Ying Lei Pham: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 m Reverted edits by 2601:845:C300:6541:D0D7:966D:5969:C6C4 (talk) to last version by Kingofgameshows800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (26 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Ying Lei Pham | | name = Ying Lei Pham | ||
| image = File: | | image = File:Ying_Lei_Pham_Photoshoot_3.jpg | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| age = | | age = {{age|2005|11|07}} | ||
| birthdate = November 7, 2005 | | birthdate = November 7, 2005 | ||
| nationality = Asian-American | | nationality = Asian-American | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| hair color = Black | | hair color = Black | ||
| eye color = Brown | | eye color = Brown | ||
| school grade = Class of 2024 | |||
| school grade = | | profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student | | affiliations = Five Dancewear | ||
| affiliations =Five Dancewear | |||
| dance studios = Just Off Broadway | | dance studios = Just Off Broadway | ||
| titles = | | titles = ''see below'' | ||
| friends = [[Hannah Colin]] | |||
| friends = | |||
| nicknames = Lei Lei | | nicknames = Lei Lei | ||
}} | }}'''Ying Lei Pham''' (born on November 7, 2005) is a teenage dancer & model from Cincinnati, Ohio, who trains at Just Off Broadway. She specializes in any type of dance. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |It's All About Me | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jessie Wing<br>Brittany Dwyer | ||
|KAR (Louisville) | |||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Panama City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2013 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Shy | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jessie Wing<br>Brittany Dwyer | ||
| | |Starpower (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | |Miss Petite Starpower | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Columbus) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Toledo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |(She's) Always A Woman | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |KAR (Mason) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz Nationals (Daytona Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Angel's First Flight | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Kathy Meyer | ||
| | |Dance Masters Nationals (Boston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12 & Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Dayton) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2016 | ||
| | |Please Come Back | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|KAR (Columbus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Proserpina | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Kathy Meyer | ||
| | |Dance Masters | ||
| | |Junior Miss Dance of America | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Columbus) | ||
|NYC All-Stars | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR Nationals (Panama City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
| | |Open Hands | ||
| | |Improv | ||
| | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Nature Boy | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Showstopper | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Atlanta) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dance Masters | ||
|Junior Miss Dance of America Finalist | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Holy Water | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |Dancemakers (Myrtle Beach) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |Redemption | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |James Tabeek | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Mason) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />HDI All-Stars | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Chicago) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Dancerpalooza | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Believer | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|JUMP (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|One Night Only | |||
|Improv | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|I'll Never Love Again | |||
|Improv | |||
| | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock! | |||
|- | |||
|Waves | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|JUMP (St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Look Out | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|James Tabeek | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Cotton Candy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Teddy Forance | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*Dance Masters Junior Miss Dance of America in | *2013 KAR Miss Petite Dance | ||
*Dance Masters Junior Miss Dance of America in 2016 | |||
== | ==Filmography== | ||
===Music Video=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
!Music Video | |||
!Artist | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|''Control'' | |||
|[[Hannah Colin|Hannah Grace Colin]] | |||
|} | |||
=== | |||
==== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Ying Lei Pham/Gallery]] | |||
Ying Lei Pham | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/people/Ying-Lei-Pham/100011065505699 Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/people/Ying-Lei-Pham/100011065505699 Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.instagram.com/yinglei_pham Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/yinglei_pham Instagram] | ||
*[ | *[http://www.tumblr.com/tagged/ying-lei-pham Tumblr] | ||
*[http://www.youtube.com/user/jjpham731 YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/user/jjpham731 YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:November Births]] | |||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||