Makenna Miller: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Sunshine, Lollipops<br />& Rainbows | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
| Line 83: | Line 90: | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |Showbiz Nationals<br />(Virginia Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 120: | Line 127: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Chantel Aguirre | | rowspan="4" |Chantel Aguirre | ||
|24/ | |24/7 | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 126: | Line 133: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | |The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (NYC) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 167: | Line 174: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Tysons Corner) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 181: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |YAGP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Top 12 in Junior Women Contemporary Dance Category | |Top 12 in Junior Women<br />Contemporary Dance Category | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Valiant | |Valiant | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|24/ | |24/7 (Tysons Corner) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 193: | Line 200: | ||
|Pointe | |Pointe | ||
|YAGP (Pittsburgh) | |YAGP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Top 24 in Junior Women Classical Dance Category | |Top 24 in Junior Women<br />Classical Dance Category | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 202: | Line 209: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 211: | Line 218: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kolbie Bowling | | rowspan="3" |Kolbie Bowling | ||
| rowspan="3" |Tillie Glatz | | rowspan="3" |[[Tillie Glatz]] | ||
|Masquerade (Baltimore) | |Masquerade (Baltimore) | ||
|unknown scoring | |unknown scoring | ||
| Line 220: | Line 227: | ||
|StarQuest Nationals (Virginia Beach) | |StarQuest Nationals (Virginia Beach) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="3" |To Where You Are | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kolbie Bowling<br />Robin Surdam | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Tillie Glatz]] | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trio=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Footprints | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kolbie Bowling<br />Robin Surdam | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />Heather Spears | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2010 | |||
|Girls, Girls, Girls | |||
| | |||
|Violet Presley-Wolff<br />Leilani Dellinger<br />Lauren Thompson<br />Emma Moe<br />Danica Millar<br />Chase Del Sontro<br />Carly Hansen<br />Ally Orr | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2013 | |||
|We're Gonna Party | |||
| | |||
|Emily Flugrad<br />Jaylah Symonette<br />Braden King<br />Kennedy Keller<br />Paige Riggleman | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Skyscraper | |||
| | |||
|Emily Flugrad<br />Jaylah Symonette<br />[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Heather Spears | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Feet Do Yo' Stuff | |||
| | |||
|Emily Flugrad<br />Jaylah Symonette<br />Kayla Wood<br />Addis Simonik<br />Braden King<br />Nolan Chu<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Kennedy Keller | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|My Girl | |||
| | |||
|Preston Cubbage<br />Braden King<br />Emily Flugrad | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|I Need a Hero | |||
| | |||
|Brad Kelley<br />Emily Flugrad<br />Jaxon Keller<br />Jaylah Symonette<br />Josh Moukdarath<br />[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />Owen Tabaka<br />Rayna Reid<br />Sophia Brucia<br />Zak Sajjad<br />Braden King<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears<br />Nolan Chu<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Preston Cubbage<br />Garrett Glatz | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Rio | |||
| | |||
|Camryn Owens<br />Emily Flugrad<br />Jaylah Symonette<br />Kayla Wood<br />Nita Tabaka<br />Zak Sajjad<br />Addis Simonik<br />Braden King<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Dominique Japinski<br />Heaven Teklemariam<br />Josie Hoffman<br />Kennedy Keller<br />Naja Bates<br />Nolan Chu<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Zaria Franklin | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Wild Horses | |||
| | |||
|[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />Brianna Kelley<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Control | |||
| | |||
|Isabelle Flugrad<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Emily Flugrad<br />Brianna Kelley<br />[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Heather Spears | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hallelujah | |||
| | |||
|Emily Flugrad<br />[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />Alia Wiggins<br />Brianna Kelley<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears<br />Isabelle Flugrad<br />Lea Crigger<br />Brooke Renfrow<br />Caroline King<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Remy Thompson<br />Sierra Mills | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Bon Bon | |||
| | |||
|Emily Flugrad<br />[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />Alia Wiggins<br />Brianna Kelley<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears<br />Isabelle Flugrad<br />Caroline King<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Remy Thompson<br />Sierra Mills | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Jungle | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|It's My Party | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Sing. Sing, Sing | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Latin Explosion | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Swagger Jagger | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Space is the Place | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 248: | Line 414: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Strictly Rhythm dancers]] | ||
[[Category:SBDC dancers]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||