Cece Chung: Difference between revisions
added dances |
No edit summary Tag: Manual revert |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{infobox dancer | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name = Claire Mikayla "Cece" Chung | |name = Claire Mikayla "Cece" Chung | ||
|image = File:Cece Chung | |image = File:Cece Chung 2024.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2014|10|23}} | ||
|birthdate = October 23, 2014 | |birthdate = October 23, 2014 | ||
|nationality = Korean-American | |nationality = Korean-American | ||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Hot Hot Hot | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall | |JUMP (Honolulu) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in FHOF Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Finalist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cococabana | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (San Diego) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cuban Pete | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 225: | Line 245: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Jazz Groups<br />Best Nubie NU Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Groups<br />1<sup>st</sup> in NUbie Jazz Groups<br />Best Nubie NU Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Splish Splash | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|24/7 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Judges Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |River Deep Mountain High | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|24 | |24/7 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|Judges Pick | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Extended Lines<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz Lines<br />Judges Pick | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire Squad | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
| | | | ||
|24/7 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| | |Pose | ||
|Ballroom | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Too Many Fish in The Sea | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2025 | ||
| | |Pink Shoe Laces | ||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Provo) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |C’est Chic | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Radix (Provo) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 270: | Line 313: | ||
[[Category:Chung Sisters]] | [[Category:Chung Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:October Births]] | [[Category:October Births]] | ||
[[Category:2014 births]] | |||