Skyler Pimentel: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Skyler Pimentel.jpg | |image = File:Skyler Pimentel.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2005|03|03}} | ||
|birthdate = March 3, 2005 | |birthdate = March 3, 2005 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Black | |hair color = Black | ||
|school grade = Class of 2023 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Bossy Babes <br> FLY Dance Competition | |affiliations = Bossy Babes <br> FLY Dance Competition | ||
| Line 15: | Line 16: | ||
|parents = Stephanie Pimentel (mother) <br> Michael Pimentel (father) | |parents = Stephanie Pimentel (mother) <br> Michael Pimentel (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Sydney Pimentel]] <br> [[Kayla Pimentel]] <br> [[Kenzie Pimentel]] | |siblings = [[Sydney Pimentel]] <br> [[Kayla Pimentel]] <br> [[Kenzie Pimentel]] | ||
|friends = [[Hope Gronke]] <br> [[Kassidy Bundy]] <br> [[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]] <br> [[Lindsey Stobbs]] <br> [[Taylor Kissin]] <br> | |friends = [[Hope Gronke]] <br> [[Kassidy Bundy]] <br> [[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]] <br> [[Lindsey Stobbs]] <br> [[Taylor Kissin]] <br> Riley Gregory | ||
|nicknames = Sky | |nicknames = Sky | ||
}} | }}'''Skyler Pimentel''' (born on March 3, 2005) is a dancer from Hillsboro, Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio. She is one of the members of the Bossy Babes. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 29: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
|Grace | |Grace | ||
| Line 36: | Line 37: | ||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |In10sity (Seattle) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="2"|2014 | ||
|Mean | | rowspan="2"|Mean | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2"|Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2"| | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite StarQuest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |2015 | ||
|Everybody Hurts | |Everybody Hurts | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Lauren Flores | ||
|Onstage New York (Portland) | |Onstage New York (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Onstage New York | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|Monochromatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5"|Lauren Flores | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Seattle) | |KAR (Seattle) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2017 | | rowspan="6"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="6"|Begging for Thread | | rowspan="6"|Begging for Thread | ||
| Line 67: | Line 80: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior StarQuest | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Seattle) | |Starpower (Seattle) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss 9-11 Starpower | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss 9-11 Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
|Diamond<br />Miss Junior Spotlight<br />Ruby Junior Dance Down Winner | |Diamond<br />Miss Junior Spotlight<br />Ruby Junior Dance Down Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent | |Sheer Talent | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Tacoma) | |Hollywood Vibe (Tacoma) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|2018 | | rowspan="8"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="8"|Haze | | rowspan="8"|Haze | ||
| Line 89: | Line 102: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Portland) | |Starpower (Portland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
|Sapphire<br />Ruby Junior Dance Down Winner | |Sapphire<br />Ruby Junior Dance Down Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight Nationals | |Spotlight Nationals | ||
|Diamond<br />Diamond Junior Dance Down Winner | |Diamond<br />Diamond Junior Dance Down Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel | |Revel | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebrity Dance | |Celebrity Dance | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | |Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7"|2019 | | rowspan="7"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="7"|Boys Like You | | rowspan="7"|Boys Like You | ||
| Line 117: | Line 130: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Portland) | |Starpower (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection (Portland) | |Hollywood Connection (Portland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | |Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Portland) | |KAR (Portland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
| Line 138: | Line 151: | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 147: | Line 160: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Sam McWilliams | |||
|Radix | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2017 | | rowspan="2"|2017 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Unknown | | rowspan="2"|Unknown | ||
| Line 155: | Line 176: | ||
|Sheer Talent | |Sheer Talent | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Diamond | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | | rowspan="3"|2018 | ||
| rowspan="3"|Tetris | | rowspan="3"|Tetris | ||
| Line 166: | Line 187: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
|Diamond | |Diamond | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Celebrity Dance | |Celebrity Dance | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4"|2019 | | rowspan="4"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="4"|Subtile Thing | | rowspan="4"|Subtile Thing | ||
| Line 234: | Line 201: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |Spotlight (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Portland) | |KAR (Portland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|Platinum | |Platinum | ||
| Line 246: | Line 213: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 255: | Line 222: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2"|2016 | ||
|Ribcage | |Ribcage | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Lauren Flores | |Lauren Flores | ||
| | |[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Sam McWilliams<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />Sofia Torres | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Game Over | |Game Over | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
| Line 270: | Line 237: | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|No Fakes | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"|Don Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|Alia Takashima<br />Fiorella Vultaggio<br />Gabriella Vultaggio<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />[[Kayla Pimentel]]<br />[[Kenzie Pimentel]]<br />Lauren Yee<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]] | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Nationals | |||
|Diamond | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bang Dem Sticks | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Kenna Batty]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]] | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Incomplete | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]] | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Overload | |||
| rowspan="2"|Open | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Lauren Yee | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|I Got You | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Lorein Chua<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Alia Takashima | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|Top Jazz Performance | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|My Boi | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"|Don Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Raquel Amezcua<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Fiona Doyle<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Ashlie Walton | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Animals | |||
| rowspan="2"|Acro | |||
| rowspan="2"|Don Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rain Dance | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kelsey Leonard | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />[[Sydney Pimentel]]<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Copycat | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|Zailey Batty<br />[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Lorein Chua<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Kinzee Grenfell<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />Neha Mishra<br />Alyssa Petty-Fausett<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Top Character Performance | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 279: | Line 338: | ||
*2017 Miss Junior Spotlight | *2017 Miss Junior Spotlight | ||
== | ==Gallery== | ||
<gallery | <gallery> | ||
Skyler.pimentel 72101826 780822845713811 770504517352878261 n.jpg | |||
Skyler.pimentel 71898040 404728116867606 7486409657574221486 n.jpg | |||
Skyler.pimentel 70798955 2478697369027153 5773174419028434132 n.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
<gallery> | |||
Skyler.pimentel 54511008 128143081638234 2037392390947062081 n.jpg | |||
Skyler.pimentel 53344759 801191723600476 3819688037789885887 n.jpg | |||
Skyler.pimentel 51757362 413535582551047 7326971964155922278 n.jpg | |||
Skyler Pimentel.jpg | |||
Skyler Pimentel 2.jpg | |||
</gallery> | |||
<gallery> | |||
Skyler.pimentel 66146266 466726234108752 4778186066940530454 n.jpg | |||
Skyler.pimentel 54800394 269551240599372 3358363834063740249 n.jpg | |||
Skyler.pimentel 53687520 391880884698150 3770637517365965863 n.jpg | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
===Videos=== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">5d4rUr07oMU</youtube></center> | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 295: | Line 369: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Pimentel Sisters]] | [[Category:Pimentel Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Bossy Babes]] | [[Category:Bossy Babes]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||