Sarah Stillman: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (38 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Sarah Stillman | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sarah Stillman | |||
|image = File:Sarah Stillman 3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2001|03|14}} | |||
|birthdate = March 14, 2001 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Maryland | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2019 <br> College Class of 2023 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Turning Pointe Dance Academy <br> Purchase Dance | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Marc Stillman (father) | |||
|friends = [[Ava Buckhalt]] <br> [[Evie Bolognese]] <br> [[Mariam Fadl]] <br> [[Dakotah Hill]] <br> [[Liya Johnson]] <br> [[Emily Kim]] <br> [[Mikaela Kline]] <br> [[Ella Kozar]] <br> [[Madeleine Pettit]] <br> [[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
}}'''Sarah Catherine Stillman''' (born on March 14, 2001) is a dancer from Hanover, Maryland, who trains & dances at Turning Pointe Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Headlock | |Headlock | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Rose Seidman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park) | |Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| | |Dream Catcher | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park) | |Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2014 | | rowspan="2"|2014 | ||
|The Moment | |The Moment | ||
| Line 32: | Line 48: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park) | |Hall of Fame (Brooklyn Park) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Habenara | |Habenara | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 38: | Line 54: | ||
|Headliners (Woodbridge) | |Headliners (Woodbridge) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2015-6 | | rowspan="2"|2015-6 | ||
| rowspan="2"|The Leaving Song | | rowspan="2"|The Leaving Song | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Elaine Seidman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos (2015) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos (2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|Once Upon | |Once Upon a Dream | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Elaine Seidman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016-7 | | rowspan="2"|2016-7 | ||
| rowspan="2"|The Power of Love | | rowspan="2"|The Power of Love | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Rose Seidman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2017-8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |No Sound | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos (2017)<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos (2018) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (National Harbor) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Peasant Pas Variation | |Peasant Pas Variation | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018-9 | | rowspan="2"|2018-9 | ||
|Ultralight Beam | | rowspan="2"|Ultralight Beam | ||
|Open | | rowspan="2"|Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2"|Rose Seidman | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | | rowspan="2"|2019 | ||
|Long Way Home | |Long Way Home | ||
| Line 97: | Line 125: | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chased | |Chased | ||
|Modern | |Modern | ||
| | | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 116: | Line 144: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2012 | | rowspan="2"|2012 | ||
|Mad World | |Mad World | ||
| Line 124: | Line 152: | ||
|Headliners Nationals (Baltimore) | |Headliners Nationals (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Song Bird | |Song Bird | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 131: | Line 159: | ||
|Headliners Nationals (Baltimore) | |Headliners Nationals (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|2016 | |||
|Sarajevo | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Felicia Wang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Vow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Felicia Wang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2016-7 | | rowspan="4"|2016-7 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Give Me Love | | rowspan="4"|Give Me Love | ||
| Line 139: | Line 182: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | | rowspan="2"|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios (2016) | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios (2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios (2017) | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios (2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duo/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Gun | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Elaine Seidman | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kirsten Gottlieb | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duo/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2019 | |||
|Summer | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Kirsten Gottlieb | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|TBA | |||
|- | |||
|The Nature of Daylight | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Sarah McHale | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|TBA | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Gaite Pariesienne | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Sarah McHale<br />Felicia Wang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 159: | Line 248: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |2012 | ||
|Money | |Money | ||
| Line 167: | Line 256: | ||
|Headliners Nationals (Baltimore) | |Headliners Nationals (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="6"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="2"|From Scratch | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Gabrielle Hart<br />Megan Spencer<br />Felicia Wang<br />Emma Wasko | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Light | |Light | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 175: | Line 274: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Goes On and On | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kayla Chapman<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Gabrielle Hart<br />Danae Hill<br />Sarah McHale<br />Megan Spencer<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />Felicia Wang<br />Emma Wasko | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Baiana | |Baiana | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 182: | Line 291: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10"|2016-7 | ||
|The Promise | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Kayla Chapman<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Gabrielle Hart<br />Sarah McHale<br />Felicia Wang<br />Emma Wasko | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups (2016)<br />7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017) | |||
|- | |||
