Sharlize True: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Sharlize True
|name = Sharlize True
|image = File:Sharlize True 2.jpg
|image = File:Sharlize True 4.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 19
|age = {{age|2004|01|20}}
|birthdate = January 20, 2004
|birthdate = January 20, 2004
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Colorado
|hometown = Denver, Colorado <br> California
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Red (current) <br> Blonde (at one time) <br> Brown (natural)
|school grade =  
|school grade = Class of 2022
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Actress <br> Singer
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group
|dance studios = The Shelly True Dance Academy <br> CTG Dance Agency <br> Millennium Dance Complex <br> Playground LA
|dance studios = The Shelly True Dance Academy <br> CTG Dance Agency <br> Millennium Dance Complex <br> Playground LA
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|parents =Shelly True (mother)  
|parents = Shelly True (mother)  
|siblings = [[Shariah True]] <br> [[Sheldon True]]
|siblings = [[Shariah True]] <br> [[Sheldon True]]
|friends=[[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]]}}'''Sharlize True''' (born '''Sharlize Trujillo''' on January 20, 2004) is an entertainer from Colorado, who trains at her mother's dance studio, The Shelly True Dance Academy and CTG Dance Agency.
|friends = [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]]
}}'''Sharlize True''' (born '''Sharlize Magnum-Trujillo''' on January 20, 2004) is an entertainer from Colorado currently living in California. She trained at her mother's dance studio, The Shelly True Dance Academy and CTG Dance Agency.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 39: Line 40:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
Line 51: Line 52:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 63: Line 64:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
Line 74: Line 75:
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 88: Line 89:
|Junior Photogenic
|Junior Photogenic
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Blue (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Blue<br />(Las Vegas)
|16<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|16<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
Line 106: Line 107:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 120: Line 121:
|
|
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals Purple (Las Vegas)
|KAR Nationals Purple<br />(Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos
|}
|}
Line 230: Line 231:
|All Through the Night
|All Through the Night
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Mason Stowell<br />Alisa Berton<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse
|Mason Stowell<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse
|Showstopper (Denver)
|Showstopper (Denver)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 236: Line 237:
|When I Grow Up
|When I Grow Up
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Mason Stowell<br />Alisa Berton<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse
|Mason Stowell<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse
|Showstopper (Denver)
|Showstopper (Denver)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 242: Line 243:
|Cause I'm a Blond
|Cause I'm a Blond
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Mason Stowell<br />Alisa Berton<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse
|Mason Stowell<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Kayla McGee<br />Annika Rouse
|Showstopper (Denver)
|Showstopper (Denver)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 254: Line 255:
|Bathing Beauties
|Bathing Beauties
|
|
|Giselle Wipper<br />Mason Stowell<br />London Krieger<br />Jade Archuleta<br />Isabella Flores<br />Alisa Berton<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Mikayla Allen<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Logan McCann<br />Kennedy Krieger<br />Kayla McGee<br />Kate Yorga<br />Kaley Ruth<br />Holly Wardlow<br />Breanna Royal<br />Annika Rouse<br />Abigail Snow<br />Abbey Norton<br />Maria McDaniel<br />Kaci Merkert<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Davayah Perea
|Giselle Wipper<br />Mason Stowell<br />London Krieger<br />Jade Archuleta<br />Isabella Flores<br />Sophia Johnson<br />[[Sharlize True]]<br />September Stowell<br />Mikayla Allen<br />Ma'Kena Hammer<br />Logan McCann<br />Kennedy Krieger<br />Kayla McGee<br />Kate Yorga<br />Kaley Ruth<br />Holly Wardlow<br />Breanna Royal<br />Annika Rouse<br />Abigail Snow<br />Abbey Norton<br />Maria McDaniel<br />Kaci Merkert<br />Gianna Garcia<br />Davayah Perea
|Showstopper (Denver)
|Showstopper (Denver)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Platinum
Line 285: Line 286:
! Notes
! Notes
|-
|-
|2011-7
|2018-9
|''Dance Moms''
|Boss Cheer
|Herself
|Alexis
|
|7 episodes
|-
| 2015
| ''The Doctors''
| Herself
| She and her mother came to speak about her SSS diagnosis.
|-
| rowspan="2" | 2016
| ''Welcome to My World''
| Flynn Harrington
| 5 episodes
|-
|-
| ''Superstore''
| 2022
| Chloe
| Pocket Shock
| 1 episode
| Riley
|-
| Episode: Where's Brad?
| rowspan="2" | 2017
| ''Ready! Set! Style!''
| Host/Judge
|
|-
| ''Descendants 2: Wicked Weekly''
| Host
|
|}
|}


Line 325: Line 308:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Shelly True Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:Shelly True Dance Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]]
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]]
Line 331: Line 314:
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]