Makenna Miller: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 231: | Line 231: | ||
| rowspan="3" |To Where You Are | | rowspan="3" |To Where You Are | ||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Kolbie Bowling | | rowspan="3" |Kolbie Bowling<br />Robin Surdam | ||
Robin Surdam | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Tillie Glatz]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Tillie Glatz]] | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 238: | Line 237: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro) | |StarQuest (Upper Marlboro) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios | ||
|} | |||
===Trio=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Footprints | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Kolbie Bowling<br />Robin Surdam | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />Heather Spears | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 262: | Line 289: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2013 | ||
| | |We're Gonna Party | ||
| | | | ||
|Emily Flugrad<br />Jaylah Symonette<br />Braden King<br />Kennedy Keller<br />Paige Riggleman | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Skyscraper | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Emily Flugrad<br />Jaylah Symonette<br />[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Heather Spears | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Feet Do Yo' Stuff | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Emily Flugrad<br />Jaylah Symonette<br />Kayla Wood<br />Addis Simonik<br />Braden King<br />Nolan Chu<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Kennedy Keller | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Girl | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Preston Cubbage<br />Braden King<br />Emily Flugrad | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Need a Hero | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Brad Kelley<br />Emily Flugrad<br />Jaxon Keller<br />Jaylah Symonette<br />Josh Moukdarath<br />[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />Owen Tabaka<br />Rayna Reid<br />Sophia Brucia<br />Zak Sajjad<br />Braden King<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears<br />Nolan Chu<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Preston Cubbage<br />Garrett Glatz | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rio | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Camryn Owens<br />Emily Flugrad<br />Jaylah Symonette<br />Kayla Wood<br />Nita Tabaka<br />Zak Sajjad<br />Addis Simonik<br />Braden King<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Dominique Japinski<br />Heaven Teklemariam<br />Josie Hoffman<br />Kennedy Keller<br />Naja Bates<br />Nolan Chu<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Zaria Franklin | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wild Horses | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />Brianna Kelley<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Control | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Isabelle Flugrad<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Emily Flugrad<br />Brianna Kelley<br />[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Heather Spears | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hallelujah | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Emily Flugrad<br />[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />Alia Wiggins<br />Brianna Kelley<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears<br />Isabelle Flugrad<br />Lea Crigger<br />Brooke Renfrow<br />Caroline King<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Remy Thompson<br />Sierra Mills | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bon Bon | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Emily Flugrad<br />[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />Alia Wiggins<br />Brianna Kelley<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears<br />Isabelle Flugrad<br />Caroline King<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Remy Thompson<br />Sierra Mills | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jungle | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|It's My Party | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sing. Sing, Sing | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Latin Explosion | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Swagger Jagger | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Space is the Place | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 404: | Line 414: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Strictly Rhythm dancers]] | ||
[[Category:SBDC dancers]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||