Taylor Donahue: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Taylor Donahue''' (born in 2006) is a teenage dancer from California who trains at Just Plain Dancin'. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 168: | Line 168: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2015 | ||
|Unhappily Ever After | | rowspan="4" |Unhappily Ever After | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Mandy Rogers | ||
|Alanah Aguilar<br />Taylin Beadle<br />[[ | | rowspan="4" |Alanah Aguilar<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Taylin Beadle<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jessalyn Hall]]<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Madilynn Vantuinen | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Placentia) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Ghostly Ball | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
|Alanah Aguilar<br />Taylin Beadle<br />Camyryn Carmona<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Haylee Goslee<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />[[Coco Quinn]]<br />[[Rihanna Quinn]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Esther Tomas<br />Laura Twyford<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Callie Williams<br />Camryn Woods | |||
|KAR (Cypress) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 183: | Line 199: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2016 | ||
|Into the Woods | |Into the Woods | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 207: | Line 223: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Sophia Lopez<br />Tia Payne<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Sophia Lopez<br />Tia Payne<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 251: | Line 267: | ||
|Musical Theatre | |Musical Theatre | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />Elena Dahms<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Sophia Lopez<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | |[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Naomi Corona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Sophia Lopez<br />[[Kaylee Quinn]] | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 262: | Line 278: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fallen Trees | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
| | |||
|Camryn Carmona<br />Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Danielle Silver<br />Madilynn Vantuinen<br />Camryn Woods | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| | |Toxic | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Silver | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Elastic Heart | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Taylor Donahue]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Silver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Found You | ||
| | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Silver | |Naomi Corona<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Makenzi Lauritzen]]<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Ivy Lanhardt<br />[[Jade Park]]<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Kennedi Sandidge<br />Danielle Silver<br />Camryn Woods | ||
|Hall of Fame | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Clown | |Clown | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| Line 298: | Line 315: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beat It | |Beat It | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
| Line 338: | Line 354: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Elena Dahms<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam | |[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
| Line 345: | Line 361: | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
| | | | ||
|Camryn Carmona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Tia Payne<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Danielle Riveroy | |Camryn Carmona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Melody Hoblick<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Tia Payne<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Danielle Riveroy | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
| Line 352: | Line 368: | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | | | ||
|Camryn Carmona<br />Elena Dahms<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Danielle Riveroy | |Camryn Carmona<br />[[Elena Dahms]]<br />Ashley Dejulio<br />[[Kennedy Cochran-Putt]]<br />Julia Gaspari<br />Brooklyn Keenan<br />Madison Kennedy<br />Stephanie Landeros<br />Alex Nam<br />Olivia Nam<br />Danielle Ramasar<br />Ruthie Reyes<br />Danielle Riveroy | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 381: | Line 397: | ||
===So Lonely=== | ===So Lonely=== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">v5Jzw1pUUj4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">1h3jx4ZnSYQ</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">v5Jzw1pUUj4</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">1h3jx4ZnSYQ</youtube></center> | ||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/tinytaydancer14/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:JPD Dancers]] | [[Category:JPD Dancers]] | ||