Carson Dalton: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
'''Carson Dalton''' (born on January 28, 2010) is a teenage dancer, who trains at Prestige Arts Company with her sister [[Ciara Dalton|Ciara]]. | |name = Carson Dalton | ||
|image = File:Carson Dalton.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|01|28}} | |||
|birthdate = January 28, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Valparaiso, Indiana | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (formerly) | |||
|school grade = 9th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Prestige Arts Company | |||
|parents = Cara Dalton (mother) <br> Dillon Dalton (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Ciara Dalton]] (sister) | |||
|friends = Lailah West <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Holly Koudelka]] <br> [[Iralyn Ira Hicko]] | |||
}}'''Carson Dalton''' (born on January 28, 2010) is a teenage dancer, who trains at Prestige Arts Company with her sister [[Ciara Dalton|Ciara]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="8" |Luck Be a Lady | |||
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater | |||
|Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|In10sity Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Columbus) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Right Now | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Fort Wayne) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Nexstar (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Born this Way | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| | |In10sity (Pasadena) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Imagine (Madison) | |||
|5 Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |4.75 Stars | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Dancing Queen | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Shake Up the Party | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Starpower Nationals | ||
| | |19<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 77: | Line 118: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2016 | ||
|Cover Girl | | rowspan="3" |Cover Girl | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran | | rowspan="3" |Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pink Cadillac | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|Open | | | ||
|Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Pink Cadillac | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |My Girls | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2018 | | rowspan="5" |2018 | ||
|On the Floor | |On the Floor | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran | |Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 100: | Line 165: | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran | |Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Wind it Up | |Wind it Up | ||
|Jazz | |Jazz | ||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran | |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pink Print | |Pink Print | ||
|Hip Hop | |Hip Hop | ||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br /> | |Addy Anleitner<br />Adysen Bishop<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lailah West | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Control | |Control | ||
|Open | |Open | ||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />Avery Cermak<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Jenna Kosco<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran<br />Morgan Walls<br /> | |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Nicole Boudos<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Danye' Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />Avery Cermak<br />Brooke Cermak<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Ciara Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Ava Hall<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Reese O'Brien<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran<br />Morgan Walls<br />Lailah West | ||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late)) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Here Comes the Sun | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 130: | Line 195: | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Diamond Small Groups | |1<sup>st </sup>in Petite Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Fabulous | | rowspan="3"|Fabulous | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin | | rowspan="3"|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |1<sup>st </sup>in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
| Line 145: | Line 213: | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ain't Your Mama | | rowspan="3"|Ain't Your Mama | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Holly Koudelka<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran | | rowspan="3"|Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
| Line 155: | Line 223: | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in 8 & Under Advanced Large Groups<br />Victory Cup | |1<sup>st </sup>in 8 & Under Advanced Large Groups<br />Victory Cup | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hood Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Sydney Kreig<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Selena Tran | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 164: | Line 232: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Spice World | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Adysen Bishop<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Brianna Fincannon<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Sydney Kreig<br />[[Madigan McCormick]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Hailey McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Alyssa Stepp<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Brooklyn Walker | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Lines | |1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Lines | ||
| Line 172: | Line 243: | ||
|Showbiz (Detroit) | |Showbiz (Detroit) | ||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Diamond Lines | |1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|SOS | | rowspan="3"|SOS | ||
| Line 184: | Line 258: | ||
|Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | |Starpower Nationals (Atlantic City) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2022 | |||
|Without Fear | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Sydney Kreig<br />Lexi Tharp | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up | |||
|Open | |||
|Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Marie Donley<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Kaylee Walker | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Get into It | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Annabel Adams<br />Brinley Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Marie Donley<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Kaylee Walker | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|All I Ever Asked | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Lyla Adams<br />Addy Anleitner<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Summer Drasich<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Sydney Kreig<br />Arden Kucharzak<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sing With a Swing | |||
|Open | |||
|Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Marie Donley<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Lilly Kimberlin<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Sydney Kreig<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Marry the Night | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Annabel Adams<br />Lyla Adams<br />Addy Anleitner<br />Kylie Benefit<br />Brinley Bowman<br />Kaylee Bowman<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olive Danko<br />Marie Donley<br />Summer Drasich<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Lilly Kimberlin<br />[[Holly Koudelka]]<br />Sydney Kreig<br />Arden Kucharzak<br />Brianna McCoy<br />Presley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Lexi Tharp<br />Selena Tran<br />Kaylee Walker | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|A Night at the Disco | |||
|Open | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg) | |||
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 189: | Line 306: | ||
[[Carson Dalton/Gallery]] | [[Carson Dalton/Gallery]] | ||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/carson_ccdd/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/carson_ccdd/ Instagram] | ||
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/CUBqhavAJ3M/ Starpower - Born this Way] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
| Line 197: | Line 315: | ||
[[Category:Dalton Sisters]] | [[Category:Dalton Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||