Trinity Baker: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(23 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Trinity G. Baker
|name = Trinity G. Baker
|image = File:Trinity Baker.jpg
|image = File:Trinity Baker 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2005|07|14}}
|birthdate = July 14, 2005
|birthdate = July 14, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 8th
|school grade = Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = LA Dance Designs <br> Beat Squad
|affiliations = LA Dance Designs <br> Beat Squad
Line 17: Line 17:
|parents = Tamalee and Joseph Baker
|parents = Tamalee and Joseph Baker
|siblings = Tyson, Taggert, and Tristan Baker
|siblings = Tyson, Taggert, and Tristan Baker
|friends = [[Kamdyn Wedel]] <br> [[Madelyn Hofer]] <br> [[Molly Hofer]] <br> [[Emma Thelen]] <br> [[Lily Thelen]]
|friends = [[Kamdyn Wedel]] <br> [[Madelyn Hofer]] <br> [[Molly Hofer]] <br> [[Emma Thelen]] <br> [[Lily Thelen]] <br> [[Caitlyn Krebs]] <br> [[Courtney Krebs]]
|pets = Paxton and Piper
|pets = Paxton and Piper
|nicknames = Tdog, Tbones, Trin, T, Machine, ExtraSavage
|nicknames = Tdog, Tbones, Trin, T, Machine, ExtraSavage
Line 46: Line 46:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|Rainbow Nationals (Wisconsin Dells)
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
Line 121: Line 121:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="10"|2018
| rowspan="11" |2018
| rowspan="3"|Hero
| rowspan="3"|Hero
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical
Line 144: Line 144:
|-
|-
|Jump (St. Louis)
|Jump (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Dancerpalooza
|Dancerpalooza
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Mr. Music
| rowspan="4" |Mr. Music
| rowspan="3"|Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="3"|Jessica Morrow
| rowspan="4" |Jessica Morrow
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 157: Line 157:
|KAR (Overland Park)
|KAR (Overland Park)
|
|
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower
Line 181: Line 184:
|-
|-
|Jump (St. Louis)
|Jump (St. Louis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Painting Greys
| rowspan="3"|Painting Greys
Line 196: Line 199:
|-
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|Jump (Kansas City)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
|Rude Love
|Open
|
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Let Me Go
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Jared Baker
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Lay Down
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Morrow
|Jump (Kansas City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Wouldn't Change Anything
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|StageOne (Kansas City)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
|Don't Cry For Me
|Lyrical
|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|-
|-
|2020
|Am I Vital
|Let Me Go
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Jared Baker
|
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Heal Me
|Open
|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 227: Line 277:
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|2022
|Never be Like You
|Jazz
|
|Anna Brazil
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 246: Line 304:
| rowspan="3"|[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon
| rowspan="3"|[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Trios
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower
Line 260: Line 318:
| rowspan="2"|[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon
| rowspan="2"|[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="2"|2018
| rowspan="2"|2018
Line 271: Line 329:
| rowspan="2"|[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon
| rowspan="2"|[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower
Line 282: Line 340:
| rowspan="2"|[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon
| rowspan="2"|[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Meghan Rigdon
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|2020
|Dream State
|Open
|
|Anna Brazil<br />[[Kamdyn Wedel]]
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 389: Line 455:
| rowspan="2"|Acceptance
| rowspan="2"|Acceptance
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Chloe Bartels<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />Stella Harrington<br />Kenzie Harris<br />Katherine Heyka<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Brekyn Kelso<br />Courtney Krebs<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]]
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Chloe Bartels<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />Stella Harrington<br />Kenzie Harris<br />Katherine Heyka<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Brekyn Kelso<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]]
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 435: Line 501:
| rowspan="2"|I Believe
| rowspan="2"|I Believe
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Caroline Kampschroeder<br />Caitlyn Krebs<br />Skylar Peters<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Haley Scalabrin
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Caroline Kampschroeder<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Skylar Peters<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Haley Scalabrin
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 572: Line 638:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="22"|2019
| rowspan="20"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Exit Run 44
| rowspan="2"|Exit Run 44
| rowspan="2"|Modern
| rowspan="2"|Modern
Line 602: Line 668:
| rowspan="2"|Burden Down
| rowspan="2"|Burden Down
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Grace Doolittle<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Caitlyn Krebs<br />Courtney Krebs<br />Bella Steketee<br />Grace Williams
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Grace Doolittle<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Bella Steketee<br />Grace Williams
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 662: Line 728:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
|Back to Life
|Jazz
|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Madison Finfera<br />Alli Gervais<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Hayden Messer<br />Melanie Morrison<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Leah Shilling<br />Caroline Vogel
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|did not place
|-
|Moment I Said It
|Open
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Divided We Fall
|Modern
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|It Hurts
|Lyrical
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Anna Brazil<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|did not place
|-
|When the Party's Over
|Open
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Anna Brazil<br />Ellery Corcoran<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Caroline Doolittle<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />Sarah Gravitt<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Gabby Ledou<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Caroline Vogel
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|Eleanor Rigby
|Open
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Caroline Doolittle<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Madison Finfera<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Hayden Messer<br />Melanie Morrison<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Leah Shilling<br />Lily Tucker<br />Caroline Vogel
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Solar Power
|Contemporary
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Addyson Barker<br />Caroline Doolittle<br />Madison Finfera<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Ella Holbrooks<br />Gabby Ledou<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Hayden Messer<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Leah Shilling<br />Lily Tucker
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Over the Love
|Jazz
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Anna Brazil<br />Ellery Corcoran<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Caroline Doolittle<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />Sarah Gravitt<br />Katie Heidemann<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Sophia Steketee<br />Arissa Turner<br />Caroline Vogel
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|The Nutcracker
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|}
|}


Line 669: Line 790:
*2018 KAR Miss Teen Dance
*2018 KAR Miss Teen Dance


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
===Videos===
[[Trinity Baker/Gallery]]
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Featured Dancer Trinity Baker
Trinity Baker - Shotgun by George Ezra (DANCE IMPROV)
</gallery>
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Flying Without Wings 2014
Look At All the People 2014
Angel 2015
Riot 2015
The Voice Within 2016
Trinity Baker - How Long
Trinity Baker - Stone Cold
Trinity Baker - Mama Yo
Trinity Baker - Hero
Trinity Baker - The Stage Is Bare
Trinity Baker - Painting Greys
Trinity Baker - Let Me Go
</gallery>
 
====Warrior====
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Warrior 2016
Trinity Baker - Warrior
</gallery>
 
====Within a Dream====
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Trinity Baker - Within A Dream
Trinity Baker - Within a Dream
Trinity Baker - Within A Dream (DancerPalooza 2018)
</gallery>
 
====Mr. Music====
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Trinity Baker - Mr. Music
Mr. Music 2018
</gallery>
 
====Scorned====
<gallery position="center" widths="350">
Trinity Baker - Scorned
Scorned
</gallery>
 
====Trios====
<gallery position="center" widths="350" columns="2">
Starstruck PAC - Snake
Starstruck PAC - Americano
Starstruck PAC - Deeper Than Oceans
Deeper Than Oceans 2018
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 729: Line 799:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Starstruck PAC Dancers]]
[[Category:Starstruck PAC Dancers]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]