Sydney Williams: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Sydney Williams | |||
|image = File:Sydney Williams.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|06|23}} | |||
|birthdate = June 23, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = North Carolina | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = SugarHaul <br> North Carolina State Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Dance Productions - The Remix | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = | |||
|siblings = | |||
|friends = [[Madison Faggart]] <br> [[McKenzie Faggart]] <br> [[Jenna Petty]] <br> [[Brinley Mineroldi]] <br> [[Alyssa Macomber]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Jessica Richens]] | |||
|pets = 1 cat | |||
|nicknames = Syd | |||
}}'''Sydney Williams''' (born on June 23, 2004) is a dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Dance Productions - The Remix. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
| Line 7: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2014-5 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |True Colors | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Roderick Phifer<br />Tracy Faggart<br />Brittany Dawkins Vachon | ||
|StarSystems | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarSystems Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution | ||
| | |Best Costume | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Greensboro) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance<br />Junior Photogenic | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" |2015-6 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Secrets | |||
| rowspan="10" |Open | |||
| rowspan="10" |Roderick Phifer<br />Tracy Faggart<br />Brittany Dawkins Vachon | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) 2015 | |KAR (Greensboro) 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Greensboro) 2016 | |KAR (Greensboro) 2016 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems | |Encore | ||
|Junior Miss Encore | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Revolution 2015 | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Revolution<br />Platinum<br />Power Pak | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Revolution 2016 | ||
| | |Miss Junior Revolution | ||
|- | |||
|Revolution Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Best Costume<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems Nationals ( | | rowspan="4" |2016-7 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |The Best I Can Be | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Allen Cooper | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|Junior Miss Encore | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Star Solos<br />Junior Miss Superstar<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Junior Miss Superstar | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Never Forget | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Roderick Phifer | |||
|Applause (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Encore Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Encore Xtreme | ||
| | |Junior Miss Encore Extreme | ||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Pro Reveler<br />Best Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Believe | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Alyssa Macomber]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems Nationals | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Star Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarSystems (Greenville) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Stars Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |5AM | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kelly Guise | |||
|StarSystems (Greenville) | |StarSystems (Greenville) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Stars Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|Teen MVA Winner | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Sacifice | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Roderick Phifer | |||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Spartanburg) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imagine (Charlotte) | ||
|Elite | |5 Star Elite | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Always Remember<br />Us This Way | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |[[Jessica Richens]] | ||
|StarSystems | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />All-Star Hall of Fame | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imagine (Charlotte) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Miss Imagine<br />15-19 Technique Award<br />WDP Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |Surrender | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |Tracy Faggart | ||
|Showstopper (Spartanburg) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 125: | Line 220: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2015-6 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Say Something | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Harley Tilque | ||
| | |StarSystems | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Star Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) 2015 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Seconadary 9-11 Duets/Trios<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Brinley Mineroldi]] | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) 2016 | |||
|[[ | |||
|KAR (Greensboro) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Complexity of Sisterhood | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Madison Faggart]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarSystems | |StarSystems | ||
| Line 152: | Line 247: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | | rowspan="4" |Lung | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Reagan McDowell | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Spartanburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imagine (Charlotte) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15 Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite<br />15-19 Technique Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Youth | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Reagan McDowell<br />Isabella Hayes | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Spartanburg) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imagine (Charlotte) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 201: | Line 301: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2018 | ||
| | |Like a River Runs | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Miley Austin<br />Caroline Barlow<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Erica Garcia<br />Kyrsten Kirkpatrick<br /> | |Jade Allen<br />Miley Austin<br />Caroline Barlow<br />Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Kayden Blaney<br />Jazlee Bridges<br />Carly Brinson<br />Kayla Davis<br />Emme Farabee<br />Erica Garcia<br />Zoe Gargagliano<br />Darby George<br />Meredith Kaiser<br />Kyrsten Kirkpatrick<br />Mckenna Koch<br />Bailee-Rae Parker<br />Lyla Perrell<br />Ashlei Pettus<br />Karsen Picard<br />Harleigh Reece<br />Brooke Robinson<br />Harley Tilque<br />[[Sydney Williams]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 250: | Line 350: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|What the World<br />Needs Now | |What the World<br />Needs Now | ||
| Line 275: | Line 369: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
|Voices | |Voices | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 281: | Line 375: | ||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Change the World | |Change the World | ||
| Line 306: | Line 388: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Non-Stop | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Harley Tilque | ||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beetlejuice | |Beetlejuice | ||
| Line 317: | Line 399: | ||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dive in the Water | |Dive in the Water | ||
| Line 330: | Line 406: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Welcome to New York | | rowspan="8" |2020-1 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Welcome to New York | ||
|Many Dancers | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Give it to Me | |Showstopper (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Give it to Me | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Romeo & Juliet | |Showstopper (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Romeo & Juliet | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bring the Heat | |Showstopper (Spartanburg) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Production Lines | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bring the Heat | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lenoir) | |Showstopper (Lenoir) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Spartanburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Production Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Production Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 360: | Line 449: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sydney_williamss_/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sydney_williamss_/ Instagram (1)] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CixeceJJSRw/ StarSystems - Always Remember Us This Way] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/sydney_cw_dancer_model Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/sydney_cw_dancer_model Instagram (2)] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BWSV_4BjPT8/ She Hearts You] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BYQc8b_jOPn/ Jumping for Joy] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BlG0bs2B3Ut/ Star Systems - Never Forget] | |||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CEbtthYhNFk/ Showstopper - Sacrifice/Surrender] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jewelry_by.syd/ Instagram (3) - Jewelry by Syd] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHLdIedTLuXZa_4jE8rmXLQ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHLdIedTLuXZa_4jE8rmXLQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Productions Remix Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Productions Remix Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||