Lilliana Ketchman: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Protected "Lilliana Ketchman": precautionary measures ([Edit=Allow only logged in users] (expires 00:00, 1 January 2026 (UTC)) [Move=Allow only logged in users] (expires 00:00, 1 January 2026 (UTC)) [Delete=Allow only logged in users] (expires 00:00, 1 January 2026 (UTC)) [Protect=Allow only logged in users] (expires 00:00, 1 January 2026 (UTC))) |
||
| (66 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{LillianaKetchmanlink}} | {{LillianaKetchmanlink}} | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Lilliana Ketchman | |name = Lilliana Belle Ketchman | ||
|image = File:Lilliana Ketchman | |image = File:Lilliana Ketchman 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|06|23}} | ||
|birthdate = June 23, 2008 | |birthdate = June 23, 2008 | ||
|hometown = Fayetteville, North Carolina | |hometown = Fayetteville, North Carolina | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Green | |eye color = Green | ||
|hair color = Blonde | |hair color = Blonde | ||
|height = 5' | |height = 5'2" | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 11th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Actress | ||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Joffrey Ballet School <br> Starletco Talent and Entertainment Agency | |affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Joffrey Ballet School <br> Starletco Talent and Entertainment Agency <br> Vibe Crew LA (former) <br> Petite 'n Pretty <br> Sweety High <br> #ICanHelp | ||
|dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company LA (2016-2017) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company PA (2019) <br> Cumberland Dance Academy (2010-2016) | |dance studios = Abby Lee Dance Company LA (2016-2017) <br> Abby Lee Dance Company PA (2019) <br> Cumberland Dance Academy (2010-2016) | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|parents = Christopher Ketchman (father) <br> Stacey Ketchman (mother) | |parents = Christopher Ketchman (father) <br> Stacey Ketchman (mother) | ||
|siblings = Caden Ketchman (brother) | |siblings = Caden Ketchman (older brother) <br> Bob Ketchuman (brother) | ||
|friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> Kamryn Smith <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]]<br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> Paris Moore <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br>[[Savannah Kristich]] <br> Will Simmons | |friends = [[Alexus Oladi]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Brooke Hyland]] <br> [[Brynn Rumfallo]] <br> [[Camryn Bridges]] <br> [[Chloe Lukasiak]] <br> [[Coco Quinn]] <br> [[GiaNina Paolantonio]] <br> [[Gianna Martello]] <br> [[Haley Huelsman]] <br> [[Hannah Colin]] <br> [[Jayden Bartels]] <br> [[JoJo Siwa]] <br> [[Kamryn Smith]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Maesi Caes]]<br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Paris Moore]] <br> [[Peyton Evans]] <br> [[Pressley Hosbach]] <br> [[Sarah Georgiana]] <br> [[Sarah Hunt]] <br> [[Sarah Reasons]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> Will Simmons | ||
|pets = Toby (dog) <br> Charlotte (dog) | |pets = Toby (dog) <br> Charlotte (dog) | ||
|nicknames = Lilly <br> Lilly K (stage name) <br> Lills <br> Belle <br> Lilly Belle | |nicknames = Lilly <br> Lilly K (stage name) <br> Lills <br> Belle <br> Lilly Belle | ||
}}'''Lilliana Belle Ketchman''', also known as Lilly K (born June 23, 2008) is a | }}'''Lilliana Belle Ketchman''', also known as Lilly K (born June 23, 2008) is a teenage dancer & actress from Fayetteville, North Carolina. | ||
Her first solo on ''Dance Moms'' in season | Her first solo on ''Dance Moms'' in season six was Step by Step. Some of her most famous solos include, Route 66, Dainty but Dangerous, Blue Moon, Black Widow, and Straight Escape. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | | rowspan="2" |Acrobatic | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Open Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Open Solos<br />National Hollywood Vibe Mini<br />Female Dancer of the Year 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sheer Talent (Spokane) | |Sheer Talent (Spokane) | ||
| Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|Starbound Nationals (Asbury Park) | |Starbound Nationals<br />(Asbury Park) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Petite Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 11 and Under Solos<br />National Petite Miss Starbound | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Scream for Ice Cream | |I Scream for Ice Cream | ||
| Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
===Duets=== | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 214: | Line 214: | ||
|[[Peyton Evans]] | |[[Peyton Evans]] | ||
|NYDE (Upland) | |NYDE (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Bad Deed | |The Bad Deed | ||
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|Light Inside the Darkness | |Light Inside the Darkness | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|[[Pressley Hosbach]] | |[[Pressley Hosbach]] | ||
|Drop The Beat (Akron) | |Drop The Beat (Akron) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|My Big Brother | |My Big Brother | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|[[Brady Farrar]] | |[[Brady Farrar]] | ||
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) | |Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in 12-14 Duet/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | ||
|- | |- | ||
|We're Breathing | |We're Breathing | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|[[Hannah Colin]] | |[[Hannah Grace Colin]] | ||
|Xpression (Youngstown) | |Xpression (Youngstown) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | ||
| Line 276: | Line 276: | ||
===Trios=== | ===Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 312: | Line 312: | ||
|The Favorite | |The Favorite | ||
|Acrobatic | |Acrobatic | ||
| | |unknown | ||
|[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | |[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]] | ||
|Starbound (Redbank) | |Starbound (Redbank) | ||
