Sofia Mah: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sofia Mah | |name = Sofia Mah | ||
|image = File:Sofia Mah | |image = File:Sofia Mah 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|10|02}} | ||
|birthdate = October 2, 2005 | |birthdate = October 2, 2005 | ||
|nationality = Asian-American | |nationality = Asian-American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2024 <br> College Class of 2028 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Drummer | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Drummer <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Ilogear Force <br> Tiger Friday Tribe | |affiliations = Ilogear Force <br> Tiger Friday Tribe <br> Cathedral Catholic Dance Team <br> WSU Crimson Girls | ||
|dance studios = Evoke Dance Movement <br> Royal Dance Academy | |dance studios = Evoke Dance Movement <br> Royal Dance Academy <br> Danceology | ||
|parents = Silvia Mah (mother) <br> Eddie Mah (father) <br> Shirley Armitano (grandmother) | |parents = Silvia Mah (mother) <br> Eddie Mah (father) <br> Shirley Armitano (grandmother) | ||
|siblings = Matteo Mah (brother) <br> Alexio Mah (brother) | |siblings = Matteo Mah (brother) <br> Alexio Mah (brother) | ||
|nicknames = Fia | |nicknames = Fia | ||
}}'''Sofia Mah''' (born on October 2, 2005) is a teenage dancer & drummer from California, who trains at the Evoke Dance Movement | }}'''Sofia Mah''' (born on October 2, 2005) is a teenage dancer & drummer from California, who trains at Danceology. Formerly, she trained at the Evoke Dance Movement and before that, she trained at the Royal Dance Academy. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |San Diego | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Santa Clarita | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Finals - | |Finals - 7<sup>th</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |San Diego | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |WCE Nationals | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Finals - | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
|Carlsbad | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 6<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Glendale | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|WCE Nationals | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chino Hills | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 3<sup>rd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Glendale | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 10<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|San Diego #2 | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 5<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|WCE Nationals | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 477: | Line 503: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/_sofiamah_/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BuY5T9xBDtK/ Tiger Friday Photoshoot] | **[https://www.instagram.com/p/BuY5T9xBDtK/ Tiger Friday Photoshoot] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCi8JiGypUTbpEBIvEAOuUQ/ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCCi8JiGypUTbpEBIvEAOuUQ/ YouTube] | ||
| Line 485: | Line 510: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Evoke Dance Movement Dancers]] | [[Category:Evoke Dance Movement Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Danceology dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||