Sienna Morris: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Created page with "'''''Sienna "Sisi" Morris''''' is a young dancer.{{stub}} ==External Link== *[https://www.instagram.com/alexandra.hoffmann/ Instagram] *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzBM4..." |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (119 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Sienna "Sisi" Morris''' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
==External | |name = Sienna Morris | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | |image = File:Sienna Morris 6.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|02|10}} | |||
|birthdate = February 10, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Wilton, Connecticut <br> Florida <br> California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = Class of 2025 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Gymnast (formerly) <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = Rachel Noël Studios <br> Jo + Jax <br> BalletRED | |||
|dance studios = Conservatory of Dance <br> Westchester Dance Academy <br> Skyra Studio <br> Academie Princesse Grace <br> Mather Dance Company | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Renee Morris (mother) <br> Greg Morris (father) | |||
|siblings = Griffin Morris (brother) <br> Logan Morris (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Molly Lyons]] <br> [[Gia Sylvester]] <br> [[Christina Oliveri]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] <br> [[Avery R. Hall]] <br> [[Addison Leitch]] <br> [[Brooke Melillo]] <br> [[Sami Sonder]] <br> [[Addison Middleton]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Isabela Orsini]] <br> [[Kara DeNooyer]] <br> [[Emerson Avise]] <br> [[Patience Hughes]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Andrea Pombo]] <br> [[Gabe De Guzman]] <br> [[Tatiana Hagee]] <br> [[Mali Photnetrakhom]] | |||
|nicknames = Sisi | |||
}}'''Sienna "Sisi" Morris''' (born on February 10, 2007) is a teenage dancer originally from Connecticut, lived in Florida and currently living in California, who trains at Mather Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at the Westchester Dance Academy and Skyra Studios. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |5, 6, 7, 8 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alicia Magliaro | |||
|Celebration (Bridgeport) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Bridgeport) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn it Up | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up Nationals<br />(Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Mini Turn it Up | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Fame | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alicia Magliaro | |||
|Turn It Up (Philadelphia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn it Up | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Sudden Silence | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Kelly Burke | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Providence) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|Highest Journey | |||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5"|Kelly Burke | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (New York City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Forbidden | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Kelly Burke | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | |||
|Mini Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|DancerPalooza 2018 | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|Blind Faith | |||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4"|Kelly Burke | |||
|ADA Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Providence) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judges' Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3"|Pursuit | |||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3"|Kelly Burke | |||
|JUMP (Fort Lauderdale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Crumbling | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hollows | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick! | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Persist | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dusty Button | |||
|YAGP (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Manchester) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |MYpatch | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kelly Burke | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lost Journey | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |self-<br />choreographed | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock!<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVA Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick!<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />OD Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |You Were My Yesterday | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lauren Adams | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Youth America Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Persist | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Tampa | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Classical | |||
|Tampa | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|Everybody Dance Now | |||
|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christine Titus | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Cohen<br />Avery Duffy<br />Tessa Higgins<br />Alexis Kelly<br />Ava Pizzano<br />Quinn Reynolds<br />Kelsey Tangorra | |||
