Sydney Williams: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Sydney Williams.jpg|right|200px]]'''Sydney Williams''' (born on June 23, 2004) is a teenage dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Dance Productions - The Remix.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Sydney Williams
|image = File:Sydney Williams.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2004|06|23}}
|birthdate = June 23, 2004
|nationality = American
|hometown = North Carolina
|height =
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Model <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = SugarHaul <br> North Carolina State Dance Team
|dance studios = Dance Productions - The Remix
|titles = ''see below''
|parents =
|siblings =
|friends = [[Madison Faggart]] <br> [[McKenzie Faggart]] <br> [[Jenna Petty]] <br> [[Brinley Mineroldi]] <br> [[Alyssa Macomber]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Jessica Richens]]
|pets = 1 cat
|nicknames = Syd
}}'''Sydney Williams''' (born on June 23, 2004) is a dancer from North Carolina, who trains at Dance Productions - The Remix.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 155: Line 175:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Charlotte)
|Imagine (Charlotte)
|
|5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach)
|Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach)
Line 177: Line 197:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Charlotte)
|Imagine (Charlotte)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16 Lyrical Solos<br />5 Star Elite<br />Miss Imagine<br />15-19 Technique Award<br />WDP Scholarship
|-
|-
|Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach)
|Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|2021
|2021
Line 186: Line 206:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Tracy Faggart
|Tracy Faggart
|
|Showstopper (Spartanburg)
|
|-
| rowspan="7" |2022
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|
|
|-
|
|
|-
|
|
|
|}
|}
Line 257: Line 249:
| rowspan="4" |2020-1
| rowspan="4" |2020-1
| rowspan="4" |Lung
| rowspan="4" |Lung
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Reagan McDowell
| rowspan="4" |Reagan McDowell
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
Line 266: Line 258:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Charlotte)
|Imagine (Charlotte)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 15 Contemporary Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite<br />15-19 Technique Award
|-
|-
|Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach)
|Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 284: Line 276:
| rowspan="4" |2020-1
| rowspan="4" |2020-1
| rowspan="4" |Youth
| rowspan="4" |Youth
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Reagan McDowell<br />Isabella Hayes
| rowspan="4" |Reagan McDowell<br />Isabella Hayes
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
Line 293: Line 285:
|-
|-
|Imagine (Charlotte)
|Imagine (Charlotte)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Age 16 Lyrical Duets/Trios<br />5 Star Elite
|-
|-
|Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach)
|Imagine Nationals (Daytona Beach)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 392: Line 384:
|Goodbye
|Goodbye
|
|
|[[Brinley Mineroldi]][[Sydney Williams]]Zoe Rabon
|[[Brinley Mineroldi]]<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Darby George<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Harley Tilque
Darby George
Kaelyn Arndt
Meghan Gadsden
[[Madison Faggart]]Harley Tilque
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 402: Line 390:
|Non-Stop
|Non-Stop
|
|
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder
|Sarah Grace Blackwelder<br />Reagan McDowell<br />[[Sydney Williams]]<br />Kaelyn Arndt<br />[[Madison Faggart]]<br />Meghan Gadsden<br />Zoe Rabon<br />Harley Tilque
Reagan McDowell
[[Sydney Williams]]Kaelyn Arndt
[[Madison Faggart]]
Meghan Gadsden
Zoe Rabon
Harley Tilque
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|Showstopper (Lenoir)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 467: Line 449:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/sydney_williamss_/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/sydney_williamss_/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CixeceJJSRw/ StarSystems - Always Remember Us This Way]
**[https://www.instagram.com/reel/CixeceJJSRw/ StarSystems - Always Remember Us This Way]
*[https://www.instagram.com/sydney_cw_dancer_model Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/sydney_cw_dancer_model Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/BWSV_4BjPT8/ She Hearts You]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BWSV_4BjPT8/ She Hearts You]
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/BYQc8b_jOPn/ Jumping for Joy]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BYQc8b_jOPn/ Jumping for Joy]
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/BlG0bs2B3Ut/ Star Systems - Never Forget]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/BlG0bs2B3Ut/ Star Systems - Never Forget]
*[https://www.instagram.com/p/CEbtthYhNFk/ Showstopper - Sacrifice/Surrender]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CEbtthYhNFk/ Showstopper - Sacrifice/Surrender]
*[https://www.instagram.com/jewelry_by.syd/ Instagram (3) - Jewelry by Syd]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHLdIedTLuXZa_4jE8rmXLQ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCHLdIedTLuXZa_4jE8rmXLQ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Dance Productions Remix Dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Productions Remix Dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:June Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]