Sienna Morris: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 Editing a gallery |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (103 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sienna | |name = Sienna Morris | ||
|image = File:Sienna Morris.jpg | |image = File:Sienna Morris 6.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|02|10}} | ||
|birthdate = February 10, 2007 | |birthdate = February 10, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = | |hometown = Wilton, Connecticut <br> Florida <br> California | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer | |school grade = Class of 2025 | ||
|dance studios = Westchester Dance Academy | |profession = Dancer <br> Gymnast (formerly) <br> Model | ||
| | |affiliations = Rachel Noël Studios <br> Jo + Jax <br> BalletRED | ||
|friends = | |dance studios = Conservatory of Dance <br> Westchester Dance Academy <br> Skyra Studio <br> Academie Princesse Grace <br> Mather Dance Company | ||
}} | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Renee Morris (mother) <br> Greg Morris (father) | |||
|siblings = Griffin Morris (brother) <br> Logan Morris (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Kayla Mak]] <br> [[Molly Lyons]] <br> [[Gia Sylvester]] <br> [[Christina Oliveri]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Elliana Walmsley]] <br> [[Dyllan Blackburn]] <br> [[Kiarra Waidelich]] <br> [[Easton Magliarditi]] <br> [[Avery R. Hall]] <br> [[Addison Leitch]] <br> [[Brooke Melillo]] <br> [[Sami Sonder]] <br> [[Addison Middleton]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Isabela Orsini]] <br> [[Kara DeNooyer]] <br> [[Emerson Avise]] <br> [[Patience Hughes]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Andrea Pombo]] <br> [[Gabe De Guzman]] <br> [[Tatiana Hagee]] <br> [[Mali Photnetrakhom]] | |||
|nicknames = Sisi | |||
}}'''Sienna "Sisi" Morris''' (born on February 10, 2007) is a teenage dancer originally from Connecticut, lived in Florida and currently living in California, who trains at Mather Dance Company. Formerly, she trained at the Westchester Dance Academy and Skyra Studios. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 26: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="3" |5, 6, 7, 8 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Acrobatic Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alicia Magliaro | |||
|Celebration (Bridgeport) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Bridgeport) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn it Up | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up Nationals<br />(Long Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Mini Turn it Up | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Fame | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alicia Magliaro | |||
|Turn It Up (Philadelphia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn it Up | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9"|2017 | | rowspan="9"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Sudden Silence | | rowspan="4"|Sudden Silence | ||
| Line 33: | Line 57: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Providence) | |JUMP (Providence) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA Nationals ( | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|Highest Journey | | rowspan="5"|Highest Journey | ||
| rowspan="5"|Lyrical | | rowspan="5"|Lyrical | ||
| Line 48: | Line 72: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (New York City) | |JUMP (New York City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Meadowlands) | |NYCDA (Meadowlands) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2018 | | rowspan="7"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Forbidden | | rowspan="3"|Forbidden | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3"|Kelly Burke | | rowspan="3"|Kelly Burke | ||
|NYCDA Nationals ( | |NYCDA Nationals (NYC) | ||
|Mini Outstanding Dancer | |Mini Outstanding Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|DancerPalooza 2018 | |DancerPalooza 2018 | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|Blind Faith | | rowspan="4"|Blind Faith | ||
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary | | rowspan="4"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 79: | Line 103: | ||
|ADA Nationals (Orlando) | |ADA Nationals (Orlando) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Dancer of the Year | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |24/7 (Meadowlands) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Providence) | |JUMP (Providence) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judges' Pick | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Judges' Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Pursuit | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3"|Kelly Burke | ||
|JUMP (Fort Lauderdale) | |JUMP (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |24/7 (Meadowlands) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Crumbling | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|NYCDA (Atlanta) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Providence) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020-1 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hollows | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|24/7 (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick! | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Persist | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dusty Button | |||
|YAGP (Tampa) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Nashville) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Manchester) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |MYpatch | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kelly Burke | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
