Sloane Dokman: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(29 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|image = File:Sloane Dokman.jpg
|image = File:Sloane Dokman 2023.jpg
|name = Sloane Dokman
|name = Sloane Dokman
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 12
|age = {{age|2006|08|01}}
|birthdate = August 1, 2006
|birthdate = August 1, 2006
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Minnesota
|hometown = Minnesota
|eye color =  
|eye color = Blue
|hair color =  
|hair color = Brown
|school grade =  
|school grade = Class of 2025
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|profession = Dancer <br> Model
|affiliations = Second Skin Costumes
|affiliations = Second Skin Costumes
|dance studios = Summit Dance Shoppe
|dance studios = Summit Dance Shoppe
|titles =  
|titles = N/A
|parents =  
|parents = Dana Dokman (mother) <br> Dan Doakman (father)
|siblings =  
|siblings = Mitchell Dokman (brother)
|friends = [[Sky Mottet]] <br> [[Emma Hodges]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Bella Klassen]] <br> [[Bella Halek]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Harlow Ganz]]
|friends = [[Sky Mottet]] <br> [[Emma Hodges]] <br> [[Rachel Quiner]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Bella Klassen]] <br> [[Bella Halek]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Harlow Ganz]]
|nicknames =  
|nicknames =  
}}'''''Sloane Dokman''''' (born on August 1, 2006) is a young dancer from Minnesota who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe.
}}'''Sloane Dokman''' (born on August 1, 2006) is a teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Summit Dance Shoppe.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 30: Line 30:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2014
|2014
|Strut Your Funky Stuff
|Strut Your Funky Stuff
Line 37: Line 37:
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2016
|2016
|Glamorous Life
|Glamorous Life
Line 44: Line 44:
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|11<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="9"|2017
| rowspan="9"|2017
| rowspan="6"|Heaven
| rowspan="6"|Heaven
Line 51: Line 51:
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO
|NUVO
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Masquerade
|Masquerade
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up National Junior Miss Masquerade
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for National<br />Junior Miss Masquerade
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|ASH Nationals
|ASH Nationals
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|3<sup>rd</sup> Place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards
|Dancer of the Year
|Dancer of the Year
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Battle
| rowspan="3"|Battle
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
Line 72: Line 72:
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|13<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix
|Radix
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="13"|2018
| rowspan="13"|2018
| rowspan="5"|Nordlys
| rowspan="5"|Nordlys
Line 85: Line 85:
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Dance (Orlando)
|Hall of Dance (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis I)
|KAR (Minneapolis I)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up Miss Junior Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner Up for Junior Miss Dance
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="8"|Lost it to Trying
| rowspan="8"|Lost it to Trying
| rowspan="8"|Contemporary
| rowspan="8"|Contemporary
Line 103: Line 103:
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|Hall of Dance (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Dance (Orlando)
|Hall of Dance (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis I)
|KAR (Minneapolis I)
|31<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos (NYC All Stars)
|31<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All Stars
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix (Rochester)
|Radix (Rochester)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
|Masquerade (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|ASH (Detroit)
|ASH (Detroit)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="8"|2019
| rowspan="10" |2019
| rowspan="4"|Floating World
| rowspan="5" |Floating World
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="5" |
|JUMP (St. Louis)
|JUMP (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked!
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked!
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix (Boston)
|Radix (Boston)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Hall of Dance (Minneapolis)
|Hall of Dance (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|Like a River Runs
| rowspan="5" |Like a River Runs
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|
| rowspan="5" |
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Hall of Dance (Minneapolis)
|Hall of Dance (Minneapolis)
|
|-
| rowspan="10" |2020
| rowspan="3" |Ocean Blue
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
|24/7 (Chicago)
|
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|NYCDA
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |Fourth Shudder
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |A Quiet Madness
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |[[Bella Halek]]
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos
|-
|Radix Nationals Live
|
|-
|NUVO (Omaha)
|
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|
|
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 166: Line 212:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2017
|2017
|Little Sparrow
|Little Sparrow
Line 173: Line 219:
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="3"|2018
| rowspan="3"|Support You
| rowspan="3"|Support You
Line 180: Line 226:
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2019
| rowspan="3" |2019
| rowspan="2"|Animosity
| rowspan="3" |Animosity
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|[[Harlow Ganz]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Harlow Ganz]]
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 207: Line 256:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="4"|2017
| rowspan="10"|2017
|Improv Alamoto
|Improv Alamoto
|Improv
|Improv
Line 214: Line 263:
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|If I Was You
|If I Was You
|Jazz
|Jazz
|Grayce Norden<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Hayley Miller<br />Makena Rasmussen<br />[[Olivia Deangelo]]<br />[[Sloane Dokman]]<br />Veronica Jaspers
|Grayce Norden<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Hayley Miller<br />Makena Rasmussen<br />[[Olivia Deangelo]]<br />Veronica Jaspers
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Suspended
|Contemporary
|Adele Strommen<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Elaine Cui<br />Eloise Graham<br />Gabriella Nyquist<br />Hans Anderson<br />Ondine Scrimgeour<br />Stella Neubauer
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|The Remembered
|The Remembered
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 226: Line 281:
