Taylor Donahue: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Taylor Donahue''' (born in 2006) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at Just Plain Dancin'. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
|Pretty Face | | rowspan="2" |Pretty Face | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Baby Get Lost | | rowspan="2" |Baby Get Lost | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Father | | rowspan="3" |Father | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| Line 45: | Line 51: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hit the Road Jack | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | ||
|KAR (Pomona) | |KAR (Pomona) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| Line 57: | Line 66: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Somewhere Over the Rainbow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |NUVO (Anaheim) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female<br />BreakOut Artist | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female<br />BreakOut Artist | ||
| Line 66: | Line 75: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female<br />Core Performer | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior Female<br />Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move | ||
| Line 74: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 80: | Line 95: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Rainbow (Upland) | |Rainbow (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| Line 97: | Line 112: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Cry Me a River | | rowspan="2" |Cry Me a River | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fall Into Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sophie | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Advanced 12-14 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Teen Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |So Lonely | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 122: | Line 168: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
|Unhappily Ever After | | rowspan="4" |Unhappily Ever After | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | ||
|Alanah Aguilar<br />Taylin Beadle<br />[[ | | rowspan="4" |Alanah Aguilar<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Taylin Beadle<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Madilynn Vantuinen | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ghostly Ball | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Alanah Aguilar<br />Taylin Beadle<br />Camyryn Carmona<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Haylee Goslee<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Laura Twyford<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Callie Williams<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 137: | Line 199: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2016 | ||
|Into the Woods | |Into the Woods | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 161: | Line 223: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Sophia Lopez<br />Tia Payne<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Sophia Lopez<br />Tia Payne<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 205: | Line 267: | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Sophia Lopez<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | |[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Sophia Lopez<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 214: | Line 276: | ||
|[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | |[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fallen Trees | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | |||
|Camryn Carmona<br />Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Danielle Silver<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Camryn Woods | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | |||
|Toxic | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Silver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 219: | Line 296: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashley Dejulio<br />[[ | |Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Silver | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 227: | Line 304: | ||
| | | | ||
|Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Danielle Silver<br />Camryn Woods | |Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Danielle Silver<br />Camryn Woods | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| | |Clown | ||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Danielle Silver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Beat It | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Danielle Silver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |But We Lost It | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br /> | |[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Danielle Silver | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sold Out | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|Adela Carpenter<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Skye Filek]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="10" |2019 | ||
|I'll Never Love Again | |||
|Lyrical | |||
| | | | ||
|Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Ruthie Reyes | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Got You | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br /> | |Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|When One Door Closes | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Lack of a True Conversation | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
|Camryn Carmona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Tia Payne<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Danielle Riveroy | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tornado | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br /> | |Camryn Carmona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Danielle Riveroy | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Singin' in the Rain | |||
|Open | |||
| | | | ||
|Camryn Carmona<br />Adela Carpenter<br />Adreena Cuevas<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Sydnee Earhart<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Arianna Gilbreath<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Danielle Riveroy<br />Mckenna Rugh<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Chloe Stanley<br />Krystal Toy<br />Alissa Whiteside | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="300" height="175">wWjgxFLkNx8</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">94dQpaVSpS0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Iz1RqCbuyTk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">05a4f4KI-mE</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Father=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">7vL3i3E26HU</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">L5-VrmoNTRM</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">I9S4M6S-5Jk</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Hit the Road Jack=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">_nuQTSQNxLE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">tdEf_113F_Q</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">qtmmnqd9I9g</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===New York=== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">sl182IyT9hI</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">qv-_bDU-xyI</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Over the Rainbow=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">oEg8l27ozps</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">XZzGz19jZ94</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">cSbhcK0-DKY</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">E29_kuaWdjI</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">nFB4rSY-83k</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">07D5P129PZU</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===So Lonely=== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">v5Jzw1pUUj4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">1h3jx4ZnSYQ</youtube></center> | ||
== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/tinytaydancer14/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:JPD Dancers]] | [[Category:JPD Dancers]] | ||