Lilliana Ketchman: Difference between revisions
imported>Kingofgameshows800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Protected "Lilliana Ketchman": precautionary measures ([Edit=Allow only logged in users] (expires 00:00, 1 January 2026 (UTC)) [Move=Allow only logged in users] (expires 00:00, 1 January 2026 (UTC)) [Delete=Allow only logged in users] (expires 00:00, 1 January 2026 (UTC)) [Protect=Allow only logged in users] (expires 00:00, 1 January 2026 (UTC))) |
||
| (170 intermediate revisions by 41 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{LillianaKetchmanlink}} | |||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Lilliana Ketchman | |name = Lilliana Belle Ketchman | ||
|image = File: | |image = File:Lilliana Ketchman 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|06|23}} | ||
|birthdate = June 23, 2008 | |birthdate = June 23, 2008 | ||
|hometown = Fayetteville, | |hometown = Fayetteville, North Carolina | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|eye color = Green | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|height = | |height = 5'2" | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Actress | ||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Joffrey Ballet School <br> Starletco Talent and Entertainment Agency | |affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Joffrey Ballet School <br> Starletco Talent and Entertainment Agency <br> Vibe Crew LA (former) <br> Petite 'n Pretty <br> Sweety High <br> #ICanHelp | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company LA (2016- | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company LA (2016-2017) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company PA (2019) <br> Cumberland Dance Academy (2010-2016) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Christopher Ketchman (father) <br> Stacey Ketchman (mother) | |parents = Christopher Ketchman (father) <br> Stacey Ketchman (mother) | ||
|siblings = Caden Ketchman (brother) | |siblings = Caden Ketchman (older brother) <br> Bob Ketchuman (brother) | ||
|friends = [[ | |friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]]<br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> Will Simmons | ||
|pets = Charlotte (dog) | |pets = Toby (dog) <br> Charlotte (dog) | ||
|nicknames = Lilly <br> | |nicknames = Lilly <br> Lilly K (stage name) <br> Lills <br> Belle <br> Lilly Belle | ||
}}'''Lilliana Ketchman''', also known as | }}'''Lilliana Belle Ketchman''', also known as Lilly K (born June 23, 2008) is a teenage dancer & actress from Fayetteville, North Carolina. | ||
Her first solo on ''Dance Moms'' in season six was Step by Step. Some of her most famous solos include, Route 66, Dainty but Dangerous, Blue Moon, Black Widow, and Straight Escape. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 33: | Line 36: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |Dream | ||
| rowspan="3" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ronnisha Stephens | ||
| | |Groove (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Platinum (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Battle Cry | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ronnisha Stephens | |||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NRG | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Talent (Greensboro) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Contemporary Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Keep Breathing | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Ronnisha Stephens | |||
|Groove (High Point) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
|did not place | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Star Talent (Greensboro) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Lyrical Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="9" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Bad Blood | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ronnisha Stephens | |||
|Groove (High Point) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Little Worrier | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Ronnisha Stephens | ||
|Groove (High Point) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NRG | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NYCDA (Greenville) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Concord) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Step By Step | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Open Solos<br />National Hollywood Vibe Mini<br />Female Dancer of the Year 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheer Talent (Spokane) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
| | |Blue Moon | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Devotion 2 Dance (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dainty But Dangerous | ||
| | |Acrobatic | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Fierce NDC (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dear Lilly, Love Daddy | ||
| | |Acrobatic | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Starbound Nationals<br />(Asbury Park) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 11 and Under Solos<br />National Petite Miss Starbound | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |I Scream for Ice Cream | ||
| | |Acrobatic | ||
| | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| | |Fierce NDC (Placentia) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> in Overall Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Route 66 | ||
| | |Open | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Dream NDC (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Wishing Well | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
| | |Fierce NDC (Upland) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |The Chase | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Jake Tribus | ||
|NYCDA | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| | |Black Widow | ||
| | |Acrobatic | ||
| | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|DreamMaker (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Inside Out | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Fierce Nationals (Manhattan) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> in Overall Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mommy Dearest | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
| | |DreamMaker (Wilmington) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Shine Bright | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Straight Escape | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|Ignite (Pittsburgh) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Overall Solos<br />Perfect Score | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 154: | Line 201: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="3" |2016 | ||
|Rise Up | |||
|Specialty | |||
|self co-choreographed | |||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
| | |n/a | ||
| | |n/a | ||
|- | |||
|Sting Like a Bee | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Peyton Evans]] | |||
|NYDE (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|The Bad Deed | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Brynn Rumfallo]] | |||
|Innovation (Oxnard) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
|Not Having It | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Small Wonders Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Oceans 2 | ||
| | |Acrobatic | ||
|unknown | |||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
| | |Fierce NDC (Anaheim) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Twisted Two | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|unknown | |||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
| | |Fierce NDC (Placentia) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |We Can't Say Goodbye | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|Devotion 2 Dance (Riverside) | |||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duet/Trios | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| | |Light Inside the Darkness | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |[[Pressley Hosbach]] | ||
|Drop The Beat (Akron) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |My Big Brother | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|unknown | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]] | |||
| | |Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |- | ||
