Taylor Donahue: Difference between revisions
https://kiddancers.fandom.com/>Kingofgameshows800 m →Solos |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Taylor Donahue''' (born in 2006) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at Just Plain Dancin'. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | |||
|Dontella | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Pretty Face | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |In10sity (Placentia) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Baby Get Lost | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |In10sity (Placentia) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Father | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Ontario) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female<br />Non-Stop Dancer | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | ||
| rowspan=" | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | ||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female<br />BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female<br />Core Performer | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Move | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |New York | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Little Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cry Me a River | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fall Into Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sophie | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |So Lonely | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 119: | Line 168: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Unhappily Ever After | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Alanah Aguilar<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Taylin Beadle<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Madilynn Vantuinen | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ghostly Ball | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Alanah Aguilar<br />Taylin Beadle<br />Camyryn Carmona<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Haylee Goslee<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Laura Twyford<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Callie Williams<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Light the Match | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Noah Citek<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Sophia Lopez<br />Chloe Savage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2016 | |||
|Into the Woods | |||
|Open | |||
|Mandy Rogers | |||
|Arianna Calderon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Laura Twyford<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Locomotion | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Skin & Bones | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Sophia Lopez<br />Tia Payne<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Chandelier | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />Sophia Lopez<br />Bailey Mahaffey<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Lantern's Lit | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Sophia Lopez<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Boss | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |||
|Camryn Carmona<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Isabella Espinoza<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Tia Payne<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Jayla Shanks<br />Laura Twyford<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Alauna Walls-Harris<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Line | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Schindler's | ||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />Taylin Beadle<br />Alanah Aguilar<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]] | |||
| | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Take Off With Us | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |||
|[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Sophia Lopez<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | |||
|Hall of Fame | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shameless | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |||
| | |[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | ||
|Hall of Fame | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fallen Trees | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
|Camryn Carmona<br />Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Danielle Silver<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Camryn Woods | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| | |Toxic | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Silver | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Elastic Heart | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |||
|Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Silver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Found You | ||
|Open | |||
| | |||
| | |Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Danielle Silver<br />Camryn Woods | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| | |Clown | ||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Danielle Silver | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Beat It | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |||
|[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Danielle Silver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |But We Lost It | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Danielle Silver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sold Out | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |||
| | |Adela Carpenter<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Camryn Woods | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