|Closing Show | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lost Journey | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |self-<br />choreographed | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock!<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVA Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick!<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Los Angeles) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />OD Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |You Were My Yesterday | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lauren Adams | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
====Youth America Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Persist | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Tampa | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Classical | |||
|Tampa | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 110: | Line 242: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2015 | |||
|Everybody Dance Now | |||
|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christine Titus | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ava Cohen<br />Avery Duffy<br />Tessa Higgins<br />Alexis Kelly<br />Ava Pizzano<br />Quinn Reynolds<br />Kelsey Tangorra | |||
| rowspan="2" |Celebration (Bridgeport) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Shining Star Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Boogie Woogie Bugle Boy | |||
|Tap | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
|Dear Future Husband | |||
|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Alicia Magliaro | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elizabeth Cobb<br />Avery Duffy<br />Tessa Higgins<br />Alexis Kelly<br />Emma Knob<br />Rebecca Lynch<br />Ava Pizzano<br />Camryn Ray<br />Quinn Reynolds<br />Kelsey Tangorra | |||
| rowspan="4" |Turn It Up (Philadelphia) | |||
| rowspan="2" |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups (Tie) | |||
|- | |||
|Hip To Be Square | |||
|Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Seasons of Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Elizabeth Cobb<br />Avery Duffy<br />Tessa Higgins<br />Alexis Kelly<br />Emma Knob<br />Rebecca Lynch<br />Ava Pizzano<br />Camryn Ray<br />Kelsey Tangorra | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mary Poppins | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Grace Bonita<br />Elizabeth Cameron<br />Elizabeth Cobb<br />Mikayla Danter<br />Abby Delattre<br />Patricia Dineen<br />Avery Duffy<br />Chloe Elias<br />Madeline Ferrante<br />Aunia Forland<br />Maddie Godwin<br />Katerina Gotouhidis<br />Tessa Higgins<br />Maddie Kalin<br />Claire Kedzierski<br />Alexis Kelly<br />Emma Knob<br />Hanna Langeland<br />Hannah Lifrieri<br />Rebecca Lynch<br />Gracie McDevitt<br />Madison McVey<br />Lizzy Murphy<br />Lauren Paradis<br />Ava Pizzano<br />Camryn Ray<br />Sabrina Roseman<br />Donatella Scaturchio<br />Abigail Seaman<br />Isabella Segall<br />Layla Shah<br />Casey Shu<br />Lissy Stanley<br />Kelsey Tangorra<br />Kailey Titus | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Lines<br />Broadway Bound Award<br />People's Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9"|2017 | | rowspan="9"|2017 | ||
|Elements | |Elements | ||
| Line 118: | Line 283: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 125: | Line 290: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Final Descent | |Final Descent | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 132: | Line 297: | ||
|JUMP (Providence) | |JUMP (Providence) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|With Silence | |With Silence | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 139: | Line 304: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Close Your Eyes | |Close Your Eyes | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 145: | Line 310: | ||
|Zoe Averill<br />Skye Ayala<br />Lily Gentile<br />Gillian Gordon<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Isabella Weidmann | |Zoe Averill<br />Skye Ayala<br />Lily Gentile<br />Gillian Gordon<br />[[Kayla Mak]]<br />[[Gia Sylvester]]<br />Isabella Weidmann | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Faith After Loss | |Faith After Loss | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 153: | Line 318: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lessons of Life | |Lessons of Life | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| Line 160: | Line 325: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Swan | |Swan | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| Line 167: | Line 332: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Big Spender | |Big Spender | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
| Line 174: | Line 339: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Hartford) | |Hall of Fame (Hartford) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2018 | |2018 | ||
|Renewal | |Renewal | ||
| Line 184: | Line 349: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2015 Miss Mini Turn It Up | |||
*2016 Miss Mini Turn it Up | |||
*2018 NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Sienna Morris/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://sienna-morris.com/ Official Site] | |||
*[https://www.facebook.com/sienna.morris.9862273/ Facebook] | |||
*[https://www.twitter.com/sisimorris/ Twitter] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sisimorris/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sisimorris/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@sisimorris/ TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzBM4gIw_8B1GTBNAfAu81Q/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzBM4gIw_8B1GTBNAfAu81Q/ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Westchester Dance Academy Dancers]] | [[Category:Westchester Dance Academy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | |||
[[Category:February Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||