|We're Breathing | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Hannah Grace Colin]] | |||
| | |Xpression (Youngstown) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 217: | Line 286: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |2015 | ||
|After Life | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shake If Off | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|unknown | |||
|Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |||
|Bird's Whisper | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Maesi Caes]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|Fierce NDC (Agoura Hills) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|The Favorite | |||
|Acrobatic | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |||
|Starbound (Redbank) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with ALDC LA==== | ====with ALDC LA==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 253: | Line 330: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10 | | rowspan="10" |2016 | ||
|Cali Cuties | |||
|Jazz | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Peyton Evans]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (San Francisco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Cast the First Stone | |||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|unknown | |||
|[[Peyton Evans]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|NYDE (Upland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Electricity | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Kalani Hilliker]] | |||
|[[Peyton Evans]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|n/a | |||
|n/a | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Flower Children | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Peyton Evans]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|Sheer Talent Invitational Nationals<br />(Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Going, Going, Gone | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |||
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Gossip Girls | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2 | | rowspan="2" |[[Peyton Evans]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Spokane) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Invincible | |||
|Open | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Peyton Evans]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|Fierce NDC (Calabasas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Overall Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mine Your Business | |||
| | |Acrobatic | ||
|unknown | |||
|[[Peyton Evans]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|Innovation (Oxnard) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Wait for Me, Mom | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Peyton Evans]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]] | |||
|Fierce NDC (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6 | | rowspan="6" |2017 | ||
|Clowning Around | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Camryn Bridges]]<br />[[Maesi Caes]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Panorama City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fight Camp | |||
| | |Specialty | ||
|unknown | |||
|[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Notorious ALDC | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Guy Amir | |||
|[[Camryn Bridges]]<br />[[Maesi Caes]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|Fierce NDC (Agoura Hills) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Thinner the Air,<br />The Harder to Breathe | |||
|Specialty | |||
|unknown | |||
|[[Camryn Bridges]]<br />[[Maesi Caes]]<br />[[Nia Frazier]]<br />[[Kalani Hilliker]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Kendall Vertes]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|Sheer Talent (Denver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Preteen Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|We Surrender | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|[[Miranda Maleski]] | |||
|[[Maesi Caes]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |||
|Fierce NDC (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; " | | |Where Have All the Children Gone | ||
| style=" | |Open | ||
| style=" | |unknown | ||
| style=" | |[[Maesi Caes]]<br />[[Brynn Rumfallo]]<br />Darrion Sellman<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
| | |Fierce NDC (Upland) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Groups | ||
|} | |||
====with ALDC PA==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2019 | |||
|Broken Hearts | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Starbound (Red Bank) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Haka | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Wilmington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Thoughts & Prayers | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|The Healer | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Xpression (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|King of Queens | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin|Hannah Garce Colin]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Scranton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Widows | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Fierce (Sewell) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Hazing | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Starbound (Fairfax) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Bloods | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Drop The Beat (Akron) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bermuda Triangle | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Bethel Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Body and Soul | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin|Hannah Garce Colin]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Stone Faced | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Sheer Elite (Cleavend) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Angry Birds Tutu | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|The Chosen One | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Paris Moore]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|NYDE (Paramus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Frug | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Paris Moore]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Woodbrige) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Rising from the Ashes | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Paris Moore]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Robinson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|The Prom | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Paris Moore]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Fierce (Manhattan) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 372: | Line 574: | ||
* National Hollywood Vibe Mini Female Dancer of the Year 2016 | * National Hollywood Vibe Mini Female Dancer of the Year 2016 | ||
* Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2017 | * Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2017 | ||
* National Petite Miss Starbound 2017 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
* Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2016 | * Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2016 | ||
== | ==Additional Pages== | ||
[[Lilliana Ketchman/Gallery]]<br /> | |||
[[Lilliana Ketchman/Filmography]] | |||
</ | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/lilly.ketchman Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/lilly.ketchman Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/lillyketchman1 Twitter] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/lillykofficial Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/lillykofficial Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@llilykofficial TikTok (1)] | |||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@lillybketchman TikTok (2)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCChKgkwqZm41sgqv3KyX8Hg YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCChKgkwqZm41sgqv3KyX8Hg YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC dancers]] | [[Category:ALDC dancers]] | ||
[[Category:National Title Winners]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||