Sophie Simas: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|image = File:Sophie Simas 2021.jpg
|image = File:Sophie Simas 2023.jpg
|name = Sophie Simas
|name = Sophie Simas
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 18
|age = {{age|2003|05|19}}
|birthdate = May 19, 2003
|birthdate = May 19, 2003
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 14: Line 14:
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Connection 2 <br> SAS Dance Studio
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Connection 2 <br> SAS Dance Studio
|titles = n/a
|titles = n/a
|school grade = 13th (21/22)
|school grade = Class of 2021
|parents = unknown
|parents = unknown
|siblings = Cooper Simas (brother) <br> AJ Simas (brother) <br> Cannon Simas (brother) <br> Tay Simas (sister)
|siblings = Cooper Simas (brother) <br> AJ Simas (brother) <br> Cannon Simas (brother) <br> Tay Simas (sister)
Line 20: Line 20:
|pets = unknown
|pets = unknown
|nicknames = Soph
|nicknames = Soph
}}'''Sophie Simas''' (born on May 19, 2003) is a young competitive dancer from Arizona who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.
}}'''Sophie Simas''' (born on May 19, 2003) is a dancer from Arizona who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 32: Line 32:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
|2009
|
|'Cause I'm a Blonde
|
|Jazz
|
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|did not place
|-
|2012
|Supercali
|unknown
|In10sity (Phoenix)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Premier Solos
|-
|2016
|No Angel
|Lyrical
|In10sity (Phoenix)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Elite Teen Solos
|}
|}
'Cause I'm a Blonde - jazz - 2009
* did not place - KAR in Mesa, Arizona
Supercali - unknown genre - 2012
* 5th overall premier mini solo - In10sity Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona
No Angel - lyrical - 2016
* 7th overall elite teen solo - In10sity Dance Competition in Phoenix, Arizona


===Trios===
===Trios===
Line 58: Line 61:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|
|2009
|
|Dream Girls
|
|Jazz
|?<br />?
|[[Ava Check]]<br />Kali Webb
|
|KAR (Mesa)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


Dream Girls - jazz (with [[Ava Check]] and Kali Webb) - 2009
==Additional Page==
* unknown scoring - KAR in Mesa, Arizona
[[Sophie Simas/Gallery]]
 
==Gallery==
<gallery position="center">
Sophie_simas.jpg
2nDaQnZg.jpg
17265768_579505358905721_8936245213895065600_n.jpg
tumblr_mn1oqlSOZN1r9yho8o1_500.jpg
Sophie Simas 2.jpg
19050500 108699486401347 6319340624197713920 a.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">AoEMWgDoPTo</youtube></center>
 
====No Angel====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">yNrK5WoBnxE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">atGtSaWDMRs</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 92: Line 79:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Connection 2 dancers]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2003 births]]