| rowspan="2" |Celebration (Bridgeport) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | |||
|Tap | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
|Dear Future Husband | |||
|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alicia Magliaro | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elizabeth Cobb<br />Avery Duffy<br />Tessa Higgins<br />Alexis Kelly<br />Emma Knob<br />Rebecca Lynch<br />Ava Pizzano<br />Camryn Ray<br />Quinn Reynolds<br />Kelsey Tangorra | |||
| rowspan="4" |Turn It Up (Philadelphia) | |||
| rowspan="2" |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups (Tie) | |||
|- | |||
|Hip To Be Square | |||
|Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Seasons of Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Elizabeth Cobb<br />Avery Duffy<br />Tessa Higgins<br />Alexis Kelly<br />Emma Knob<br />Rebecca Lynch<br />Ava Pizzano<br />Camryn Ray<br />Kelsey Tangorra | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mary Poppins | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Grace Bonita<br />Elizabeth Cameron<br />Elizabeth Cobb<br />Mikayla Danter<br />Abby Delattre<br />Patricia Dineen<br />Avery Duffy<br />Chloe Elias<br />Madeline Ferrante<br />Aunia Forland<br />Maddie Godwin<br />Katerina Gotouhidis<br />Tessa Higgins<br />Maddie Kalin<br />Claire Kedzierski<br />Alexis Kelly<br />Emma Knob<br />Hanna Langeland<br />Hannah Lifrieri<br />Rebecca Lynch<br />Gracie McDevitt<br />Madison McVey<br />Lizzy Murphy<br />Lauren Paradis<br />Ava Pizzano<br />Camryn Ray<br />Sabrina Roseman<br />Donatella Scaturchio<br />Abigail Seaman<br />Isabella Segall<br />Layla Shah<br />Casey Shu<br />Lissy Stanley<br />Kelsey Tangorra<br />Kailey Titus | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Lines<br />Broadway Bound Award<br />People's Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9"|2017 | |||
|Elements | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Gillian Gordon<br />Iliana Victor<br />Gemma Warde<br />Isabella Weidmann<br />Sophie Yang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Move | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Libby Cox<br />Gillian Gordon<br />Tori Gordon<br />Nicole Talamo<br />Hailey Weiner<br />Sophie Yang | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Final Descent | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kelly Burke | |||
|Gillian Gordon<br />Tori Gordon<br />Hannah Katz<br />Nicole Talamo<br />Iliana Victor<br />Hailey Weiner | |||
|JUMP (Providence) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|With Silence | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Gillian Gordon<br />Tori Gordon<br />Nicole Talamo<br />Iliana Victor<br />Gemma Warde<br />Isabella Weidmann | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Close Your Eyes | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />Skye Ayala<br />Lily Gentile<br />Gillian Gordon<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Isabella Weidmann | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Faith After Loss | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Averill<br />Skye Ayala<br />Lily Gentile<br />Gillian Gordon<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Isabella Weidmann | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Lessons of Life | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Olivia Caruso<br />Libby Cox<br />Jemma Crespi<br />Chloe Fang<br />Gillian Gordon<br />Tori Gordon<br />Hannah Katz<br />Ryleigh Laregina<br />Tracy Rodriguez<br />Skye Smith<br />Nicole Talamo<br />Iliana Victor<br />Hailey Weiner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Swan | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Olivia Caruso<br />Libby Cox<br />Jemma Crespi<br />Chloe Fang<br />Gillian Gordon<br />Tori Gordon<br />Hannah Katz<br />Ryleigh Laregina<br />Tracy Rodriguez<br />Chloe Shriber<br />Skye Smith<br />Nicole Talamo<br />Iliana Victor<br />Hailey Weiner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Big Spender | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Olivia Caruso<br />Libby Cox<br />Jemma Crespi<br />Chloe Fang<br />Gillian Gordon<br />Tori Gordon<br />Hannah Katz<br />Ryleigh Laregina<br />Tracy Rodriguez<br />Chloe Shriber<br />Skye Smith<br />Nicole Talamo<br />Iliana Victor<br />Hailey Weiner | |||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Renewal | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Suzi Taylor | |||
|Tyler Burden<br />Phoebe Cannon<br />Gisele Cestaro<br />Wesley Cloud<br />Juliana Crespi<br />Tori Gordon<br />Gillian Gordon<br />India Harris<br />[[Molly Lyons]]<br />[[Christina Oliveri]]<br />Samantha Rodriguez<br />Ava Schwartz<br />Alessia Scully<br />Nicole Talamo<br />Camilla Truesdale<br />Iliana Victor<br />Gemma Warde<br />Isabella Weidman<br />Sophie Yang | |||
|JUMP (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2015 Miss Mini Turn It Up | |||
*2016 Miss Mini Turn it Up | |||
*2018 NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Sienna Morris/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://sienna-morris.com/ Official Site] | |||
*[https://www.facebook.com/sienna.morris.9862273/ Facebook] | |||
*[https://www.twitter.com/sisimorris/ Twitter] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sisimorris/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@sisimorris/ TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzBM4gIw_8B1GTBNAfAu81Q/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzBM4gIw_8B1GTBNAfAu81Q/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Westchester Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||