Vanessa Valenzuela: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (70 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
' | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Vanessa Sara Valenzuela | |||
|image = File:Vanessa Valenzuela 2024.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2006|04|18}} | |||
|birthdate = April 18, 2006 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Arizona | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 12th (23/24) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Desert Ridge High School Dance Team | |||
|dance studios = Angela's Flip Zone <br> Club Dance Studio <br> Dance Connection 2 <br> Signature Dance Academy <br> Evoke Dance Movement <br> Elektro Dance Academy <br> Pulse Dance Company | |||
|parents = Sarita Garcia (mother) | |||
|siblings = Isaac Ortiz <br> unnamed younger brother | |||
|friends = [[Kenzie Jones]] | |||
|pets = unknown | |||
|nicknames = unknown | |||
}}'''Vanessa Sara Valenzuela''' (born on April 18, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who has trained and competes with several dance studios across Arizona, including Angela's Flip Zone, Dance Connection 2, and Club Dance Studio. Despite her last name and dance studio she attends, she is not related to [[Jenna Valenzuela]]. Vanessa was previously a member of Club Dance's Mini Company, Mini Pre-Pro Company, and Hip Hop Company. She is now apart of Elektro Dance Academy. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
My Hair Looks Fierce - | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|StarSystems (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Shining Stars Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Hair Looks Fierce | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NextLevel (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Prestige Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Technologic | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
| rowspan="5" |unknown | |||
|In10sity (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa I) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Talent on Parade | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
|Adrenaline Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Human | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|Adrenaline (Los Angeles) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shook Up | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tanya Norman | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Ruby Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Heart Cry | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kailyn Rogers | |||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|entered in title competition | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2017 | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |The Beginning | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lindsay Nelko | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Gilbert) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |We Too Shall Rest | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |unknown | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Forever | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Escondido) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Senior Diamond Solos | |||
|} | |||
====WCE Competitions==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
|San Diego | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 4<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Long Beach (Nationals) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> Grade - 10<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|San Diego | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |San Diego | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Glendale | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Anaheim | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Corona | |||
|11<sup>th</sup> Grade - 1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Finals - 2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Long Beach (Nationals) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> Grade - 8<sup>th</sup> Place | |||
|} | |||
===Duet=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Drop | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Isabelle Demange | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Group=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Atom Dance | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alexandria White<br />Allyson Moreno<br />Audri Castelli<br />Caroline Skrable<br />[[Cienna Hintz]]<br />Ella Pines<br />Gigi Miraflor<br />Jaden Clark<br />Lauren Montano<br />Lexi Massey<br />Maddie Shaffer<br />Maya Basista<br />Reese Fels<br />Savannah Martin<br />Vanessa Dreyer | |||
|Showbiz (Escondido) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior DIamond Large Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Vanessa Valenzuela/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/_valenzuelavanessa_/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCyXQgjTlMyJyTSKPKi7QQ6Q/ YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Angela's Flip Zone dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Connection 2 dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Elektro Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Evoke Dance Movement Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Signature Dance Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | |||
[[Category:2006 births]] | |||