Samantha Melillo: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Samantha Melillo.jpg | |image = File:Samantha Melillo.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|11|03}} | ||
|birthdate = November 3, 2006 | |birthdate = November 3, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Athlete | |profession = Dancer <br> Athlete | ||
|dance studios = Newington Dance Centre <br> Sarah Kennedy Ballet <br> Triple Threat Dance Company <br> The Spot | |dance studios = Newington Dance Centre <br> Sarah Kennedy Ballet <br> Triple Threat Dance Company <br> The Spot | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Tara Kelly Melillo (mother) <br> Brian Melillo (father) | |parents = Tara Kelly Melillo (mother) <br> Brian Melillo (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Brooke Melillo]] (sister) <br> Kate Melillo (sister) <br> Jace Melillo (brother) | |siblings = [[Brooke Melillo]] (sister) <br> Kate Melillo (sister) <br> Jace Melillo (brother) | ||
}}'''Samantha Melillo''' (born on November 3, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at Sarah Kennedy Ballet in New Haven, Connecticut. | |friends = [[Trisha Doucette]] <br> [[Brooke Melillo]] <br> [[Nayoung Kwon]] <br> [[Sophia Hwang]] <br> [[Alex Woznyk]] | ||
}}'''Samantha Melillo''' (born on November 3, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Connecticut, who trains at Sarah Kennedy Ballet in New Haven, Connecticut. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 24: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|Bonjour Paris | |||
|Jazz | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blow Gabriel | |||
|Tap | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Petite Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| Line 109: | Line 122: | ||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2021-2 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |What a Girl Wants | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Tap | ||
|StarQuest (Torrington) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Dancers | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Concord) | |Radix (Concord) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| Line 129: | Line 160: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|Ease on Down the Road | | rowspan="2" |Ease on Down the Road | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="2" |Tap | ||
|[[Brooke Melillo]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Brooke Melillo]] | ||
|Starpower | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Best Costume | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 147: | Line 181: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
|If No One Will Listen | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Averie Brooks<br />Alicia Debaise<br />Ella Goldstone<br /> Lila Richardson | |||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bottom of the River | |Bottom of the River | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[ | |Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Gabriela Soderburg | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Petite Odyssey Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups<br />Petite Odyssey Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Party Girls | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Hailey Creto<br />Ella Goldstone<br />Irelynn Janell<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriela Soderburg | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Transylvania Mania | |Transylvania Mania | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Irelynn Janell<br />Jillian Kiazim<br />[[ | |Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Irelynn Janell<br />Jillian Kiazim<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Ava Morelli<br />Caitlyn Nelson<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />Sophie Wojcicki<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 168: | Line 208: | ||
|Can You Hear Me? | |Can You Hear Me? | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Irelynn Janell<br />[[ | |Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Irelynn Janell<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Alex Woznyk]] | ||
|StarQuest (Waterbury) | |StarQuest (Waterbury) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 198: | Line 238: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Samantha Melillo/Gallery]] | |||
Samantha Melillo | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/samantha.melillo/ Instagram ( | *[https://www.instagram.com/sam.melillo/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/samantha__dancer/ Instagram ( | *[https://www.instagram.com/samantha.melillo/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/samantha__dancer/ Instagram (3)] | |||
*[https://vsco.co/samantha-melillo/ VSCO] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMHNHKJLvsw2gYut_VaHVsQ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCMHNHKJLvsw2gYut_VaHVsQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Triple Threat Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Melillo Sisters]] | [[Category:Melillo Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | [[Category:November Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||