Carson Dalton: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|image = File:Carson Dalton.jpg
|image = File:Carson Dalton.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2010|01|28}}
|birthdate = January 28, 2010
|birthdate = January 28, 2010
|Height =
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Valparaiso, Indiana
|hometown = Valparaiso, Indiana
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (formerly)
|hair color = Blonde (currently) <br> Brown (formerly)
|school grade =  
|school grade = 9th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Student
|dance studios = Prestige Arts Company
|dance studios = Prestige Arts Company
|parents = Cara Dalton (mother)
|parents = Cara Dalton (mother) <br> Dillon Dalton (father)
|siblings = [[Ciara Dalton]] (sister)
|siblings = [[Ciara Dalton]] (sister)
|friends = Lailah West <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Holly Koudelka]]
|friends = Lailah West <br> [[Madigan McCormick]] <br> [[Mady Lamb]] <br> [[Holly Koudelka]] <br> [[Iralyn Ira Hicko]]
}}'''Carson Dalton''' (born on January 28, 2010) is a teenage dancer, who trains at Prestige Arts Company with her sister [[Ciara Dalton|Ciara]].
}}'''Carson Dalton''' (born on January 28, 2010) is a teenage dancer, who trains at Prestige Arts Company with her sister [[Ciara Dalton|Ciara]].


Line 28: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
|2018
| rowspan="8" |2018
|Luck Be a Lady
| rowspan="8" |Luck Be a Lady
|Musical Theater
| rowspan="8" |Musical Theater
|Tremaine (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|In10sity (Fort Wayne)
|
|-
|In10sity Nationals
|
|-
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Starpower (Columbus)
|
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|
|-
|Spotlight (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late))
|Hall of Fame (Detroit (Late))
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="5" |Right Now
| rowspan="6" |Right Now
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="6" |Jazz
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 47: Line 67:
|-
|-
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|Nexstar (Indianapolis)
|
|-
|Starpower (Indianapolis)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 82: Line 105:
|-
|-
|Starpower Nationals
|Starpower Nationals
|19<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight
|19<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Jazz Solos<br />Discovery Spotlight
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; "
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 95: Line 118:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2016
| rowspan="9" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Cover Girl
| rowspan="3" |Cover Girl
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran
| rowspan="3" |Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Pink Cadillac
| rowspan="3" |Pink Cadillac
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran
| rowspan="3" |Dosson Anderson<br />Kylie Benefit<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />[[Iralyn Ira Hicko|Iralyn Hicko]]<br />Pressley Peterson<br />Haylee Reshkin<br />Selena Tran
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |My Girls
| rowspan="3" |My Girls
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Androff<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Androff<br />[[Carson Dalton]]<br />Olivia Fincannon<br />Robyn Greene<br />Jenna Kosco<br />[[Mady Lamb]]<br />Lizzy Loeb<br />Dhemi Mislenkov<br />Reese O'Brien
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|Hall of Fame (Detroit)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|Showstopper (Indianapolis)
|did not place
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2018
| rowspan="5" |2018
Line 227: Line 259:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Lines
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-11 Advanced Lines
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="7" |2022
|Without Fear
|Without Fear
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
Line 263: Line 295:
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Lines
|1<sup>st </sup>in Junior Lines
|-
|A Night at the Disco
|Open
|Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (Schamburg)
|1<sup>st </sup>in Teen Lines
|}
|}


Line 277: Line 315:
[[Category:Dalton Sisters]]
[[Category:Dalton Sisters]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:January Births]]
[[Category:2010 births]]