| Line 319: | Line 319: | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
====with ALDC==== | ====with ALDC LA==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 356: | Line 356: | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|[[Peyton Evans]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |[[Peyton Evans]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
|Sheer Talent Invitational Nationals (Los Angeles) | |Sheer Talent Invitational Nationals<br />(Los Angeles) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonders Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 363: | Line 363: | ||
|[[Gianna Martello]] | |[[Gianna Martello]] | ||
|[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | |[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 370: | Line 370: | ||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | | rowspan="2" |unknown | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Peyton Evans]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Peyton Evans]]<br />[[Areana Lopez]]<br />[[Alexus Oladi]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]] | ||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals (Las Vegas) | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 419: | Line 419: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Thinner the Air, The Harder to Breathe | |The Thinner the Air,<br />The Harder to Breathe | ||
|Specialty | |Specialty | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
| Line 439: | Line 439: | ||
|Fierce NDC (Upland) | |Fierce NDC (Upland) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Overall Groups | ||
|} | |||
====with ALDC PA==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2019 | |||
|Broken Hearts | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Starbound (Red Bank) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Haka | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Wilmington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-11 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Thoughts & Prayers | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Drop The Beat (Zanesville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|The Healer | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Xpression (Youngstown) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|King of Queens | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin|Hannah Garce Colin]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Scranton) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Widows | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Fierce (Sewell) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Hazing | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Starbound (Fairfax) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Blue Bloods | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Drop The Beat (Akron) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Bermuda Triangle | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Bethel Park) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups<br />4<sup>th</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Body and Soul | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin|Hannah Garce Colin]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Fierce (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Stone Faced | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[Elliana Walmsley]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Sheer Elite (Cleavend) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Teen Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Angry Birds Tutu | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|The Chosen One | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Paris Moore]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|NYDE (Paramus) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Frug | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Paris Moore]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|DreamMaker (Woodbrige) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|- | |||
|Rising from the Ashes | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Paris Moore]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Ignite Dance Live (Robinson) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Group | |||
|- | |||
|The Prom | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
| | |||
|[[Brady Farrar]]<br />[[GiaNina Paolantonio]]<br />[[Hannah Grace Colin]]<br />[[Paris Moore]]<br />[[Pressley Hosbach]]<br />[[Sarah Georgiana]]<br />[[Savannah Kristich]] | |||
|Fierce (Manhattan) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Overall | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 449: | Line 574: | ||
* National Hollywood Vibe Mini Female Dancer of the Year 2016 | * National Hollywood Vibe Mini Female Dancer of the Year 2016 | ||
* Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2017 | * Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2017 | ||
* National Petite Miss Starbound 2017 | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | ===Runner-Up Titles=== | ||
| Line 455: | Line 581: | ||
==Additional Pages== | ==Additional Pages== | ||
[[Lilliana Ketchman/Gallery]]<br /> | [[Lilliana Ketchman/Gallery]]<br /> | ||
[[Lilliana Ketchman/Filmography]] | [[Lilliana Ketchman/Filmography]] | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[http://www.facebook.com/lilly.ketchman Facebook] | *[http://www.facebook.com/lilly.ketchman Facebook] | ||
*[http://www.twitter.com/lillyketchman1 Twitter] | |||
*[http://www.instagram.com/lillykofficial Instagram] | *[http://www.instagram.com/lillykofficial Instagram] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@ | *[http://www.tiktok.com/@llilykofficial TikTok (1)] | ||
*[http://www.tiktok.com/@lillybketchman TikTok (2)] | |||
*[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCChKgkwqZm41sgqv3KyX8Hg YouTube] | *[http://www.youtube.com/channel/UCChKgkwqZm41sgqv3KyX8Hg YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 470: | Line 598: | ||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | [[Category:Multi-Talented]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||