Tayah Bonney: Difference between revisions

imported>Kingofgameshows800
Created page with "'''''Tayah Bonney''''' (born on August 17, 2000) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio. Formerlly, she trained at Dance Arts by Maria, Inc. ==Dan..."
 
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(37 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''''Tayah Bonney''''' (born on August 17, 2000) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio. Formerlly, she trained at Dance Arts by Maria, Inc.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Tayah Bonney
|image = File:Tayah Bonney 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2000|08|17}}
|birthdate = August 17, 2000
|nationality = American
|hometown = Florida
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = Class of 2018
|profession = Dancer
|affiliations = World of Dance
|dance studios = Dance Arts by Maria, Inc. <br> Stars Dance Studio
|friends = [[Andrea Pombo]] <br> [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Vivian Ruiz]] <br> [[Paige Hyland]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]]
}}'''Tayah Bonney''' (born on August 17, 2000) is a dancer from Florida, who trains at Stars Dance Studio.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 10: Line 25:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|2014
|2014
|I Have Nothing
|I Have Nothing
Line 16: Line 31:
|BravO (Fort Myers)
|BravO (Fort Myers)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="2"|2015
| rowspan="2"|2015
|The Way You Make Me Feel
|The Way You Make Me Feel
Line 22: Line 37:
|BravO (Fort Myers)
|BravO (Fort Myers)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Showmanship Excellence
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Showmanship Excellence
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|I'm Through
|I'm Through
|
|
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|StarQuest (Lakeland)
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|18<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="7"|2016
| rowspan="8"|2016
|Time Flies
|Time Flies
|
|
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|Top 21 for Female Best Dancer<br />Class Scholarship Winner
|Top 21 for Female Best Dancer<br />Class Scholarship Winner
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Stay
|Stay
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|ADC IBC
|ADC IBC
|Gold
|Gold
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Aurora Variation
|Aurora Variation
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|ADC IBC
|ADC IBC
|Silver
|Silver
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Variation from La Bayadere
|Variation from La Bayadere
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|ADC IBC
|ADC IBC
|Gold
|Gold
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
| rowspan="3"|Consequences
| rowspan="4"|Consequences
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary
| rowspan="4"|Contemporary
|ADC IBC
|ADC IBC
|Gold
|Gold
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|JUMP (Miami)
|JUMP (Miami)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-style="text-align: center; "
|-
|Shake the Ground (Fort Myers)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|Top 21 for Female Best Dancer<br />Class Scholarship Winner
|Top 21 for Female Best Dancer<br />Class Scholarship Winner
|-
| rowspan="2"|2017
|The Return
|Contemporary
|UBC (Miramar)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Paquita Variation
|Classical
|UBC (Miramar)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}
==Dance Titles==
===Runner-Up Titles===
4th Runner-Up for Contemporary Women’s Division ABC IBC 2016<br />
1st Runner-Up for Contemporary Women’s Division YAGP 2017<br />
ASH Apprentice
==Additional Page==
[[Tayah Bonney/Gallery]]
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/tayahbonney/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKKbppSfoqm88QIHbK7AcCA YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCiDsASLNMBuQQ0u_oHyMhkQ/ YouTube (2)]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2000 births]]