Colby Rich: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (150 intermediate revisions by 26 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Colby Marie Rich | |name = Colby Marie Rich | ||
|image = File:Colby Rich.jpg | |image = File:Colby Rich 8.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|08|02}} | ||
|birthdate = August 2, 2008 | |birthdate = August 2, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Arizona | |hometown = Arizona | ||
|height = 5'1" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = | |hair color = Dirty Blonde | ||
|profession = Dancer | |school grade = 11th (24/25) | ||
|affiliations = Carissa's Tutu Couture <br> Honeycut Dancewear <br> SimplyBE Dance Originals | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|dance studios = Club Dance Studio | |affiliations = Carissa's Tutu Couture <br> Honeycut Dancewear <br> SimplyBE Dance Originals <br> Five Dancewear <br> KM Agency Dance | ||
|titles = | |dance studios = Club Dance Studio <br> Casteel Dance Company <br> The Moment Dance Experience | ||
|parents = Leanne Rich (mother) | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
|siblings = | |parents = Leanne Rich (mother) <br> Bob Rich (father) | ||
|friends = [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] | |siblings = Elias Rich (brother) <br> Bennett Rich (brother) | ||
}} | |friends = [[Brooklin Cooley]] <br> [[Alexis Adair]] <br> [[Summer O’Haver]] <br> [[Paige Kracht]] <br> [[Jaycee Wilkins]] <br> [[Sydney Kelly]] <br> [[Makena Erickson]] <br> [[Bella Fernandez]] <br> [[Payton Stowe]] <br> [[Navy Forrest]] <br> [[Arden Lujan]] | ||
|pets = 2 dogs named Baxter and Eli | |||
|nicknames = Coco | |||
}}'''Colby Marie Rich''' (born on August 2, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9"|2019 | | rowspan="9"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="4"|The Greatest Star | | rowspan="4"|The Greatest Star | ||
| rowspan="4"|Musical Theater | | rowspan="4"|Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="4"| | | rowspan="4"|Jennifer Peterson | ||
|KAR (Mesa) | |KAR (Mesa) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight Cup | |Spotlight Cup | ||
| | |unknown results | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Gilbert) | |Showstopper (Gilbert) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Act 1 Talent | |Act 1 Talent | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5"|Breathless | | rowspan="5"|Breathless | ||
| rowspan="5"|Contemporary | | rowspan="5"|Contemporary | ||
| Line 50: | Line 54: | ||
|Starquest (Riverside) | |Starquest (Riverside) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite 8 Junior Miss Starquest | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Elite 8 Junior Miss Starquest | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Birmingham) | |NUVO (Birmingham) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |NUVO (Westminster) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Color Song | | rowspan="3" |Color Song | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|24/7 (Provo) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Tulsa) | |NUVO (Tulsa) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| Line 73: | Line 80: | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Say Something | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Showbiz (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1188/act/46/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Say Something]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Lyrical Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance<br />NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | |||
|Taken | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Letting Go | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|KAR (Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1338/act/285/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Letting Go]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />Secondary Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Inhale | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nick Meola | |||
|24/7 (Provo) | |24/7 (Provo) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Lie | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Jump (Dallas) | ||
| rowspan=" | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Phoenix) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Westminster) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 20 Junior Soloist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
|In These Hands | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Jennifer Peterson | |||
|NUVO (Omaha) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nothing Compares | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|One Rhythm (Nationals) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />National Champion | |||
|- | |||
|Shine (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Glendale) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |In the Dark | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|Jump (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Woman's Work | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jennifer Peterson | |||
|One Rhythm | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Joyful Girl | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Mandy Korpinen<br />& Elizabeth Petrin | |||
|MDE (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Phoenix) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Provo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 95: | Line 217: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|2019 | | rowspan="3"|2019 | ||
| rowspan="2"|Trouble On My Mind | | rowspan="2"|Trouble On My Mind | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|Bella Fernandez<br />Aften Harris<br />Brielle Langowski<br />Madyson Barney<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Alexis Alvarez<br />Mirah Charley<br />Sayler Conover<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Makena Erickson | | rowspan="2"|[[Bella Fernandez]]<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />Brielle Langowski<br />Madyson Barney<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Mirah Charley<br />Sayler Conover<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />Nyla Hemsley<br />Makena Erickson | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |24/7 (Glendale) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large line<br />Stop the Clock! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Partner in Crime | |Partner in Crime | ||
| | | | ||