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Money Money
|Tap
|Adele Strommen<br />Allison Feia<br />Allison Kolkman<br />Amy Shiff<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Carly Krenn<br />Danielle Kukuljan<br />Eloise Graham<br />Grace Mccraine<br />Grace Mohs<br />Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Katelyn Franta<br />Kendall Schissler<br />Lillian Haapoja<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Sophia Louricas
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|24 Windowed House
|Contemporary
|Adele Strommen<br />Allison Feia<br />Allison Kolkman<br />Amy Shiff<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Carly Krenn<br />Danielle Kukuljan<br />Eloise Graham<br />Grace Mccraine<br />Grace Mohs<br />Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Katelyn Franta<br />Kendall Schissler<br />Lillian Haapoja<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Sophia Louricas
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|I Need a Doctor
|Jazz
|Adele Strommen<br />Allison Feia<br />Allison Kolkman<br />Amy Shiff<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Carly Krenn<br />Danielle Kukuljan<br />Eloise Graham<br />Grace Mccraine<br />Grace Mohs<br />Ivanna Baranivsky<br />Katelyn Franta<br />Kendall Schissler<br />Lillian Haapoja<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Sophia Louricas
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Chaplin
|Chaplin
|Ballet
|Ballet
Line 232: Line 305:
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Britney Loves Justin
|Hip Hop
|Many Dancers
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Beyonce vs. Bruno
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
| rowspan="25"|2018
| rowspan="25"|2018
|Say Hey
|Say Hey
Line 239: Line 324:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|I Choose You
| rowspan="3"|I Choose You
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
Line 245: Line 330:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Ara Batur
| rowspan="3"|Ara Batur
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 257: Line 342:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Snowing
| rowspan="3"|Snowing
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 269: Line 354:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Forever
| rowspan="3"|Forever
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
Line 281: Line 366:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|I Got-Ta Groove
| rowspan="3"|I Got-Ta Groove
| rowspan="3"|Tap
| rowspan="3"|Tap
Line 293: Line 378:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Oh Yeah
| rowspan="3"|Oh Yeah
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
Line 305: Line 390:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Reveries De Printemps
| rowspan="3"|Reveries De Printemps
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
| rowspan="3"|Ballet
Line 317: Line 402:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|did not place
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Fuego
| rowspan="3"|Fuego
| rowspan="3"|Production
| rowspan="3"|Production
Line 329: Line 414:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
| rowspan="9" |2020
|It's Time
|Contemporary
|Bella Saferstein<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Lydia Werschay<br />Sophie Degraf
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups
|-
|Improv Coppola
|Improv
|[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Lydia Werschay<br />Vanessa Barnes
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Awake
|Open
|Bella Saferstein<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Hayley Miller<br />Lydia Werschay<br />Mia Tassani<br />Vanessa Barnes
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-
|Mad Rush
|Ballet
|Audrey Parham<br />Bella Moore<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />Edie Hollenstein<br />Geneva Stockton<br />Meredith Habstritt<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Natalie Fornshell<br />Ombeline Scrimgeour
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Do Over
|Contemporary
|Adele Strommen<br />Ashley Rosendahl<br />Bella Saferstein<br />[[Elliana Mannella]]<br />Grayce Norden<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Hayley Miller<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Lydia Werschay<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Mia Tassani<br />Reese Martin<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sophie Degraff<br />Vanessa Barnes<br />Veronica Jaspers
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Land of All
|Open
|Adele Strommen<br />Alexa Leonard<br />Allison Feia<br />Allison Kolkman<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Bella Moore<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Carly Krenn<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />Danielle Kukuljan<br />Diego Garcia-Kuhlman<br />Haley Ritter<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Jaelyn Andresen<br />Katelyn Franta<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Sullivan Neubauer
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Sapphire Small Groups
|-
|Overcome
|Jazz
|Adele Strommen<br />Alexa Leonard<br />Allison Feia<br />Allison Kolkman<br />Ava Mccraine<br />Bella Moore<br />Bella Saferstein<br />Brooklyn Bengtson<br />Carly Krenn<br />Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann<br />Danielle Kukuljan<br />Diego Garcia-Kuhlman<br />Haley Ritter<br />[[Harlow Ganz]]<br />Jaelyn Andresen<br />Katelyn Franta<br />Katie Mahoney<br />Mallorie Byard<br />Marit Torgerson<br />Mikaylah Grundtner<br />Paige Von Holdt<br />Rozlyn Lippert<br />Sophia Louricas<br />Sullivan Neubauer
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines
|-
|Rhythm & Drums
|Tap
|Many Dancers
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines
|-
|Can You Feel It
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
===Videos===
[[Sloane Dokman/Gallery]]
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Sloane Dokman - Age 9 - Glamorous Life - Summit Dance Shoppe
</gallery>
 
====Floating World====
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Floating World Sloane Dokman
Sloane Dokman- Floating World
</gallery>
 
====Heaven====
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Sloane Dokman - Heaven
Sloane Dokman - Age 10 - Heaven
</gallery>
 
====Lost it to Trying====
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Sloane Dokman- Lost it to Trying
Sloane Dokman - Lost It To Trying
Sloane Dokman - Lost It To Trying (ASH Assistant)
</gallery>
 
====Like A River Runs====
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Sloane Dokman- Like A River Runs
Sloane Dokman - Like A River Runs
Like A River Runs-Sloane Dokman
</gallery>
 
====Support You====
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Support You - Harlow Ganz & Sloane Dokman
Support You - Harlow Ganz & Sloane Dokman (Duet Trio Showdown Performance)
</gallery>


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 379: Line 484:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Exactly 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Summit Dance Shoppe Dancers]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2006 births]]