Trinity Baker: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Trinity G. Baker
|name = Trinity G. Baker
|image = File:Trinity Baker 2021.jpg
|image = File:Trinity Baker 2025.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 16
|age = {{age|2005|07|14}}
|birthdate = July 14, 2005
|birthdate = July 14, 2005
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|hair color = Blonde
|school grade = 10th (21/22)
|school grade = Class of 2024
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|affiliations = LA Dance Designs <br> Beat Squad
|affiliations = LA Dance Designs <br> Beat Squad
Line 17: Line 17:
|parents = Tamalee and Joseph Baker
|parents = Tamalee and Joseph Baker
|siblings = Tyson, Taggert, and Tristan Baker
|siblings = Tyson, Taggert, and Tristan Baker
|friends = [[Kamdyn Wedel]] <br> [[Madelyn Hofer]] <br> [[Molly Hofer]] <br> [[Emma Thelen]] <br> [[Lily Thelen]]
|friends = [[Kamdyn Wedel]] <br> [[Madelyn Hofer]] <br> [[Molly Hofer]] <br> [[Emma Thelen]] <br> [[Lily Thelen]] <br> [[Caitlyn Krebs]] <br> [[Courtney Krebs]]
|pets = Paxton and Piper
|pets = Paxton and Piper
|nicknames = Tdog, Tbones, Trin, T, Machine, ExtraSavage
|nicknames = Tdog, Tbones, Trin, T, Machine, ExtraSavage
Line 46: Line 46:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|Rainbow Nationals (Wisconsin Dells)
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos
|-
|-
Line 144: Line 144:
|-
|-
|Jump (St. Louis)
|Jump (St. Louis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Dancerpalooza
|Dancerpalooza
Line 159: Line 159:
|-
|-
|Jump (Kansas City)
|Jump (Kansas City)
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Starpower
|Starpower
Line 187: Line 187:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Painting Greys
| rowspan="3"|Painting Greys
Line 212: Line 212:
| rowspan="2" |Jared Baker
| rowspan="2" |Jared Baker
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|NUVO (Tulsa)
|Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
Line 221: Line 221:
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Morrow
| rowspan="2" |Jessica Morrow
|Jump (Kansas City)
|Jump (Kansas City)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
Line 234: Line 234:
|-
|-
|StageOne (Kansas City)
|StageOne (Kansas City)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
|Don't Cry For Me
|Lyrical
|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|-
|Am I Vital
|Contemporary
|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Heal Me
|Open
|
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 258: Line 277:
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|2022
|Never be Like You
|Jazz
|
|Anna Brazil
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|}
|}


Line 428: Line 455:
| rowspan="2"|Acceptance
| rowspan="2"|Acceptance
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|Contemporary
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Chloe Bartels<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />Stella Harrington<br />Kenzie Harris<br />Katherine Heyka<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Brekyn Kelso<br />Courtney Krebs<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]]
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Chloe Bartels<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Anya Brandmeyer<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />Stella Harrington<br />Kenzie Harris<br />Katherine Heyka<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Brekyn Kelso<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Meredy Samuelson<br />Haley Scalabrin<br />[[Emma Thelen]]<br />[[Lily Thelen]]
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 474: Line 501:
| rowspan="2"|I Believe
| rowspan="2"|I Believe
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Caroline Kampschroeder<br />Caitlyn Krebs<br />Skylar Peters<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Haley Scalabrin
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Caroline Kampschroeder<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />Skylar Peters<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Haley Scalabrin
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|Hall of Fame (Kansas City)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
Line 611: Line 638:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="22"|2019
| rowspan="20"|2019
| rowspan="2"|Exit Run 44
| rowspan="2"|Exit Run 44
| rowspan="2"|Modern
| rowspan="2"|Modern
Line 641: Line 668:
| rowspan="2"|Burden Down
| rowspan="2"|Burden Down
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|Open
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Grace Doolittle<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />Caitlyn Krebs<br />Courtney Krebs<br />Bella Steketee<br />Grace Williams
| rowspan="2"|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Grace Doolittle<br />[[Molly Hofer]]<br />[[Caitlyn Krebs]]<br />[[Courtney Krebs]]<br />Bella Steketee<br />Grace Williams
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
Line 701: Line 728:
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
| rowspan="9" |2022
|Back to Life
|Jazz
|[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Madison Finfera<br />Alli Gervais<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Hayden Messer<br />Melanie Morrison<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Leah Shilling<br />Caroline Vogel
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|did not place
|-
|Moment I Said It
|Open
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|Divided We Fall
|Modern
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Anna Brazil<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|It Hurts
|Lyrical
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Anna Brazil<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|did not place
|-
|When the Party's Over
|Open
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Anna Brazil<br />Ellery Corcoran<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Caroline Doolittle<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />Sarah Gravitt<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Gabby Ledou<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Caroline Vogel
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|Eleanor Rigby
|Open
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Caroline Doolittle<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Madison Finfera<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Hayden Messer<br />Melanie Morrison<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Leah Shilling<br />Lily Tucker<br />Caroline Vogel
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Solar Power
|Contemporary
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Addyson Barker<br />Caroline Doolittle<br />Madison Finfera<br />Alli Gervais<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Ella Holbrooks<br />Gabby Ledou<br />Savannah Manganiello<br />Hayden Messer<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Leah Shilling<br />Lily Tucker
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
|Over the Love
|Jazz
|Kayla Albold<br />[[Trinity Baker]]<br />Mary Boetcher<br />Anna Brazil<br />Ellery Corcoran<br />Paige Dinkel<br />Caroline Doolittle<br />Kennedy Fenley<br />Alli Gervais<br />Sarah Gravitt<br />Katie Heidemann<br />[[Madelyn Hofer]]<br />Sayler Nguyen<br />Meghan Rigdon<br />Sophia Steketee<br />Arissa Turner<br />Caroline Vogel
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|The Nutcracker
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Des Moines)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|}
|}


Line 708: Line 790:
*2018 KAR Miss Teen Dance
*2018 KAR Miss Teen Dance


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery position="center">
[[Trinity Baker/Gallery]]
Trinity Baker.jpg
Trinity Baker 2.jpg
Trinity Baker 3.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">wYzo7VZE6c0</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">O6O05b9dRZ4</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">HoP_Dfkm1SE</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">DM4159h_hNo</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Hj6ybrKou-Y</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">-1hWW9xGT_c</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">mW5jDxJc6rg</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Z6_4D99-7F0</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">uX70EPxp3Mw</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">djRT6dPC7FI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">x4kFPgtYauk</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">ULkVZ4Xx_Fc</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">2pX0FFsdR68</youtube>
</center>
 
====Warrior====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">cETQo2MWcAM</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">P9gRGn0EKSo</youtube></center>
 
====Hero====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">aRlmwuXn6Zw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">xM6a1dt7w-Q</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">qo9kiOQxgZI</youtube></center>
 
====Within a Dream====
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">xM6a1dt7w-Q</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">pbz46BHf7Lk</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">mZzNMq9xxk0</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">KninZkX8bvw</youtube></center>
 
====Mr. Music====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">ALyWbOboP24</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">yrbJ2oxhNWE</youtube></center>
 
====Scorned====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">D8kjAkULCBE</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">Fhw0AwyxCJo</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">18WCawbfWNk</youtube></center>
 
====Let Me Go====
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">gNuNWx55JFk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">6aCTfgWZcks</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
Line 746: Line 799:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Starstruck PAC Dancers]]
[[Category:Starstruck PAC Dancers]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2005 births]]