Makenna Miller: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 241: Line 241:
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro)
|StarQuest (Upper Marlboro)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Duet/Trios
|}
===Trio===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="4" |2013
| rowspan="4" |Footprints
| rowspan="4" |Footprints
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Kolbie Bowling<br />Robin Surdam
| rowspan="4" |[[Tillie Glatz]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />Heather Spears
Heather Spears
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|Starpower (Woodbridge)
|
|
Line 258: Line 269:
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />Crystal Award
Crystal Award
|}
|}


Line 279: Line 289:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="19" |2013
| rowspan="16" |2013
|We're Gonna Party
|We're Gonna Party
|
|
|
|Emily Flugrad<br />Jaylah Symonette<br />Braden King<br />Kennedy Keller<br />Paige Riggleman
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 288: Line 298:
|Skyscraper
|Skyscraper
|
|
|
|Emily Flugrad<br />Jaylah Symonette<br />[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Heather Spears
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
Line 294: Line 304:
|Feet Do Yo' Stuff
|Feet Do Yo' Stuff
|
|
|
|Emily Flugrad<br />Jaylah Symonette<br />Kayla Wood<br />Addis Simonik<br />Braden King<br />Nolan Chu<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Kennedy Keller
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 300: Line 310:
|My Girl
|My Girl
|
|
|
|Preston Cubbage<br />Braden King<br />Emily Flugrad
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
Line 306: Line 316:
|I Need a Hero
|I Need a Hero
|
|
|Brad Kelley
|Brad Kelley<br />Emily Flugrad<br />Jaxon Keller<br />Jaylah Symonette<br />Josh Moukdarath<br />[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />Owen Tabaka<br />Rayna Reid<br />Sophia Brucia<br />Zak Sajjad<br />Braden King<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears<br />Nolan Chu<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Preston Cubbage<br />Garrett Glatz
Emily Flugrad
Jaxon Keller
Jaylah Symonette
Josh Moukdarath
[[Tillie Glatz]]
Owen Tabaka
Rayna Reid
Sophia Brucia
Zak Sajjad
Braden King
Corrinne Calhoun
Heather Spears
Nolan Chu
Paige Riggleman
Preston Cubbage
Garrett Glatz
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups
Line 329: Line 323:
|Rio
|Rio
|
|
|
|Camryn Owens<br />Emily Flugrad<br />Jaylah Symonette<br />Kayla Wood<br />Nita Tabaka<br />Zak Sajjad<br />Addis Simonik<br />Braden King<br />Chloe Jackson<br />Dominique Japinski<br />Heaven Teklemariam<br />Josie Hoffman<br />Kennedy Keller<br />Naja Bates<br />Nolan Chu<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Zaria Franklin
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Wild Horses
|
|
|
|[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />Brianna Kelley<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Control
|
|
|
|Isabelle Flugrad<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Emily Flugrad<br />Brianna Kelley<br />[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />Paige Riggleman<br />Heather Spears
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Hallelujah
|
|
|
|Emily Flugrad<br />[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />Alia Wiggins<br />Brianna Kelley<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears<br />Isabelle Flugrad<br />Lea Crigger<br />Brooke Renfrow<br />Caroline King<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Remy Thompson<br />Sierra Mills
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Bon Bon
|
|
|
|Emily Flugrad<br />[[Tillie Glatz]]<br />Alia Wiggins<br />Brianna Kelley<br />Corrinne Calhoun<br />Heather Spears<br />Isabelle Flugrad<br />Caroline King<br />Daniella Guarin<br />Remy Thompson<br />Sierra Mills
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award
|-
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|
|
|
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|-
|Jungle
|Jungle
Line 379: Line 355:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
Crystal Award
|-
|-
|It's My Party
|It's My Party
Line 386: Line 361:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Sing. Sing, Sing
|Sing. Sing, Sing
Line 393: Line 367:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Latin Explosion
|Latin Explosion
Line 400: Line 373:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Swagger Jagger
|Swagger Jagger
Line 407: Line 379:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Space is the Place
|Space is the Place
Line 414: Line 385:
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Crystal Award
Crystal Award
|}
|}


Line 444: Line 414:
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Studio Bleu dancers]]
[[Category:Strictly Rhythm dancers]]
[[Category:SBDC dancers]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]