Sydney Pimentel: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (32 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Sydney Pimentel | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sydney Pimentel | |||
|image = File:Sydney Pimentel.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2007|04|13}} | |||
|birthdate = April 13, 2007 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Hillsboro, Oregon | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Black | |||
|school grade = 11th (23/24) | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Element Dance Studio | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Stephanie Pimentel (mother) <br> Michael Pimentel (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Skyler Pimentel]] <br> [[Kayla Pimentel]] <br> [[Kenzie Pimentel]] | |||
|friends = [[Hope Gronke]] <br> [[Kassidy Bundy]] <br> [[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]] <br> [[Lindsey Stobbs]] <br> [[Taylor Kissin]] <br> Riley Gregory | |||
|nicknames = Syd | |||
}}'''Sydney Pimentel''' (born on April 13, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Hillsboro, Oregon, who trains at the Element Dance Studio in Oregon with her older sisters. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 11: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"|2016 | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"|Halo | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3"| | | rowspan="3"| | ||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
|Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="6"|Slither | |||
| rowspan="6"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6"|Lauren Flores | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |StarQuest (Portland) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Portland) | |KAR (Portland) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |NYC All-Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection (Portland) | |Hollywood Connection (Portland) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Award<br />Platinum | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2016 | |||
|No Worries | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Don Flores | |||
|Mackenzie Estep<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Steven Hyppolite<br />[[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]]<br />Alden Rosaldo<br />John Torres | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Little Worrier | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Abbie Ware | |||
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Kenna Batty<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Riley Gregory<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]]<br />Mylie Winters | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Telephone | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Lauren Flores | |||
|Evelyn Aguilar<br />Kenna Batty<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />Riley Gregory<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]]<br />Mylie Winters | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4"|2017 | |||
| rowspan="4"|Never Alone | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="4"|Kenna Batty<br />[[Didi Vega]]<br />[[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]] | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3"|2018 | |||
| rowspan="2"|We Share Everything | |||
| rowspan="2"|Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kenna Batty<br />[[Didi Vega]]<br />[[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]] | |||
|Celebrity Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Top Character | |||
|- | |||
|Rockstar | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Don Flores | |||
|Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Evelyn Aguilar<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Mackenzie Estep<br />Riley Gregory<br />[[Ava Lynn Hyppolite]]<br />[[Taylor Kissin]] | |||
|Spotlight Dance Nationals | |||
|2018 Champions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12"|2019 | |||
| rowspan="2"|Sweet | |||
| rowspan="2"|Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Kendall Atkins<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />Payton Ramos<br />[[Sofia Rana]]<br />Addison Williams | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Garden of Eden | |||
| rowspan="2"|Acro | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />Kenna Batty<br />Skyler Pimentel<br />[[Taylor Kissin]] | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Bang Dem Sticks | |||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|Mackenzie Estep<br />Riley Gregory<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Lily Martinez<br />Kenna Batty<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Taylor Kissin]]<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]] | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Wild Horses | |||
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2"| | |||
| rowspan="2"|Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Ella Osborne]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />Kenna Batty<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Taylor Kissin]] | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2"|Rain Dance | |||
| rowspan="2"|Tap | |||
| rowspan="2"|Lauren Flores | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Kassidy Bundy]]<br />Amaiya De La Rosa<br />[[Hope Gronke]]<br />[[Aspen Hookie]]<br />Kendall Martin<br />[[Skyler Pimentel]]<br />[[Lindsey Stobbs]]<br />Alia Takashima<br />Ashlie Walton | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sydney_pimentel/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sydney_pimentel/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sydney.pimentel413/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@sydney.pimentel TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_SPf20W739eba_DvotjaZA YouTube (1)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC69H2ZN7LFLfYnGJsh4qXIw YouTube (2)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Element Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Pimentel Sisters]] | [[Category:Pimentel Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||