|Until I Die | |Until I Die | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah | |Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah McHale<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017) | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The River | | rowspan="2"|At Last | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Danae Hill<br />Paige Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Samantha Quarm<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | | rowspan="2"|Kayla Chapman<br />Daisy Death<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Gabrielle Hart<br />Danae Hill<br />Sarah McHale<br />Kiersten Smith<br />Megan Spencer<br />Felicia Wang<br />Emma Wasko | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups (2016) | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Unchained Melody | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Lydia Hatfield<br />Bridget Hayes<br />Paige Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Carissa Robinson<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />Vivian Vahlsing<br />[[Annabel Vetock]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|The River | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Dawn McDonald | |||
| rowspan="2"|Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Danae Hill<br />Paige Holland<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Alyssa Martin<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Brooke Morgan<br />Samantha Quarm<br />Carissa Robinson<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />Natalia Tidwell<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sand | | rowspan="2"|Sand | ||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2"| | | rowspan="2"|Elaine Seidman | ||
| rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | | rowspan="2"|Many Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|2017-8 | | rowspan="5"|2017-8 | ||
|A Star in a Stoneboat | |A Star in a Stoneboat | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Christoper Huggins | ||
|Ryan Blattau<br />Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |Ryan Blattau<br />Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017) | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Your Day Will Come | |Your Day Will Come | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Elaine & Rose Seidman | ||
|Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Danae Hill<br />Sarah | |Daisy Death<br />Ashanti Dupree<br />Osayame Evbuomwan<br />Sarah Francq<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Danae Hill<br />Sarah McHale<br />Megan Spencer<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017) | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody | | rowspan="3"|Bohemian Rhapsody | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 228: | Line 367: | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />and many others | | rowspan="3"|[[Ava Buckhalt]]<br />[[Mariam Fadl]]<br />[[Emily Kim]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />[[Madeleine Pettit]]<br />and many others | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines (2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners (Baltimore) | |Headliners (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Legacy (Baltimore) | |Legacy (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Close Every Door to Me | |Close Every Door to Me | ||
| Line 243: | Line 382: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2018-9 | | rowspan="3"|2018-9 | ||
|That's Life | |That's Life | ||
|Open (2018)<br />Contemporary (2019) | |Open (2018)<br />Contemporary (2019) | ||
| | |Rose Seidman | ||
|Several Dancers | |Several Dancers | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2018) | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups (2018) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|La Bayadere (Scarf Dance) | |La Bayadere (Scarf Dance) | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
| Line 258: | Line 397: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Suits | |Suits | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 265: | Line 404: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7"|2019 | ||
|Hopeless Wanderer | |Hopeless Wanderer | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 272: | Line 411: | ||
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Close Every Door | |Close Every Door | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Elaine and Rose Seidman | ||
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Marathon | |The Marathon | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 286: | Line 425: | ||
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pas de Six | |Pas de Six | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
| Line 293: | Line 432: | ||
|Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heroes | |Heroes | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Elaine & Rose Seidman | ||
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |Alyssa De Bels<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Renee Jaranson<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Tabula Rasa | |Tabula Rasa | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
| Line 307: | Line 446: | ||
|Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Sarah McHale<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Where the Light Gets In | |Where the Light Gets In | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 314: | Line 453: | ||
|Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | |Alyssa De Bels<br />Natalie Gaitan<br />Anna Gardiner<br />Karina Garner<br />Kirsten Gottlieb<br />Alexandra Groves<br />Charm Hallingquest<br />Daeja Hill<br />[[Dakotah Hill]]<br />Serenity Holland<br />[[Christina Hoyson]]<br />Renee Jaranson<br />[[Liya Johnson]]<br />[[Mikaela Kline]]<br />Jaya Lastrapes<br />Nyah Lastrapes<br />Robin Madison<br />Meena Manoj<br />Sarah Mchale<br />Jesminder Pongnon<br />[[Nisa Tatum]]<br />[[Michaela Vass]]<br />[[Annabel Vetock]]<br />[[Caroline Wentker]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | |Hall of Fame (Baltimore) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2017 Senior Miss Legacy | |||
*2017 National Miss Headliner | *2017 National Miss Headliner | ||
*2018 National Miss Headliner | *2018 National Miss Headliner | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Sarah Stillman/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/sarah.stillman.7334 Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/sarah.stillman.7334 Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/sarahstillman_ Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/sarahstillman_ Twitter] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/sarah__stillman Instagram | *[http://www.instagram.com/sarah__stillman Instagram] | ||
*[ | *[http://vsco.co/sarahstillmann/ VSCO] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/ | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCi2JUNkiaNaYFYjyzWLANDQ YouTube (1)] | ||
*[ | *[http://www.youtube.com/@sarahstillmann YouTube (2)] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/mstillma1 Her Father's YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | [[Category:Turning Pointe Dance Academy]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||