Campbell Clark: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 m 1 revision imported |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (71 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''''Campbell Clark | {{Infobox dancer | ||
==External | |name = Campbell Clark | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | |image = File:Campbell Clark 2025.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|06|23}} | |||
|birthdate = June 23, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Oregon <br> Texas (current) | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 10th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Gymnast <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Cockrill Middle School Cheerleaders | |||
|dance studios = Eugene Ballet Academy <br> All That Dance Company <br> ALDC LA <br> MVP Dance Elite <br> Elevate Dance Academy <br> Next Step Dance <br> Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Heather Clark (mother) | |||
|siblings = Kanon Clark (brother) <br> Harper Clark (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Autumn Miller]] <br> [[Brightyn Brems]] <br> [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Crystal Huang]] <br> [[Didi Vega]] <br> [[Eva Igo]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[Georgia Greene]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[JT Church]] <br> [[Kamri Peterson]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Tran]] <br> [[Kayla Kalbfleisch]] <br> [[Keagan Capps]] <br> [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Kylie Kaminsky]] <br> [[Laci Stoico]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] <br> [[Lucy Leia Ruiz]] <br> [[Lucy Vallely]] <br> [[Maddie Ziegler]] <br> [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]] <br> [[Malia Williams]] <br> [[Makaia Roux]] <br> [[Madison Ortega]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Savannah Kristich]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] | |||
|pets = 3 cats | |||
}}'''Campbell Clark''' (born on June 23, 2009) is a teenage dancer originally from Oregon, currently living in Texas. She currently trains at the Prodigy Dance & Performing Arts Centre. Prior to this, she trained Next Step Dance. | |||
At one time, she auditioned for ''Dance Moms''. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align: center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Naughty | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|NexStar | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> & 3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Branson) | |||
|Mini Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |When I Grow Up | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|NexStar | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revolution (Long Beach) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starbound | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> & 3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Branson) | |||
|Mini Miss Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="19" |2016 | |||
|You Can't Stop the Beat | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |L-O-V-E | |||
| rowspan="9" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Tap Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Seattle) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Pasadena) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Miss Petite Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Portland) | |||
|Miss Petite Thunderstruck | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Castle on a Cloud | |||
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="9" | | |||
|In10sity (Seattle) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite KAR | |||
|- | |||
|Sheer Talent (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Seattle) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals<br />(Pasadena) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos<br />Miss Petite Showbiz | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Judge's Costume Award<br />Miss Petite Thunderstruck | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbies Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="35" |2017 | |||
|Miss Campbell | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbies Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |Good Girl | |||
| rowspan="17" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="17" |Sarah Pecht | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|Miss Petite StarQuest<br />Competition Kindness | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|Judge's Award | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Portland) | |||
|Miss Petite Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Spokane) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Vancouver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="17" |Flaunt It | |||
| rowspan="17" |Open | |||
| rowspan="17" |Kacey Hristov | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Seattle) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Competition Kindness | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar (Spokane) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Vancouver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Rookie Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2017-8 | |||
| rowspan="13" |The Feather | |||
| rowspan="13" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="13" |Sarah Pecht | |||
|Rainbow (Seattle) | |||
|Elite Starz Petite DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />MVA | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|AOM (Seattle) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Vancouver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Freddie | |||
| rowspan="9" |Open | |||
| rowspan="9" |Kacey Hristov | |||
|KAR (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Vancouver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Cut Above | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Cut Above<br />Judge's Award | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Vancouver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Vancouver) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Dream | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sarah Pecht | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Advanced 8 & Under Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Concrete Angel | |||
| | |||
|Sarah Pecht | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="29" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="29" |Mambo (Italiano) | |||
| rowspan="29" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="29" |Sarah Pecht | |||
|Adrenaline (Vancouver) 2018 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Vancouver) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Ultimate Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite Award<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Titanium | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Salt Lake City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
|Miss Petite Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) 2018 | |||
|Miss Petite Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Junior Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Miss Petite Dance Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (Vancouver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Vancouver) 2018 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Vancouver) 2019 | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Seattle) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|WCDE (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Mini Elite Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) 2018 | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Vancouver, BC) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Goodbye Yellow Brick Road | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Sarah Pecht | |||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland II) | |||