| | |I'll Never Love Again | ||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes | |||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Got You | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |||
| | |Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |When One Door Closes | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |||
| | |[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lack of a True Conversation | ||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Camryn Carmona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Tia Payne<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Danielle Riveroy | |||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tornado | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Camryn Carmona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Danielle Riveroy | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Singin' in the Rain | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |||
| | |Camryn Carmona<br />Adela Carpenter<br />Adreena Cuevas<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Sydnee Earhart<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Danielle Riveroy<br />Mckenna Rugh<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Chloe Stanley<br />Krystal Toy<br />Alissa Whiteside | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">wWjgxFLkNx8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">94dQpaVSpS0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Iz1RqCbuyTk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">05a4f4KI-mE</youtube></center> | |||
===Father=== | |||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">7vL3i3E26HU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">L5-VrmoNTRM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">I9S4M6S-5Jk</youtube></center> | |||
===Hit the Road Jack=== | |||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">_nuQTSQNxLE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tdEf_113F_Q</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">qtmmnqd9I9g</youtube></center> | |||
===New York=== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">sl182IyT9hI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">qv-_bDU-xyI</youtube></center> | |||
===Over the Rainbow=== | |||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">oEg8l27ozps</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">XZzGz19jZ94</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">cSbhcK0-DKY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">E29_kuaWdjI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">nFB4rSY-83k</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">07D5P129PZU</youtube></center> | |||
===So Lonely=== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">v5Jzw1pUUj4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">1h3jx4ZnSYQ</youtube></center> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/tinytaydancer14/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:JPD Dancers]] | [[Category:JPD Dancers]] | ||
Latest revision as of 00:28, 16 September 2021
Taylor Donahue (born in 2006) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at Just Plain Dancin'.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Dontella | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
| 2015 | Pretty Face | Lyrical | In10sity (Placentia) | 10th in Junior Solos | |
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Baby Get Lost | Jazz | In10sity (Placentia) | |||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 8th in Junior Solos | ||||
| 2016 | Father | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| 24/7 (Ontario) | 9th in Mini Solos Runner-Up for Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
| KAR (Pomona) | 6th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Hit the Road Jack | Jazz | Mandy Rogers | KAR (Pomona) | ||
| Starpower (San Diego) | 5th in Advanced 9-11 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Junior Solos | ||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| 2017 | Somewhere Over the Rainbow | Contemporary | NUVO (Anaheim) | 10th in Junior Solos Runner-Up for Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |
| Radix (Anaheim) | 10th in Junior Solos Runner-Up for Junior Female Core Performer | ||||
| Starpower (Long Beach) | 7th in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||||
| Move | |||||
| Countdown | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
| New York | Jazz | Rainbow (Upland) | 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
| Countdown | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Little Me | Lyrical | Countdown | |||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| 2018 | Cry Me a River | Jazz | Starpower (San Diego) | ||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| Fall Into Me | Contemporary | Starpower (San Diego) | 4th in Advanced 12-14 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | ||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 9th in Teen Solos | ||||
| 2019 | Sophie | Contemporary | Radix (Anaheim) | Cutting Edge in Ballet | |
| Starpower (Ontario) | 3rd in Advanced 12-14 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | ||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||||
| So Lonely | Lyrical | Radix (Anaheim) | Cutting Edge in Ballet | ||
| Starpower (Ontario) | |||||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Unhappily Ever After | Lyrical | Mandy Rogers | Alanah Aguilar Kennedy Cochran-Putt Taylin Beadle Taylor Donahue Makenzi Lauritzen Jessalyn Hall Stephanie Landeros Jade Park Coco Quinn Kaylee Quinn Rihanna Quinn Danielle Ramasar Kennedi Sandidge Esther Tomas Madilynn Vantuinen |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups |
| In10sity (Placentia) | 1st in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||||
| Starpower (San Diego) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||||
