Taylor Donahue: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Taylor Donahue''' (born in 2006) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at Just Plain Dancin'. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2014 | ||
| | |Dontella | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Pretty Face | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |In10sity (Placentia) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Baby Get Lost | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Father | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Ontario) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up for Mini Female<br />Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | |||
|KAR (Pomona) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female<br />BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female<br />Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Long Beach) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Move | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |New York | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Little Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cry Me a River | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fall Into Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sophie | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |So Lonely | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 112: | Line 168: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Unhappily Ever After | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Alanah Aguilar<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Taylin Beadle<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Madilynn Vantuinen | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ghostly Ball | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
| | |Alanah Aguilar<br />Taylin Beadle<br />Camyryn Carmona<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Haylee Goslee<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Laura Twyford<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Callie Williams<br />Camryn Woods | ||
| | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Light the Match | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |||
|Noah Citek<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Sophia Lopez<br />Chloe Savage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="15" |2016 | ||
| | |Into the Woods | ||
|Open | |||
|Mandy Rogers | |||
|Arianna Calderon<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Hayley Keenan<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Rylee Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Alexandra Ramasar<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Marley Rivera<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Laura Twyford<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|KAR | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Locomotion | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (San Diego) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Skin & Bones | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Sophia Lopez<br />Tia Payne<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | |||
|Countdown | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Chandelier | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lexine Cantoria]]<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />Delanee Inman<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Kara Lewis<br />Hallie Loo<br />Sophia Lopez<br />Bailey Mahaffey<br />[[Kayla Murray]]<br />Olivia O'Connor<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |In10sity | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lantern's Lit | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Sophia Lopez<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | ||
| | |Countdown | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Boss | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | |||
| | |Camryn Carmona<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Isabella Espinoza<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Tia Payne<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Jayla Shanks<br />Laura Twyford<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Alauna Walls-Harris<br />Camryn Woods | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Line | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Schindler's | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
| | |[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />Taylin Beadle<br />Alanah Aguilar<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]] | ||
| | |KAR (Cypress) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Take Off With Us | ||
| | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | |||
| | |[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Sophia Lopez<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | ||
|Hall of Fame | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shameless | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |||
| | |[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fallen Trees | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
| | |Camryn Carmona<br />Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Danielle Silver<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Camryn Woods | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| | |Toxic | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |||
| | |Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Silver | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Elastic Heart | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Silver | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Found You | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Danielle Silver<br />Camryn Woods | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
|Clown | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Danielle Silver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Beat It | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Danielle Silver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|But We Lost It | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Danielle Silver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sold Out | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Adela Carpenter<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
|I'll Never Love Again | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|I Got You | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|When One Door Closes | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Lack of a True Conversation | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Camryn Carmona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Tia Payne<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Danielle Riveroy | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Tornado | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Camryn Carmona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Danielle Riveroy | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Singin' in the Rain | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Camryn Carmona<br />Adela Carpenter<br />Adreena Cuevas<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Sydnee Earhart<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Danielle Riveroy<br />Mckenna Rugh<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Chloe Stanley<br />Krystal Toy<br />Alissa Whiteside | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | |||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175">wWjgxFLkNx8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">94dQpaVSpS0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Iz1RqCbuyTk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">05a4f4KI-mE</youtube></center> | |||
===Father=== | |||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">7vL3i3E26HU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">L5-VrmoNTRM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">I9S4M6S-5Jk</youtube></center> | |||
===Hit the Road Jack=== | |||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">_nuQTSQNxLE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tdEf_113F_Q</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">qtmmnqd9I9g</youtube></center> | |||
===New York=== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">sl182IyT9hI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">qv-_bDU-xyI</youtube></center> | |||
===Over the Rainbow=== | |||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">oEg8l27ozps</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">XZzGz19jZ94</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">cSbhcK0-DKY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">E29_kuaWdjI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">nFB4rSY-83k</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">07D5P129PZU</youtube></center> | |||
===So Lonely=== | |||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">v5Jzw1pUUj4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">1h3jx4ZnSYQ</youtube></center> | |||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/tinytaydancer14/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:JPD Dancers]] | [[Category:JPD Dancers]] | ||