|Miss Elite Gems Junior Spotlight | |||
|- | |||
|DancerPallooza | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Don't Rain on my Parade | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Eddie Strachan | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Coming Home | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sarah Pecht | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2019-21 | |||
| rowspan="14" |Scarlet Effect | |||
| rowspan="14" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="14" |Sarah Pecht | |||
|ANDE (Wilsonville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Technique Award | |||
|- | |||
|Act 1 Talent (Portland) | |||
|Elite Award<br />Judge's Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Outstanding Award | |||
|- | |||
|Streetz (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Tremaine (San Francisco) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />MVP Award<br />Most Entertaining Award | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (St. Louis) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Lake Geneva) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Speaking French | |||
| rowspan="10" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="10" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Tremaine (New Orleans) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland, ME) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland, OR) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Dream a Little Dream | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Brittany Hulsey | |||
|Tremaine (Vancouver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Blah Blah<br />Cha Cha Cha | |||
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |I'll Be Seeing You | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Taylor Tsvyetkov | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Detroit) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anchorage) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Denver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Blue Skies | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jason Janas | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Houston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Nameless | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Talia Favia | |||
|Jump (Honolulu) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revive (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |And Suddenly You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Michelle Stafford | |||
|24/7 (Albuquerque) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Kansas City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Houston) | |||
|Junior Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />StandOut in Ballroom | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |That's What I Like | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Malana Murphy | |||
|24/7 (Pittsburgh) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlantic City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Ballet Class | |||
|- | |||
|PS I Tap Too | |||
|Tap | |||
|Jason Janas | |||
|Radix Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|Junior Protégé | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Against the Wall | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="4" |Malana Murphy | |||
|24/7 (San Antonio) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Rochester) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Washington D.C.) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Follow Along | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chantel Aguirre | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Habanera | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |Malana Murphy | |||
|24/7 (Dallas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Des Moines) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2024 | |||
|Wannabe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2020 | |||
|Arrival of the Birds | |||
|Seattle | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Don Quixote | |||
|Seattle | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Seattle | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
|Scarlet Effect | |||
|Seattle | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|unknown | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Hold Your Hand | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Henry Ruginis | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in JUMPstarts Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Little Red Hat | |||
| rowspan="7" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="7" |Henry Ruginis | |||
|KAR (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Vancouver) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Vancouver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Seattle) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity Nationals<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Musical Theatre Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wepa | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Giselle Ditchfield | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Breaking Dishes | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
| rowspan="6" |Henry Ruginis | |||
|NYCDA (Vancouver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity (Vancouver) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Bellevue) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Bellevue) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Improv | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Malia Williams | |||
|Radix (Tacoma) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Billings) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
2015 Mini Miss Showbiz<br /> | |||
2016 National Miss Petite Showbiz<br /> | |||
2017 Miss Petite Spotlight<br /> | |||
2017 Miss Petite StarQuest<br /> | |||
2017 Miss Petite Thunderstruck<br /> | |||
2018 Miss Petite Dance KAR<br /> | |||
2018 Miss Petite Starpower<br /> | |||
2018 Miss Petite Spotlight<br /> | |||
2019 Miss Petite Starpower<br /> | |||
2019 Miss Junior Spotlight<br /> | |||
2019 Miss Elite Gems Junior Spotlight 2019 | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Campbell Clark/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.facebook.com/pages/category/Dancer/Campbell-Clark-Dancer-291882871511582/ Facebook] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/_campbellclark_/ Instagram (1)] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/campbell.clark_/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@campbell.clark12 TikTok (1)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@_campbell.clark.dance_ TikTok (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGwXbzH2JEgwT8ghlahqBXg/ YouTube (1)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCZUknRlN9Ia3WKXnCHaOEWg/ YouTube (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/user/Kanonclark/ YouTube (3)] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:ALDC LA dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Elevate Dance Academy Dancers]] | [[Category:Elevate Dance Academy Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:June Births]] | |||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||