Taylor Knab: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m →Solos |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (40 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|image = File:Taylor Knab 2023.jpg | |||
|name = Taylor Knab | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2002|06|14}} | |||
|birthdate = June 14, 2002 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2020 <br> College Class of 2024 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Arizona State Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Heat Wave Dance Academy <br> Danceplex | |||
|parents = Lisa Knab (mother) <br> Kurt Knab (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Riley Knab]] (younger sister) <br> Olivia Knab (older) | |||
|friends = [[Claire Glessner]] <br> [[Dylynn Jones]] | |||
|pets = | |||
|nicknames = Tay | |||
}}'''Taylor Knab''' (born on June 14, 2002) is a dancer who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio. She is a member of Club Dance's Hip Hop Company. Taylor formerly trained and competed with Heat Wave Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 13: | Line 32: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2012 | |||
|Red Riding Hood | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Rainbow (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Razzle Dazzle | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Junior American League Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Workaholic | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|unknown | |||
| | |MOVE (Phoenix) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Like a Dude | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|Countdown (Apache Junction) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Candlelight | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="5 | | rowspan="5" |Krista Barker | ||
| | |Countdown (Apache Junction) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NRG (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Shining Star Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2015 | ||
| | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Me Against the Music | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|WCDE Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Set It Off | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|Time is Now | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Where They At | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|NRG (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="5" |One Way or Another | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Talia Flavia | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br>Runner-Up Teen<br>Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br> High Gold<br>Runner-Up Teen<br>Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Open Call (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Company Solos <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Ages 13 & Older in<br />Company Solos/Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Could | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br>Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 77: | Line 152: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9 | | rowspan="9" |2013 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | rowspan="3" |Circus | ||
| rowspan="3" | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |unknown | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Musical Theater Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Productions | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glamorous Life | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Productions | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Here with Us | ||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> Mini Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sister Act | ||
| | |Musical Theater | ||
|unknown | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Spice Girls | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Nick Lazzarini | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | |||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Hip Hop | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="15" |2014 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Diamonds | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Nick Lazzarini | ||
| | |24/7 (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Musical Theater Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Gone | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |I'll Fly Away | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Mermaids | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Extended Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |When I Grow Up | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Krista Barker | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2015 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Believe | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Big Bad Handsome Man | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Musical Theater Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Large Groups<br> Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Clumsy | |||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
| rowspan="2 | |NYCDA (Phoenix) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Jazz Groups | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Hood Chicks | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Division <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Lines<br> Junior Critic's Choice Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Competitive Large Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Large Groups <br> Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Shine | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Silent Night | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Contemporary Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Competitive Small Groups <br> Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2016 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |All About That Bass | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Ricky Maalouf | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Lines<br> DJ's Pick<br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Hip Hop Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Earned It | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|High Gold | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Flood on the Floor | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="2" |Danny Lawn | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Get Silenced | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Andrew Winghart | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Specialty Lines<br> DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |I'm Back Again | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Will Loftis | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Specialty Lines<br> Best in Studio Award <br> DJ's Pick<br> Teen Best of JUMP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> DJ's Pick<br> Teen Best Nu Group Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |No One Knows Who We Are | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Danny Lawn | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical <br> Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines <br> 4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Lyrical Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="47" |2017 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Concentrate | ||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups <br> Best in Studio Award <br> Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Did I Mention | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Specialty Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|High Gold | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Specialty Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Flashing Lights | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |unknown | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |Judge's Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
|unknown scoring | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Goons Out | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Hip Hop Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Phoenix) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Lines | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity (Phoenix) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |No Mercy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ricky Maalouf | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Hip Hop Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Phoenix) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Lines<br> You Rocked JUMP Award | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Productions <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Hip Hop Lines<br> Judge's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ooh Kill 'Em | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Opposites Attract | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Jazz Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Pick Up the Pace | |||
| rowspan="5" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Specialty Lines<br> Studio Showcase Award <br> Teen 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|Studio Pick Award <br> Teen Best Nu Group Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Specialty Lines<br> Judge's Choice Award | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Vibeology | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Mini/Junior Jazz Lines<br> Junior 11 O'Clock Award | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines<br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Lines<br> Junior Best of JUMP Award <br> You Rocked JUMP Award | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="5" |Krista Barker | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines <br> High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Phoenix) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |All Over Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Human | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Groups <br> Senior Best of Radix Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Icey | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ricky Maalouf | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Hip Hop | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Superego | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups <br> 1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Jazz Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |What’s Your Fantasy | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Danny Lawn | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
*[http://twitter.com/taylor_knab Twitter] | [[Taylor Knab/Gallery]] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/ | |||
*[http://www. | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/taylor_knab Twitter] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/taylorknab Instagram] | |||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@tayknab TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:Knab Sisters]] | [[Category:Knab Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2002 births]] | |||