Cocona Kawamura: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name= | |name=Cocona Kawamura | ||
|image=File: | |image=File:Cocona Kawamura.jpg | ||
|gender=Female | |gender=Female | ||
|age= | |age={{age|2008|07|20}} | ||
|birthdate=July 20, 2008 | |birthdate=July 20, 2008 | ||
|nationality=Japanese-American | |nationality=Japanese-American | ||
|hometown=California | |hometown=California & Japan | ||
|eye color=Blue | |eye color=Blue | ||
|hair color=Brown | |hair color=Brown | ||
|profession=Dancer <br> Model | |profession=Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations=The Crew | |affiliations=The Crew <br> MSA Talent | ||
|dance studios=Playground LA <br> Millennium Dance Complex <br> Prodigy Training Center <br> The Company | |dance studios=Playground LA <br> Millennium Dance Complex <br> Prodigy Training Center <br> The Company | ||
|friends=[[Stella Eberts]] <br> [[Winter Eberts]] <br> [[Esmé Chou]] <br> [[Kayley Kirsch]] <br> [[Cassidy Naber]] | |friends=[[Stella Eberts]] <br> [[Winter Eberts]] <br> [[Esmé Chou]] <br> [[Kayley Kirsch]] <br> [[Cassidy Naber]] | ||
}}'''Cocona "Coco" Kawamura''' (born on July 20, 2008) is a | |nicknames=Coco | ||
}}'''Cocona "Coco" Kawamura''' (born on July 20, 2008) is a teenage Japanese dancer from California, who trains at Playground LA and with The Crew. Formerly, she trained at The Company. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 25: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Only in the Dark | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 58: | Line 62: | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Move | |Move (Lawndale) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 81: | Line 85: | ||
|Beautiful | |Beautiful | ||
| | | | ||
|Kayley Kirsch | |[[Kayley Kirsch]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Closure | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Kayley Kirsch]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Redondo Beach) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Los Angeles) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 99: | Line 116: | ||
|Look to You | |Look to You | ||
| | | | ||
|Logan Chong<br />Charley Meller<br />[[ | |Logan Chong<br />Charley Meller<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Sydnie Loeb<br />Dahlia DeLavendeyra<br />Bluesy Burke<br />[[Stella Eberts]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 111: | Line 128: | ||
|Jet Set | |Jet Set | ||
| | | | ||
|Alma Shalev<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Bluesy Burke<br />[[ | |Alma Shalev<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Bluesy Burke<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Dahlia DeLavendeyra<br />Danielle Aziz<br />Miley Mayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 118: | Line 135: | ||
|Lost Letter | |Lost Letter | ||
| | | | ||
|[[ | |[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 124: | Line 141: | ||
|Poison | |Poison | ||
| | | | ||
|Alma Shalev<br />Estee Brooks<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[ | |Alma Shalev<br />Estee Brooks<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sienna Schlesinger<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Esmé Chou]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | ||
| Line 130: | Line 147: | ||
|Guardian Angel | |Guardian Angel | ||
| | | | ||
|Alma Shalev<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[ | |Alma Shalev<br />[[Esmé Chou]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Sophie DeLavendeyra<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
| Line 137: | Line 154: | ||
|Woman's World | |Woman's World | ||
| | | | ||
|Annie Finemel<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Sienna Schlesinger<br />[[ | |Annie Finemel<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Sienna Schlesinger<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Emma Grisham<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Lucia Ponti<br />Dempsey Foxson | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 143: | Line 160: | ||
|Phantom | |Phantom | ||
| | | | ||
|Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[ | |Annaka Fourneret<br />Logan Christopher<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Davina Ephraim<br />Emma Grisham<br />Lucia Ponti | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 149: | Line 166: | ||
|No Hesitation | |No Hesitation | ||
| | | | ||
|Eleanor Samuel<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />[[ | |Eleanor Samuel<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Logan Christopher<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />Noa Ephraim<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />Savannah Rozell | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 155: | Line 172: | ||
|Winter War | |Winter War | ||
| | | | ||
|Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[ | |Anna Lane-Marvis<br />Juliet Donenfeld<br />[[Cocona Kawamura]]<br />Yalli Koren-Pinto<br />Annaka Fourneret<br />Noa Ephraim<br />Ariela Ephraim<br />[[Kayley Kirsch]]<br />Logan Christopher<br />Mailey Hayashi<br />[[Stella Eberts]]<br />[[Winter Eberts]]<br />Estee Brooks<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Maddie Kobayashi<br />Brooke Meenaghan<br />Lucia Oman<br />Savannah Rozell<br />Sofia Rozell<br />Lauren Weiskopf | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
| Line 161: | Line 178: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[ | [[Cocona Kawamura/Gallery]] | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 167: | Line 184: | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/cocona.kawamura/ Instagram (1)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/cocona.kawamura/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/cocona_kawamura/ Instagram (2)] | *[https://www.instagram.com/cocona_kawamura/ Instagram (2)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/funfun.cocona/ Instagram (3)] ''(Privatized)'' | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@cocona.kawamura TikTok (1)] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@cocona.kawamura TikTok (1)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@cocona_spamzz TikTok (2)] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@cocona_spamzz TikTok (2)] | ||
| Line 175: | Line 193: | ||
[[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | [[Category:Millennium Dance Complex Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:July Births]] | [[Category:July Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||