| Ghostly Ball | Jazz | Alanah Aguilar Taylin Beadle Camyryn Carmona Taylor Donahue Haylee Goslee Stephanie Landeros Jade Park Coco Quinn Rihanna Quinn Danielle Ramasar Kennedi Sandidge Esther Tomas Laura Twyford Madilynn Vantuinen Callie Williams Camryn Woods |
KAR (Cypress) | |||
| Light the Match | Jazz | Noah Citek Kennedy Cochran-Putt Makenzi Lauritzen Jessalyn Hall Brooklyn Keenan Madison Kennedy Sophia Lopez Chloe Savage |
||||
| 2016 | Into the Woods | Open | Mandy Rogers | Arianna Calderon Skye Filek Hayley Keenan Ivy Lanhardt Makenzi Lauritzen Rylee Lauritzen Jade Park Coco Quinn Rihanna Quinn Alexandra Ramasar Danielle Ramasar Marley Rivera Kennedi Sandidge Esther Tomas Laura Twyford Camryn Woods |
KAR | |
| Locomotion | Jazz | Ivy Lanhardt Jade Park Coco Quinn Rihanna Quinn |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Starpower (San Diego) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||||
| Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||||
| Skin & Bones | Lyrical | Kennedy Cochran-Putt Naomi Corona Elena Dahms Ashley Dejulio Makenzi Lauritzen Brooklyn Keenan Madison Kennedy Stephanie Landeros Sophia Lopez Tia Payne Kaylee Quinn |
Countdown | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | |||||
| Chandelier | Contemporary | Lexine Cantoria Kennedy Cochran-Putt Makenzi Lauritzen Jessalyn Hall Delanee Inman Brooklyn Keenan Madison Kennedy Kara Lewis Hallie Loo Sophia Lopez Bailey Mahaffey Kayla Murray Olivia O'Connor Kaylee Quinn |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||
| In10sity | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |||||
| Lantern's Lit | Lyrical | Kennedy Cochran-Putt Naomi Corona Makenzi Lauritzen Brooklyn Keenan Madison Kennedy Sophia Lopez Kaylee Quinn |
Countdown | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 7th in Junior Small Groups | |||||
| Boss | Open | Camryn Carmona Kennedy Cochran-Putt Naomi Corona Ashley Dejulio Makenzi Lauritzen Isabella Espinoza Brooklyn Keenan Madison Kennedy Stephanie Landeros Ivy Lanhardt Jade Park Tia Payne Kaylee Quinn Rihanna Quinn Jayla Shanks Laura Twyford Madilynn Vantuinen Alauna Walls-Harris Camryn Woods |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Junior Line | ||
| Schindler's | Lyrical | Kaylee Quinn Rihanna Quinn Coco Quinn Taylin Beadle Alanah Aguilar Kennedy Cochran-Putt Jessalyn Hall Makenzi Lauritzen |
KAR (Cypress) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Take Off With Us | Musical Theatre | Kennedy Cochran-Putt Naomi Corona Elena Dahms Makenzi Lauritzen Brooklyn Keenan Madison Kennedy Sophia Lopez Kaylee Quinn |
Hall of Fame | |||
| Shameless | Jazz | Kennedy Cochran-Putt Makenzi Lauritzen Brooklyn Keenan Kaylee Quinn |
Hall of Fame | |||
| Fallen Trees | Lyrical | Camryn Carmona Naomi Corona Ashley Dejulio Makenzi Lauritzen Brooklyn Keenan Madison Kennedy Stephanie Landeros Ivy Lanhardt Danielle Ramasar Kennedi Sandidge Danielle Silver Madilynn Vantuinen Camryn Woods |
||||
| 2017 | Toxic | Jazz | Ashley Dejulio Taylor Donahue Brooklyn Keenan Madison Kennedy Makenzi Lauritzen Jade Park Danielle Silver |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Elastic Heart | Open | Ashley Dejulio Taylor Donahue Brooklyn Keenan Madison Kennedy Makenzi Lauritzen Jade Park Danielle Silver |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| Found You | Open | Naomi Corona Ashley Dejulio Makenzi Lauritzen Brooklyn Keenan Madison Kennedy Stephanie Landeros Ivy Lanhardt Jade Park Danielle Ramasar Kennedi Sandidge Danielle Silver Camryn Woods |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| 2018 | Clown | Open | Ivy Lanhardt Jade Park Kennedi Sandidge Danielle Silver |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Beat It | Jazz | Kennedy Cochran-Putt Naomi Corona Ashley Dejulio Madison Kennedy Stephanie Landeros Makenzi Lauritzen Danielle Silver |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| But We Lost It | Jazz | Kennedy Cochran-Putt Naomi Corona Ashley Dejulio Makenzi Lauritzen Brooklyn Keenan Madison Kennedy Stephanie Landeros Danielle Silver |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| Sold Out | Jazz | Adela Carpenter Ashley Dejulio Skye Filek Stephanie Landeros Ivy Lanhardt Jade Park Danielle Ramasar Kennedi Sandidge Camryn Woods |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| 2019 | I'll Never Love Again | Lyrical | Ashley Dejulio Kennedy Cochran-Putt Julia Gaspari Madison Kennedy Stephanie Landeros Alex Nam Olivia Nam Ruthie Reyes |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | |
| I Got You | Jazz | Ashley Dejulio Kennedy Cochran-Putt Julia Gaspari Brooklyn Keenan Madison Kennedy Stephanie Landeros Alex Nam Olivia Nam |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 6th in Teen Small Groups | ||
| When One Door Closes | Open | Elena Dahms Ashley Dejulio Kennedy Cochran-Putt Julia Gaspari Brooklyn Keenan Madison Kennedy Alex Nam Olivia Nam |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Lack of a True Conversation | Open | Camryn Carmona Elena Dahms Ashley Dejulio Kennedy Cochran-Putt Julia Gaspari Melody Hoblick Stephanie Landeros Alex Nam Olivia Nam Tia Payne Danielle Ramasar Ruthie Reyes Danielle Riveroy |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Tornado | Lyrical | Camryn Carmona Elena Dahms Ashley Dejulio Kennedy Cochran-Putt Julia Gaspari Brooklyn Keenan Madison Kennedy Stephanie Landeros Alex Nam Olivia Nam Danielle Ramasar Ruthie Reyes Danielle Riveroy |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place | ||
| Singin' in the Rain | Open | Camryn Carmona Adela Carpenter Adreena Cuevas Ashley Dejulio Kennedy Cochran-Putt Sydnee Earhart Julia Gaspari Arianna Gilbreath Brooklyn Keenan Madison Kennedy Stephanie Landeros Alex Nam Olivia Nam Danielle Ramasar Danielle Riveroy Mckenna Rugh Kennedi Sandidge Chloe Stanley Krystal Toy Alissa Whiteside |
Hall of Fame (Ontario) | did not place |