Shae Smolik: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Shae LeRae Smolik | |name = Shae LeRae Smolik | ||
|image = File:Shae Smolik | |image = File:Shae Smolik 4.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2006|07|28}} | ||
|birthdate = July 28, 2006 | |birthdate = July 28, 2006 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Athlete | |profession = Dancer <br> Singer <br> Actress <br> Athlete | ||
|affiliations = SAG | |affiliations = SAG-Aftra | ||
|dance studios = The Rage Entertainment Complex | |dance studios = The Rage Entertainment Complex | ||
|titles = 1st & 2nd in Junior Novice Small Group | |titles = 1st & 2nd in Junior Novice Small Group | ||
|parents = Jamie Smolik (mother) | |parents = Jamie Smolik (mother) <br> unknown name (father) | ||
|friends = [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Kailey Hernandez]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] | |siblings = Jaxon Smolik (brother) | ||
|pets = | |friends = [[Kierra Hernandez]] <br> [[Kailey Hernandez]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Nycole Pugh]] <br> [[Cassidy Naber]] | ||
|pets = 4 cats: Potato, Lebron, Snoop Dog, and Jace <br> 1 dog: Daisy | |||
}}'''Shae LeRae Smolik''' (born on July 28, 2006) is a young entertainer from Iowa. | }}'''Shae LeRae Smolik''' (born on July 28, 2006) is a young entertainer from Iowa. | ||
| Line 44: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|White Noise | |White Noise | ||
|[https://open.spotify.com/album/5FErL2z8tukLcvg7hBnoRD?highlight=spotify:track:0Q5baFpbV5QekoSCVDJtSp | |[https://open.spotify.com/album/5FErL2z8tukLcvg7hBnoRD?highlight=spotify:track:0Q5baFpbV5QekoSCVDJtSp] | ||
|- | |||
|2022 | |||
|Hitcha | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/album/5yrRK9brSaT4EVxqunkXCf?highlight=spotify:track:1dsMZ2XkF2eiyWsflIUjvY] | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Someone New | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 59: | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Year | !Year | ||
! Title | !Title | ||
! Category | !Category | ||
! Nominated | !Nominated | ||
! Result | !Result | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
| Line 60: | Line 69: | ||
|Best Web Performance - Young Actress | |Best Web Performance - Young Actress | ||
|Shae Smolik | |Shae Smolik | ||
|Nominated | |style="background:pink;"|Nominated | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
| | |Wild Bunch Film Festival Award | ||
| | |Best Child Actress | ||
| | |Shae Smolik | ||
| | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Won | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| | |New York Film Awards | ||
| | |May Awards - Best Young Actor | ||
| | |Shae Smolik | ||
| | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Won | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Los Angeles Film Awards | ||
| | |Festival Awards - Best Young Actor | ||
| | |Shae Smolik | ||
| | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Won | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Los Angeles Actors Awards | ||
| | |Best Ensamble | ||
| | |The Cast of D-Railed | ||
| | |style="background:lightgreen;"|Won | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Crimson Screen Horror Film Fest | ||
|Crimmy - Best Actress | |||
|Shae Smolik | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|style="background:pink;"|Nominated | |style="background:pink;"|Nominated | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 116: | Line 104: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/Shae-Smolik-330791917420924/ Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/Shae-Smolik-330791917420924/ Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/shaesmolik1 Twitter] | *[http://www.twitter.com/shaesmolik1 Twitter] | ||
| Line 128: | Line 115: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||