Sarah Georgiana: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(41 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Sarah Camilla Georgiana
|name = Sarah Camilla Georgiana
|image = File:Sarah Georgiana 2023.jpg
|image = File:Sarah Georgiana 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2007|01|26}}
|birthdate = January 26, 2007
|birthdate = January 26, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
|hometown = Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
|height = 5'4"
|height = 5'2"
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 10th (22/23)
|school grade = Class of 2025
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = MSA Talent Agency <br> Soel Dancewear
|affiliations = CMHS Dance Team <br> MSA Talent Agency <br> Soel Dancewear
|dance studios = Dance By Cami (2013-2017; 2022-present) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2017-2018) <br> Intensity Dance Academy (2018) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (2019-2020) <br> Evolve Dance Complex (2020-2021)
|dance studios = Dance By Cami (2013-2017; 2022-present) <br> Studio 19 Dance Complex (2017-2018) <br> Intensity Dance Academy (2018) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company PA (2019-2020) <br> Evolve Dance Complex (2020-2021)
|parents = Michelle Georgiana (mother) <br> Larry Georgiana (father)
|parents = Michelle Georgiana (mother) <br> Larry Georgiana (father)
|siblings = Samuel Georgiana (brother) <br> Nate Georgiana (brother)
|siblings = Samuel Georgiana (brother) <br> Nate Georgiana (brother)
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]]
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Areana Lopez]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Kendall Vertes]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Lilliana Ketchman]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]]
|nicknames = Sarah G.
|nicknames = Sarah G.
}}'''Sarah Camilla Georgiana''' (born on January 26, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, who currently trains at Evolve Dance Complex.
}}'''Sarah Camilla Georgiana''' (born on January 26, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, who trained at many studios. She currently trains at Dance by Cami.


==Dances 2==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
Line 71: Line 71:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|REVEL (Michigan)
|Revel (Michigan)
|unknown scoring
|unknown scoring
|-
|-
Line 93: Line 93:
|-
|-
|Showstopper Nationals
|Showstopper Nationals
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Showstopper<br />Diamond
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />National Junior Miss Showstopper<br />Diamond
|-
|-
|Schindler's List
|Schindler's List
Line 112: Line 112:
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Cleveland)
|Nexstar (Cleveland)
|unknown
|Regional Junior Miss Nexstar
|-
|-
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
|KAR (Pittsburgh)
Line 139: Line 139:
|-
|-
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Top 11 in Mini Female Core Performer
|Top 11 in National Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2019
| rowspan="9" |2019
Line 148: Line 148:
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|REVEL (Atlanta)
|Revel (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
Line 154: Line 154:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Victor Smalley
|Victor Smalley
|REVEL Nationals (Orlando)
|Revel Nationals (Orlando)
|National Title Winner
|National Junior Pro<br />Female Revel Winner
|-
|-
|Mission Possible
|Mission Possible
Line 187: Line 187:
|9<sup>th</sup> Overall
|9<sup>th</sup> Overall
|-
|-
|REVEL (Pittsburgh)
|Revel (Pittsburgh)
|Closing Show Performance
|Closing Show Performance
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2020
| rowspan="6" |2020
|REVEL Nationals (Orlando)
|Revel Nationals (Orlando)
|Ultimate Award
|Ultimate Award
|-
|-
Line 201: Line 201:
|-
|-
|Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Elite (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos
|(Tied) 2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Diamond Award
|-
|-
|Leave the Light On
|Leave the Light On
Line 207: Line 207:
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|[[Gianna Martello]]
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos
|(Tied) 2<sup>nd</sup> in Preteen Solos<br />Highest Score in Lyrical<br />Diamond Award
|-
|-
|Deep End
|Deep End
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Mark Meismer
|Mark Meismer
|REVEL Nationals (Orlando)
|Revel Nationals (Orlando)
|Female Pro Reveler Finalist
|Teen Female Pro Reveler Finalist
|-
|-
|Without Permanence
|Without Permanence
Line 228: Line 228:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|REVEL (Pittsburgh)
|Revel (Pittsburgh)
|Closing Show Performance
|Closing Show Performance
|-
|-
Line 251: Line 251:
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 258: Line 258:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 265: Line 265:
|Jealous of the Angels
|Jealous of the Angels
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Katie Watts<br />Tammy Croftcheck
|Katie Watts &<br />Tammy Croftcheck
|[[Kensington Dressing]]
|[[Kensington Dressing]]
|Star Systems (Charleston)
|Star Systems (Charleston)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2019
|2019
|The Favorite
|Acrobatic
|[[Gianna Martello]]<br />[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]
|Starbound (Red Bank)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|-
|Gemini
|Gemini
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 300: Line 293:
|Taylor Robinson
|Taylor Robinson
|Alaina Scabora
|Alaina Scabora
|REVEL Nationals (Orlando)
|Revel Nationals (Orlando)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />Ultimate Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duet/Trios<br />Ultimate Award
|-
|-
Line 306: Line 299:
| rowspan="2" |Wheel
| rowspan="2" |Wheel
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Chelsea Sebes
| rowspan="2" |[[Chelsea Sebes]]
| rowspan="2" |Alaina Scabora
| rowspan="2" |Alaina Scabora
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|NUVO (Pittsburgh)
|ON THE EDGE!!
|On the Edge
|-
|-
|RADIX (Pittsburgh)
|Radix (Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trio<br />ON THE EDGE!!
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trio<br />On the Edge
|}
 
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|2018
|Shine On
|Contemporary
|Talia Favia
|[[Kaitlyn Allen]]<br />[[Louise Hindsbo]]
|Radix (Toronto)
|On the Edge
|-
|2019
|The Favorite
|Acrobatic
|[[Gianna Martello]]<br />& [[Abby Lee Miller]]
|[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]
|Starbound (Red Bank)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|}
|}


Line 322: Line 343:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 407: Line 428:
|The Fruge
|The Fruge
|Jazz
|Jazz
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />Paris Moore<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Colin]]<br />[[Lilliana Ketchman]]<br />[[Paris Moore]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall
Line 413: Line 434:


==Filmography==
==Filmography==
===Movies===
{| class="wikitable"
!Year
!Film
!Role
!Notes
|-
|2018
|Before the 4th
|Melina
|Short Film
|}
===Television===
===Television===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 430: Line 464:


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://instagram.com/sarah_georgiana/ Instagram]
*[https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100063590295958 Facebook]
*[https://www.twitter.com/sarah_georgiana Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/sarah_georgiana/ Instagram]
*[https://vsco.co/sarahgeorgianaa/ VSCO]
*[https://vsco.co/sarahgeorgianaa/ VSCO]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@sarah_georgiana TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@sarah_georgiana TikTok]
Line 440: Line 476:
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:ALDC dancers]]
[[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]]
[[Category:Evolve Dance Complex dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]