Back | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Caylie Almada]]<br />Emma Brace<br />Gianna Chute<br />Brooklyn Coronado<br />Sarah Di Gioia<br />Elizabeth Elizondo<br />Marissa Garcia<br />Colie Heise<br />Kaylyn Houchens<br />Izabel Hurtado<br />Kendall Le<br />Natasha Lubanko<br />Erynne Mangsat<br />Peyton Mendelkow<br />Vanessa Mota<br />Amaiyah Naulls<br />Abby Pruitt<br />Devin Ramirez<br />[[Kayla Seitel]]<br />Carsyn Stiff<br />Aubrie Stoehr<br />Luciana Vun | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 242: | Line 339: | ||
[[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | [[Category:Murrieta Dance Project dancers]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||