Samantha Melillo: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Samantha Melillo.jpg
|image = File:Samantha Melillo.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 15
|age = {{age|2006|11|03}}
|birthdate = November 3, 2006
|birthdate = November 3, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 11: Line 11:
|profession = Dancer <br> Athlete
|profession = Dancer <br> Athlete
|dance studios = Newington Dance Centre <br> Sarah Kennedy Ballet <br> Triple Threat Dance Company <br> The Spot
|dance studios = Newington Dance Centre <br> Sarah Kennedy Ballet <br> Triple Threat Dance Company <br> The Spot
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Tara Kelly Melillo (mother) <br> Brian Melillo (father)
|parents = Tara Kelly Melillo (mother) <br> Brian Melillo (father)
|siblings = [[Brooke Melillo]] (sister) <br> Kate Melillo (sister) <br> Jace Melillo (brother)
|siblings = [[Brooke Melillo]] (sister) <br> Kate Melillo (sister) <br> Jace Melillo (brother)
|titles=''see below''}}'''Samantha Melillo''' (born on November 3, 2006) is a teenage dancer who trains at Sarah Kennedy Ballet in New Haven, Connecticut.
|friends = [[Trisha Doucette]] <br> [[Brooke Melillo]] <br> [[Nayoung Kwon‎‎]] <br> [[Sophia Hwang‎‎]] <br> [[Alex Woznyk]]
}}'''Samantha Melillo''' (born on November 3, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Connecticut, who trains at Sarah Kennedy Ballet in New Haven, Connecticut.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 120: Line 122:
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021-2
| rowspan="8" |2021-2
| rowspan="3" |What a Girl Wants
| rowspan="8" |What a Girl Wants
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="8" |Tap
|StarQuest (Torrington)
|StarQuest (Torrington)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Dancers
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Elite Senior Dancers
|-
|24/7 (Meadowlands)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|24/7 (Boston)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|NUVO
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Concord)
|Radix (Concord)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|Radix (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Radix (Atlantic City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
Line 185: Line 202:
|Transylvania Mania
|Transylvania Mania
|Tap
|Tap
|Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Irelynn Janell<br />Jillian Kiazim<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Ava Morelli<br />Caitlyn Nelson<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />Sophie Wojcicki<br />Alex Woznyk
|Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Irelynn Janell<br />Jillian Kiazim<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Ava Morelli<br />Caitlyn Nelson<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />Sophie Wojcicki<br />[[Alex Woznyk]]
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 191: Line 208:
|Can You Hear Me?
|Can You Hear Me?
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Irelynn Janell<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />Alex Woznyk
|Jillian Audibert<br />Averie Brooks<br />Kailey Chieppo<br />Irelynn Janell<br />[[Trisha Doucette]]<br />Aurianna Monteiro<br />Ava Morelli<br />Lila Richardson<br />Gabriela Soderburg<br />Hannah Wallinger<br />[[Alex Woznyk]]
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|StarQuest (Waterbury)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 221: Line 238:
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Samantha Melillo/Gallery]]
Samantha Melillo.jpg
Samantha Melillo 2.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">jBMCgyiwPZA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">EIZ3CqA6TVI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">XBu-zhaFFnQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">1dH_SMacWFo</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 239: Line 250:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Triple Threat Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Melillo Sisters]]
[[Category:Melillo Sisters]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:November Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]