|Makena Erickson<br />Bella Fernandez<br />Aften Harris<br />Brielle Langowski<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Madyson Barney<br />Posey Harris<br />Sydney Kelly<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Lexi Diaz<br />Alexis Alvarez<br />Mirah Charley<br />Sayler Conover<br />Ava Goodman<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />Lisa Nelson<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Blake Tischler<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />CJ Dolce | |Makena Erickson<br />[[Bella Fernandez]]<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />Brielle Langowski<br />Isabella Beasley<br />Madyson Barney<br />Posey Harris<br />Sydney Kelly<br />Sierra Lilly<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />Mirah Charley<br />Sayler Conover<br />Ava Goodman<br />Brinklee Grako<br />Kanon Greer<br />Lisa Nelson<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />London Skiba<br />Blake Tischler<br />Lexi Wahlberg<br />CJ Dolce | ||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |Showstopper (Phoenix) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Super Groups | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|I Got a Girl | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Aften Harris<br />Julia Chavez<br />Madyson Barney<br />[[Ellie Smith]]<br />Ava Goodman<br />Kanon Greer<br />Hailey Baer<br />[[Esmé Chou]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Group | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|Din Da Da | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|[[JT Church]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Eleda Dickenson]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Bella Fernandez]]<br />[[Addison Jones]]<br />[[Brooklynn Jones]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />and others | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior extended lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
|And So It Is | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sara Allen<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Bella Klassen]]<br />[[Avery Gay]]<br />Brooke Judge<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | |||
|Jump (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Don Juan | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Ellie Smith]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br /> | |||
|Jump (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
|We hear you | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]] | |||
|NYCDA (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5"|2023 | |||
|I Need a Man | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sara Allen<br />[[Delaney Taylor]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|Best of Jump (Seniors) | |||
|- | |||
|Give Me love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Sara Allen<br >[[Summer O'Haver]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Landrie Peterson]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|No Sleep No Dream | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Sophia Dasalla]]<br />Makena Erickson<br />[[Amaya Llewellyn]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mein Herr | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Aften Harris]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]]<br />Madison Medoro<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Abigail Riles]]<br />Sierra Lilly<br />Abby Honstad<br />Charlotte Allphin<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Hannah Bozer]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />[[Oakley Hill]]<br />Gabbi Lujan<br />[[Patience Hughes]]<br />Ashton Wullbrandt<br />[[Madisyn Amos]]<br />Lily Messenger<br />Taylor Poropat<br />Emma Scott<br />Scarlet Arnaud<br />Kalista Greer | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Toy Soldier | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />[[Kendyl Miller]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Colby Rich]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />London Skiba<br />Payton Stowe<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | |||
|Showstopper (Phoenix) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan ="3" |2024 | |||
|Without Wings | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />[[Elsie Sandall]]<br />[[Tatum Self]]<br />[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Ellary Day Szyndlar]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Harper Peterson]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Groups<br />Best in Studios | |||
|- | |||
|Big Spender | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|[[Alexis Alvarez]]<br />[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />Julia Chavez<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Lexi Diaz]]<br />Kanon Greer<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Daylyn Lucky]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />[[Emma Martin]]<br />[[Isabelle Matson]]<br />McKenzie Robinson<br />[[Kortlynn Rosenbaugh]]<br />London Skiba<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Payton Stowe]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]] | |||
|Jump (Glendale) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Drip | |||
|Specialty | |||
|[[Olivia Benyamin]]<br />[[Brooklin Cooley]]<br />[[Arden Lujan]]<br />Zora Griffin-Todd<br />[[Chloe Slone]]<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Paige Kracht]]<br />[[Emma Martin]] | |||
|24/7 (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Specialty Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ====with Casteel High School==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2025 | |||
|Sweet Dreams | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Isabella Gomez<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Emerson Plourde<br />Ellie Romney<br />Baylee Romney<br />Kinsley Norton<br />Keira Hattenburg<br />Gabriella Owens<br />Kenzie Cole<br />[[Daphne Mar]]<br />[[Tatum Kahler]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|I Like the Way You Do It | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Isabella Gomez<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Emerson Plourde<br />Ellie Romney<br />Baylee Romney<br />Kinsley Norton<br />Keira Hattenburg<br />Gabriella Owens<br />Kenzie Cole<br />[[Daphne Mar]]<br />[[Tatum Kahler]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
</ | |Woman's Work | ||
< | |Lyrical | ||
|Isabella Gomez<br />[[Amaya Weeks]]<br />[[Julia Chavez]]<br />[[Grace McKinley]]<br />[[Olivia Bell]]<br />Emerson Plourde<br />Ellie Romney<br />Baylee Romney<br />Kinsley Norton<br />Keira Hattenburg<br />Gabriella Owens<br />Kenzie Cole<br />[[Daphne Mar]]<br />[[Tatum Kahler]] | |||
|KAR (Mesa) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
</ | |||
< | |||
</ | |||
< | |||
</ | |||
< | |||
</ | |||
< | |||
</ | |||
< | |||
</ | |||
< | |||
</ | |||
< | |||
==== | ==Dance Titles== | ||
*2019 Elite 8 Junior Miss Starquest (Regional) | |||
*2020 Secondary Miss Junior Dance KAR (Regional) | |||
*2020 NYCDA Nationals Top 8 Junior Outstanding Dancer | |||
*2021 Secondary Miss Teen Dance KAR (Regional) | |||
*2022 Teen 1R winner at One Rhythm Dance Competition (Nationals) | |||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Colby Rich/Gallery]] | |||
Colby Rich | |||
==== | ==References== | ||
<references/> | |||
</ | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/colby_rich_official/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzRGaCSbvramdyEw7UfmyGA YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzRGaCSbvramdyEw7UfmyGA YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Club Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | |||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||